Spring Nationals 44 – Championship Night Results

March 18th - Results

Spring Nationals 44 - Championship - Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series

A-Main  --  1. Sam Hafertepe Jr, Sunnyvale; 2. Justin Henderson, Sioux Falls, S.D.; 3. Johnny Herrera, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 4. Seth Bergman, Snohomish, Wash.; 5. Wayne Johnson, Liberal, Kan.; 6. Aaron Reutzel, Clute; 7. Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn.; 8. Ray Allen Kulhanek, Conroe; 9. Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.; 10. Zane Lawrence, Lillian; 11. Joe Wood, Jr., Newcastle, Okla.; 12. Kyle Bellm, Nixa, Mo.; 13. Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.; 14. Skylar Gee;; 15. Chris Martin;; 16. John Carney II, Lubbock; 17. Kaley Gharst;; 18. Brandon Hanks, Burlison, Tenn.; 19. Michael Bookout;; 20. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills; 21. Scott Boguckir, Outback,

B-Main 1 --  1. Scott Boguckir, Outback, AU; 2. Kaley Gharst;; 3. Brandon Long, Iowa Park; 4. Dustin Morgan, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 5. Dustin Gates, Haughton, La.; 6. Tommy Bryant, Spring; 7. Harli White, Lindsay, Okla.; 8. Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla.; 9. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 10. Kade Morton, Coweta, Okla.; 11. Logan Payne, Dallas; 12. Tucker Doughty, Heath; 13. Alex Hill, Six Nations, ON; 14. Raven Culp, Mesquite.

B-Main 2 --  1. Zane Lawrence, Lillian; 2. Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.; 3. Brandon Hanks, Burlison, Tenn.; 4. Josh Baughman, Odessa; 5. Mark Smith;; 6. Caleb Martin, Angleton; 7. Travis Rilat, Forney; 8. Scottie McDonald, New Caney; 9. Dalton Stevens, Scurry; 10. Ryan Roberts;; 11. Jacob Lucas;; 12. Jake Greider, Haysville, Kan.; 13. Chance McCrary;; 14. Scott Smith;.

Qualifier 1 --  1. Skylar Gee;; 2. Seth Bergman, Snohomish, Wash.; 3. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills; 4. Joe Wood, Jr., Newcastle, Okla.; 5. Dalton Stevens, Scurry; 6. Kaley Gharst;; 7. Caleb Martin, Angleton; 8. Scott Boguckir, Outback, AU; 9. Scottie McDonald, New Caney; 10. Tucker Doughty, Heath.

Qualifier 2 --  1. Wayne Johnson, Liberal, Kan.; 2. Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn.; 3. Blake Hahn, Tulsa, Okla.; 4. Ray Allen Kulhanek, Conroe; 5. Brandon Long, Iowa Park; 6. Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.; 7. Zane Lawrence, Lillian; 8. Dustin Gates, Haughton, La.; 9. Harli White, Lindsay, Okla.; 10. Scott Smith;.

Qualifier 3 --  1. Aaron Reutzel, Clute; 2. Kyle Bellm, Nixa, Mo.; 3. Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.; 4. Kade Morton, Coweta, Okla.; 5. Chris Martin;; 6. Tommy Bryant, Spring; 7. Brandon Hanks, Burlison, Tenn.; 8. Mark Smith;; 9. Dustin Morgan, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 10. Josh Baughman, Odessa.

Heat 1 --  1. Scott Boguckir, Outback, AU; 2. Brandon Hanks, Burlison, Tenn.; 3. Skylar Gee;; 4. Josh Baughman, Odessa; 5. Kade Morton, Coweta, Okla.; 6. Dustin Gates, Haughton, La.; 7. Travis Rilat, Forney; 8. Danny Jennings, Norman, Okla..

Heat 2 --  1. Chris Martin;; 2. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills; 3. Brandon Long, Iowa Park; 4. Wayne Johnson, Liberal, Kan.; 5. Harli White, Lindsay, Okla.; 6. Mark Smith;; 7. Raven Culp, Mesquite; 8. Chance McCrary;.

