April 1, 2017

April 1st Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature
 1.  Jeff Sonntag 73 
 2.  Michael Smith 21M 
 3.  Ricky Worthington 55C 
 4.  Jack Cathey 2C 
 5.  Charlie Smith 184 
 6.  Tommy McKinley  71M 
 7.  Eddie Smith  2 
 8.  Brett - B A Jensen 123 
 9.  James Sisco 77 
 10. Tracy Peters 21T 
 11. Sam Farmer 083 
 12. Mark Ross  8R
 
Factory Stocks Heat 1
 1.  Tommy McKinley 71M 
 2.  James Sisco  77 
 3.  Michael Smith  21M 
 4.  Sam Farmer   083 
 5.  Eddie Smith  2 
 6.  Jack Cathey  2C 
 
Factory Stocks Heat 2
 1.  Brett - B A Jensen  123 
 2.  Mark Ross   8R 
 3.  Jeff Sonntag   73 
 4.  Tracy Peters  21T 
 5.  Ricky Worthington  55C 
DNS  Charlie Smith   184 
 
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature
 1.  Blake Mallory   6M 
 2.  Andy Shouse    27 
 3.  Robert Vetter   V8 
 4.  Austin Mundie   4 
 5.  Chip Graham   5 
 6.  Weston Gorham  71W 
 7.  Russell Shoulders   21S 
 8.  Justin Fifield  49 
 9.  Brandon Anderson    7 
 10. Blake Baccus**  16 
 11. Shane Thompson   5$ 
 12. Joseph Kasper   24 
 13. Martin Edwards  45 
DNS  Michah Baccus  17X 
 
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1
 1.  Russell Shoulders 21S 
 2.  Justin Fifield  49 
 3.  Robert Vetter  V8 
 4.  Weston Gorham  71W 
 5.  Joseph Kasper    24 
 6.  Brandon Anderson 7 
 7.  Shane Thompson  5$ 
 
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2
 1.  Martin Edwards  45 
 2.  Andy Shouse  27 
 3.  Blake Mallory  6M 
 4.  Chip Graham  5 
 5.  Blake Baccus**  16 
 6.  Austin Mundie   4 
 7.  Michah Baccus   17X 
 
USA Limited Mods A-Feature
 1.  Bryan Bolden  B1 
 2.  Michael Daniels  711 
 3.  Max Eddie Thomas  25C 
 4.  Kevin Rowland  4R 
 5.  Chris Tarrant  72 
 6.  Jeff McGibboney  19 
 7.  Michael Grubbs  00X 
 8.  Matt Goswick  121 
 9.  Rick Murray  8 
 10. Tim Henderson  121H 
 11. Tracy Adams**  77 
 12. Wally Beaty   4 
 13. Mike Meeks, Jr  37 
 14. Matt Reid  12 
 15. Steven Nabors  23 
 16. Chris Mallard  51 
 17. Kenneth Reid  36 
 18. Frank Rose  18 
 19. James Sisco  77B 
 20. Merisa Rose   M80
 
USA Limited Mods B-Feature
 1.  Rick Murray  8 
 2.  Chris Mallard  51 
 3.  Merisa Rose   M80 
 4.  Frank Rose  18 
 5.  Josh Graham  14G 
 6.  Darrell Franklin  99D 
 7.  Brandon Kirkland 142 
 8.  Tandy Boroughs  6 
 9.  Billy Burt  9 
 10. Scott Prather  22 
 11. Brice Allen  72A 
 12. Austin Wanderscheid  155 
 13. Frank Holsanger  27 
DNS  Casey Fowler   32F
 
USA Limited Mods Heat 1
 1.  Matt Reid 12 
 2.  Wally Beaty   4 
 3.  Kenneth Reid  36 
 4.  James Sisco  77B 
 5.  Frank Holsanger  27 
 6.  Josh Graham  14G 
 7.  Brice Allen  72A 
 8.  Tandy Boroughs   6
 
USA Limited Mods Heat 2
 1.  Kevin Rowland  4R 
 2.  Bryan Bolden  B1 
 3.  Matt Goswick  121 
 4.  Mike Meeks, Jr   37 
 5.  Casey Fowler   32F 
 6.  Merisa Rose   M80 
 7.  Austin Wanderscheid  155 
 8.  Frank Rose  18
 
USA Limited Mods Heat 3
 1.  Jeff McGibboney  19 
 2.  Tim Henderson  121H 
 3.  Michael Grubbs  00X 
 4.  Tracy Adams**   77 
 5.  Chris Mallard  51 
 6.  Billy Burt  9 
 7.  Scott Prather   22 
 
USA Limited Mods Heat 4
 1.  Max Eddie Thomas   25C 
 2.  Michael Daniels  711 
 3.  Chris Tarrant   72 
 4.  Steven Nabors  23 
 5.  Rick Murray   8 
 6.  Brandon Kirkland  142 
 7.  Darrell Franklin   99D
 
USRA Modifieds A-Feature
 1.  Max Eddie Thomas  82 
 2.  Wendall Bolden   28B 
 3.  Clyde Dunn, Jr.   88xx 
 4.  Jason Sartain  17 
 5.  Jeff Needham   99 
 6.  Richard Paul Wray   572 
 7.  Johnny Philpot, Jr.**  12 
 8.  Jack Sartain  47 
 9.  Greg Teske   82X 
 10. Marcus Baxter   77B 
DNS  Michael Grubbs    b23 
DNS  Richard Wray   72
 
USRA Modifieds Heat 1
 1.  Johnny Philpot, Jr.**   12 
 2.  Jack Sartain   47 
 3.  Jason Sartain   17 
 4.  Marcus Baxter  77B 
 5.  Richard Paul Wray  572 
DNS  Michael Grubbs   b23 
 
USRA Modifieds Heat 2
 1.  Max Eddie Thomas  82 
 2.  Wendall Bolden   28B 
 3.  Greg Teske   82X 
 4.  Jeff Needham   99 
 5.  Clyde Dunn, Jr.   88xx 
DNS  Richard Wray   72