Spring Nationals 44 – Preliminary Results

Full Results - March 17th

Spring Nationals 44 - Preliminary Night - Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series

A-Main --  1. Sam Hafertepe Jr, Sunnyvale; 2. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 3. Johnny Herrera, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 4. John Carney II, Lubbock; 5. Seth Bergman, Snohomish, Wash.; 6. Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.; 7. Blake Hahn, Tulsa, Okla.; 8. Josh Baughman, Odessa; 9. Travis Rilat, Forney; 10. Brandon Long, Iowa Park; 11. Joe Wood, Jr., Newcastle, Okla.; 12. Kyle Bellm, Nixa, Mo.; 13. Kaley Gharst;; 14. Dustin Morgan, Broken  Arrow, Okla.; 15. Harli White, Lindsay, Okla.; 16. Ryan Roberts;; 17. Tucker Doughty, Heath; 18. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills; 19. Ray Allen Kulhanek, Conroe; 20. Tommy Bryant, Spring; 21. Wayne Johnson, Liberal, Kan.; 22. Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla..

 

B-Main 1 --  1. Dustin Morgan, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 2. Joe Wood, Jr., Newcastle, Okla.; 3. Kyle Bellm, Nixa, Mo.; 4. Dalton Stevens, Scurry; 5. Scott Boguckir, Outback, AU; 6. Jacob Lucas;; 7. Logan Payne, Dallas; 8. Skylar Gee;; 9. Austin Mundie, Dallas; 10. Mark Smith;; 11. Raven Culp, Mesquite; 12. Jake Greider, Haysville, Kan.; 13. Aaron Reutzel, Clute; 14. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 15. Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 16. Brandon Hanks, Burlison,

 

B-Main 2 --  1. Travis Rilat, Forney; 2. Tommy Bryant, Spring; 3. Harli White, Lindsay, Okla.; 4. Chris Martin;; 5. Scottie McDonald, New Caney; 6. Kade Morton,  Coweta, Okla.; 7. Caleb Martin, Angleton; 8. Martin Edwards, Forney; 9. Michael Bookout;; 10. Dustin Gates, Haughton, La.; 11. James Mosher, Albuquerque, N.M; 12. Chance McCrary;; 13. Alex Hill, Six Nations, ON; 14. Zane Lawrence, Lillian; 15. Brad Queen, Anna; 16. Sammy Swindell

 

Qualifier 1 --  1. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 2. Seth Bergman, Snohomish, Wash.; 3. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills; 4. Johnny Herrera, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 5. John Carney II, Lubbock; 6. Brandon Long, Iowa Park; 7.  Joe Wood, Jr., Newcastle, Okla.; 8. Harli White, Lindsay, Okla.; 9. Chance McCrary;; 10. Dale Wester, Ovilla.

 

Qualifier 2 --  1. Blake Hahn, Tulsa, Okla.; 2. Ryan Roberts;; 3. Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.; 4. Tucker Doughty, Heath; 5. Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.; 6. Chris Martin;; 7. Jacob Lucas;; 8. Travis Rilat, Forney; 9. Dalton Stevens, Scurry; 10. Michael Bookout;.

 

Qualifier 3 --  1. Wayne Johnson, Liberal, Kan.; 2. Sam Hafertepe Jr, Sunnyvale; 3. Kaley Gharst;; 4. Ray Allen Kulhanek, Conroe; 5. Josh Baughman, Odessa; 6. Dustin Morgan, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 7. Tommy Bryant, Spring; 8. Kyle Bellm, Nixa, Mo.; 9. Logan Payne, Dallas; 10. Kade Morton, Coweta, Okla..

 

Heat 1 --  1. Josh Baughman, Odessa; 2. Ray Allen Kulhanek, Conroe; 3. Logan Payne, Dallas; 4. Harli White, Lindsay, Okla.; 5. Travis Rilat, Forney; 6. Caleb Martin, Angleton; 7. Austin Mundie, Dallas; 8. James Mosher,

 

Heat 2 --  1. Johnny Herrera, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 2. Tucker Doughty, Heath; 3. Kaley Gharst;; 4. Joe Wood, Jr., Newcastle, Okla.; 5. Jacob Lucas;; 6. Scottie McDonald, New Caney; 7. Jake Greider, Haysville, Kan.; 8. Mark

 

Heat 3 --  1. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills; 2. Seth Bergman, Snohomish, Wash.; 3. Chance McCrary;; 4. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 5. Wayne Johnson, Liberal, Kan.; 6. Martin Edwards, Forney; 7. Alex Hill, Six Nations, ON; 8. Zane Lawrence, Lillian.

 

Heat 4 --  1. John Carney II, Lubbock; 2. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 3. Blake Hahn, Tulsa, Okla.; 4. Dalton Stevens, Scurry; 5. Kade Morton, Coweta, Okla.; 6. Scott Boguckir, Outback, AU; 7. Aaron Reutzel, Clute; 8. Raven Culp, Mesquite.

 

Heat 5 --  1. Ryan Roberts;; 2. Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.; 3. Michael Bookout;; 4. Tommy Bryant, Spring; 5. Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 6. Kyle Bellm, Nixa, Mo.; 7. Skylar Gee;; 8. Brandon Hanks, Burlison, Tenn..

