April 8, 2017

April 8th Results

Factory Stock A-Feature
1.  Tommy McKinley 71M
2.  Michael Smith 21M  
3.  Mark Ross 8R              
4.  James Riddle 14         
5.  James Sisco 77            
6.  Chance Morris 6         
7.  Clifford Stanberry USA1          
8.  Charlie Smith 184      
9.  Jeff Sonntag 73           
10. Eddie Smith 2            
11. Sam Farmer 083        

Factory Stock Heat 1
1.  Tommy McKinley 71M             
2.  Brett - B A Jensen 123              
3.  Michael Smith 21M  
4.  James Riddle 14         
5.  Mark Ross 8R              
6.  James Sisco 77            
7.  Sam Farmer 083         

Factory Stock Heat 2
1.  Eddie Smith 2              
2.  Jeff Sonntag 73           
3.  Chance Morris 6         
4.  Clifford Stanberry USA1          
5.  Charlie Smith 184      
6.  Jack Cathey 2C            

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint A-Feature
1.  Dalton Stevens 99X  
2.  Justin Fifield 49           
3.  Larry Long 1M             
4.  Chip Graham 5            
5.  Martin Edwards 45    
6.  Blake Mallory 6M      
7.  Robert Vetter V8       
8.  Weston Gorham 71W              
9.  Steve McMackin 41M              
10. Cody Simpson 1        
11. Richard Miller 34      
12. Joseph Kasper 24     
13. Blake Baccus** 16   
14. Michael Scott 0         
15. Junior Jenkins 23      
16. Casey Carter 33C      
17. John Ewell 7
DNS  Russell Shoulders 21S          
DNS  Matt Etzelmiller 17               

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Heat 1
1.  Dalton Stevens 99X  
2.  Larry Long 1M             
3.  Cody Simpson 1          
4.  Blake Mallory 6M      
5.  Michael Scott 0          
6.  Junior Jenkins 23       
7.  Russell Shoulders 21S              

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Heat 2
1.  Joseph Kasper 24       
2.  Chip Graham 5            
3.  Robert Vetter V8       
4.  Weston Gorham 71W              
5.  Richard Miller 34       
6.  Matt Etzelmiller 17   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Heat 3
1.  Steve McMackin 41M              
2.  Martin Edwards 45    
3.  Justin Fifield 49           
4.  Blake Baccus** 16     
5.  Casey Carter 33C        
6.  John Ewell 7 

Texas Outlaw Stock Car Series A-Feature
1.  Kyle Smith 28              
2.  Shannon Hartline 49 
3.  James Farmer 22        
4.  John Burnett 5X         
5.  Larry Dean 1D             
6.  Brian Orr 36 
7.  Jay Cook 31J
8.  Marcus Phillips 7R     
DNS  Billy Rupert 39B     
DNS  Darrell Rhoades 3D              
DNS  Drew Garcia 9G     
DNS  Caleb Crenshaw 6C              
DNS  Craig Mosley 888   

Texas Outlaw Stock Car Series Heat 1
1.  Shannon Hartline 49 
2.  Kyle Smith 28              
3.  James Farmer 22        
4.  Billy Rupert 39B          
5.  Darrell Rhoades 3D   
6.  Drew Garcia 9G          
7.  Craig Mosley 888       

Texas Outlaw Stock Car Series Heat 2
1.  Brian Orr 36 
2.  Larry Dean 1D             
3.  John Burnett 5X         
4.  Jay Cook 31J
5.  Marcus Phillips 7R     
6.  Caleb Crenshaw 6C   

USA Limited Mods A-Feature
1.  Bryan Bolden B1        
2.  Pepper Kuykendall 33              
3.  Brian Short 2
4.  Tracy Adams** 77     
5.  Brandon Kirkland 142               
6.  Donnie Shipp** 87M
7.  Chris Tarrant 72          
8.  Mike Meeks, Jr 37     
9.  James Sisco 77B         
10. Frank Holsanger 27  
11. Darrell Franklin 99D
12. Wally Beaty 4             
13. Billy Burt 9  
14. Brice Allen 72A          
15. Rick Murray 8            
16. Jeff McGibboney 19
17. Matt Reid 12              
18. Max Eddie Thomas 25C          
19. Casey Fowler 32F     
20. Michael Daniels 711

USA Limited Mods B-Feature
1.  Brice Allen 72A           
2.  Billy Burt 9    
3.  Darrell Franklin 99D  
4.  Frank Holsanger 27   
5.  Josh Graham 14G      
6.  Chris Mallard 51         
7.  Seth McMackin 41    
8.  Tandy Boroughs 6     
9.  Michael Grubbs 00X 
10. Ken Miller M1           
DNS  Austin Wanderscheid 155  

USA Limited Mods Heat 1
1.  Bryan Bolden B1        
2.  Brandon Kirkland 142               
3.  Rick Murray 8              
4.  Brian Short 2
5.  Darrell Franklin 99D  
6.  Billy Burt 9    
DNS  Ken Miller M1        

USA Limited Mods Heat 2
1.  Michael Daniels 711 
2.  Pepper Kuykendall 33              
3.  Max Eddie Thomas 25C           
4.  Donnie Shipp** 87M
5.  Seth McMackin 41    
6.  Tandy Boroughs 6     
7.  Josh Graham 14G      

USA Limited Mods Heat 3
1.  Jeff McGibboney 19 
2.  Casey Fowler 32F       
3.  Tracy Adams** 77     
4.  James Sisco 77B         
5.  Brice Allen 72A           
6.  Frank Holsanger 27   
7.  Chris Mallard 51         

USA Limited Mods Heat 4
1.  Matt Reid 12
2.  Wally Beaty 4              
3.  Chris Tarrant 72          
4.  Mike Meeks, Jr 37     
5.  Austin Wanderscheid 155      
6.  Michael Grubbs 00X 

USRA Modified A-Feature
1.  Wendall Bolden 28B 
2.  Donnie Shipp 25D      
3.  Johnny Philpot, Jr.** 12          
4.  Max Thomas 82          
5.  Chad Ewell 7JR           
6.  Danny Florence* 51X               
7.  Greg Teske  82X         
8.  Todd Greeninger** 58            
9.  Richard Paul Wray 572            
10. Marcus Baxter 77B  

USRA Modified Heat 1
1.  Johnny Philpot, Jr.** 12          
2.  Max Thomas 82          
3.  Danny Florence* 51X               
4.  Marcus Baxter 77B    
5.  Richard Paul Wray 572            

USRA Modified Heat 2
1.  Wendall Bolden 28B 
2.  Chad Ewell 7JR           
3.  Donnie Shipp 25D      
4.  Greg Teske 82X          
5.  Todd Greeninger** 58