Heat 3 --  1. Kaley Gharst;; 2. Dalton Stevens, Scurry; 3. Ray Allen Kulhanek, Conroe; 4. Aaron Reutzel, Clute; 5. Scott Smith;; 6. Dustin Morgan, Broken Arrow, Okla.; 7. Logan Payne, Dallas; 8. Jake Greider, Haysville, Kan..

Heat 4 --  1. Zane Lawrence, Lillian; 2. Seth Bergman, Snohomish, Wash.; 3. Blake Hahn, Tulsa, Okla.; 4. Caleb Martin, Angleton; 5. Tucker Doughty, Heath; 6. Tommy Bryant, Spring; 7. Ryan Roberts;; 8. Jacob Lucas;.

Heat 5 --  1. Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.; 2. Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tenn.; 3. Kyle Bellm, Nixa, Mo.; Joe Wood, Jr., Newcastle, Okla.; 5. Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.; 6. Scottie McDonald, New Caney; 7. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 8. Alex Hill, Six Nations, ON.

 

South Dallas Battery & Electric IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars

A-Main --  1. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 2. Dalton Stevens, Scurry; 3. Andy Shouse, Mustang, Okla.; 4. Russell Shoulders, Forney; 5. Steve McMackin, Greenville; 6. Martin Edwards, Forney; 7. Chad Koch, Lakeside City; 8. Justin Fifield, Mesquite; 9. Michelle Melton, Flower Mound; 10. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 11. Josh Tobo;; 12. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 13. Robert Byrom, Fort Worth; 14. Junior Jenkins, Greenville; 15. Austin Mundie, Dallas; 16. Matt Etzelmiller, Keller; 17. Raven Culp, Mesquite; 18. Bryan Bolden, Quinlan; 19. Chip Graham, Lewisville; 20. Sam Hafertepe Jr, Sunnyvale.

B-Main --  1. Martin Edwards, Forney; 2. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 3. Josh Tobo;; 4. Justin Fifield, Mesquite; 5. Chase Parson;; 6. Brandon Anderson;; 7. Blake Baccus, Crandall; 8. Joseph Kasper, Rowlett.

Heat 1 --  1. Austin Mundie, Dallas; 2. Chad Koch, Lakeside City; 3. Robert Byrom, Fort Worth; 4. Bryan Bolden, Quinlan; 5. Josh Tobo;; 6. Brandon Anderson;; 7. Justin Fifield, Mesquite.

Heat 2 --  1. Steve McMackin, Greenville; 2. Sam Hafertepe Jr, Sunnyvale; 3. Matt Etzelmiller, Keller; 4. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 5. Martin Edwards, Forney; 6. Chase Parson;.

Heat 3 --  1. Dalton Stevens, Scurry; 2. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 3. Michelle Melton, Flower Mound; 4. Andy Shouse, Mustang, Okla.; 5. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 6. Blake Baccus, Crandall.

Heat 4 --  1. Raven Culp, Mesquite; 2. Russell Shoulders, Forney; 3. Chip Graham, Lewisville; 4. Junior Jenkins, Greenville; 5. Nathan Moore, Tyler; 6. Joseph Kasper, Rowlett.

 

USRA Modifieds

A-Main --  1. Clyde Dunn, Jr., Rockwall; 2. Charlie Smith, Forney; 3. Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 4. Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 5. Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 6. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Rockwall; 7. Jack Sartain, Terrell; 8. Rowdy Day, Greenville; 9. Greg Teske, Princeton; 10. Todd Greeninger, Waxahachie; 11. Paul Anderson, Forney; Richard Wray, Dallas; 13. Michael Grubbs, Plano; 14. Richard Wray;.

Heat 1 --  1. Rowdy Day, Greenville; 2. Paul Anderson, Forney; 3. Richard Wray;; 4. Mike Hathcock, Duncanville; Richard Wray, Dallas; 6. Jason Sartain, Rockwall; 7. Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan; 8. Clyde Dunn, Jr., Rockwall.

Heat 2 --  1. Charlie Smith, Forney; 2. Skip O'Neal, Midolothian; 3. Jack Sartain, Terrell; 4. Greg Teske, Princeton; 5. Wendall Bolden, Greenville; 6. Michael Grubbs, Plano; 7. Todd Greeninger, Waxahachie; 8. Johnny