 

Heat 6 --  1. Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.; 2. Chris Martin;; 3. Brandon Long, Iowa Park; 4. Sam Hafertepe Jr, Sunnyvale; 5. Dustin Morgan, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 6. Brad Queen, Anna; 7. Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn.; 8. Dustin Gates, Haughton, La..

 

Texas Winged Modified Series

A-Main  --  1. Korey Keimig;; 2. Raven Culp, Mesquite; 3. Alan Ray Myers, Sibley, La.; 4. Kadale Kolar;; 5. David Suggs, West; 6. Rex Adrian, Irving; 7. Scott Trowell, Justin; 8. Nick Cooper, Alvarado; 9. Steve Adrian, Grand Prarie; 10. Aston Wester;; 11. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 12. David Flanagan, Terrell; 13. Kodey Keimig;; 14. Mark Zoeller;; 15. Terry Trowell, Argyle.

 

Heat 1 --  1. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 2. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 3. Steve Adrian, Grand Prarie; 4. Terry Trowell, Argyle; 5. Alan Ray Myers, Sibley, La.; 6. David Suggs, West; 7. Charlie Davidson, Ovilla; 8. Kodey Keimig;; 9. Kadale Kolar;.

 

Heat 2 --  1. Korey Keimig;; 2. Raven Culp, Mesquite; 3. Scott Trowell, Justin; 4. Rex Adrian, Irving; 5. Mark Zoeller;; 6. Nick Cooper, Alvarado; 7. David Flanagan, Terrell; 8. Aston Wester;; 9. Eddie Grmela;.

 

Factory Stocks

A-Main --  1. Chance Morris, Burleson; 2. Jason Gore, Terrell; 3. Jeff Sonntag, Balch Springs; 4. Mark Ross, Wylie; 5. Tommy McKinley, Kaufman; 6. Joe Miller, Troup; 7. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 8. Mike Marusak, Ennis; 9. Brett (B.A.) Jensen, Wills Point; 10. Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville; 11. James Sisco, Quinlan; 12. Mike Smith, Kaufman; 13. Clifford Stanbery;; 14. Eddie Smith, Wills Point; 15. Joseph Miramontez, Forney; 16. Chris Davis, Wills Point; 17. David Jones, Rockwall; 18. Cody Gray;.

Heat 1 --  1. Joe Miller, Troup; 2. Jeff Sonntag, Balch Springs; 3. Mike Smith, Kaufman; 4. Tommy McKinley, Kaufman; 5. Eddie Smith, Wills Point; 6. Scott Lines;.

Heat 2 --  1. Jason Gore, Terrell; 2. Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville; 3. Joseph Miramontez, Forney; 4. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 5. Chris Davis, Wills Point; 6. Cody Gray;; 7. Brett (B.A.) Jensen, Wills Point.

Heat 3 --  1. Mike Marusak, Ennis; 2. Chance Morris, Burleson; 3. Mark Ross, Wylie; 4. James Sisco, Quinlan; 5. David Jones, Rockwall; 6. Clifford Stanbery;; 7. Jack Cathey, Irving.

 

SL Nabors Roofing USA Limited Modified

A-Main  --  1. Kevin Rowland, Rockwall; 2. Bryan Bolden, Quinlan; 3. Jon White Jr, Red Oak; 4. Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 5. Steven Nabors, Heath; 6. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 7. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 8. Chris Tarrant, Rockwall; 9. Mike Meeks, Jr., Seagoville; 10. Brad Zimmerman, Terrell; 11. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 12. Brian Short, Denison; 13. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 14. Matt Reid, Sunnyvale; 15. Rick Murray, Rowlett; 16. Jeff Stroup, Forney; 17. Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Venus; 18. Casey Fowler, Grand Saline; 19. Wayne Melton;

 

B-Main --  1. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 2. Brad Zimmerman, Terrell; 3. Mike Meeks, Jr., Seagoville; 4. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 5. Tim Henderson, Irving; 6. Kenneth Reid, Mesquite; 7. Danny Florence, McKinney; 8. Josh Short, Denison; 9. Jayde Chartier;; 10. Donnie Shipp, Princeton; 11. Matt Goswick, Caddo Mills.

Heat 1 --  1. Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 2. Jon White Jr, Red Oak; 3. Kevin Rowland, Rockwall; 4. Wally Beaty, Terrell; 5. Donnie Shipp, Princeton; 6. Jayde Chartier;; 7. Brad Zimmerman, Terrell.

Heat 2 --  1. Brian Short, Denison; 2. Bryan Bolden, Quinlan; 3. Steven Nabors, Heath; 4. Tom Lorenz, Mesquite; 5. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 6. Matt Goswick, Caddo Mills; 7. Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills.

Heat 3 --  1. Wayne Melton;; 2. Rick Murray, Rowlett; 3. Matt Reid, Sunnyvale; 4. Pepper Rhea Kuykendall, Venus; 5. Josh Short, Denison; 6. Danny Florence, McKinney; 7. Tim Henderson, Irving.

Heat 4 --  1. Jeff McGibboney, Dallas; 2. Casey Fowler, Grand Saline; 3. Jeff Stroup, Forney; 4. Chris Tarrant, Rockwall; 5. Mike Meeks, Jr., Seagoville; 6. Kenneth Reid, Mesquite; 7. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite.