May 6, 2017

May 6, 2017 Results

Factory Stock A Feature
1. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx
2. Michael Smith 21M
Kaufman, Tx
3. Jeff Sonntag 73
Balch Springs, Tx
4. Brett - B A Jensen 123
Wills Point, Tx
5. Mark Ross 8R
Wylie, Tx
6. Steven Ashcraft 156
Duncanville, Tx
7. Tommy Crawford 62
8. Ricky Worthington 55C
Seagoville, Tx
9. Jimmy Criswell Jr 56
10. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx
11. Mike Rucker 84B
12. Mike Smith 8A
13. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx
14. Jack Cathey 2C
Irving, Tx
15. Dean Cleghorn 91
 
Factory Stocks Heat 1
 1.  Brett - B A Jensen 123 
     Wills Point, Tx
 2.  James Sisco 77 
     Quinlan, Tx
 3.  Jeff Sonntag 73 
     Balch Springs, Tx
 4.  Ricky Worthington 55C 
     Seagoville, Tx
 5.  Tommy Crawford 62 
 6.  Steven Ashcraft 156 
     Duncanville, Tx
 7.  Jimmy Criswell Jr 56 
 8.  Eddie Smith 2 
     Terrell, Tx
 
Factory Stocks Heat 2
 1.  Tommy McKinley 71M 
     Kaufman, Tx
 2.  Michael Smith 21M 
     Kaufman, Tx
 3.  Mark Ross 8R 
     Wylie, Tx
 4.  Mike Rucker 84B 
 5.  Jack Cathey 2C 
     Irving, Tx
 6.  Mike Smith 8A 
 7.  Dean Cleghorn 91 
 
South Dallas Battery and Electic IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature
 1.  John Ricketts 5R 
 2.  Justin Fifield 49 
     Mesquite, Tx
 3.  Larry Long 1M 
     Crandall, Tx
 4.  Martin Edwards 45 
     Forney, Tx
 5.  Chip Graham 5 
     Lewisville, Tx
 6.  Robert Vetter V8 
     Wolfe City, Tx
 7.  Shane Thompson 5$ 
     Garland, Tx
 8.  Blake Mallory 6M 
     Joshua, Tx
 9.  Joseph Kasper 24 
     Rowlett, Tx
 10. Dalton Stevens 99X 
     Scurry, Tx
 11. Raven Culp 3 
     Mesquite, Tx
DNS  Russell Shoulders 21S 
     Forney, Tx
 
South Dallas Battery and Electic IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1
 1.  John Ricketts 5R 
 2.  Justin Fifield 49 
     Mesquite, Tx
 3.  Chip Graham 5 
     Lewisville, Tx
 4.  Shane Thompson 5$ 
     Garland, Tx
 5.  Robert Vetter V8 
     Wolfe City, Tx
 6.  Joseph Kasper 24 
     Rowlett, Tx
 
South Dallas Battery and Electic IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2
 1.  Dalton Stevens 99X 
     Scurry, Tx
 2.  Martin Edwards 45 
     Forney, Tx
 3.  Larry Long 1M 
     Crandall, Tx
 4.  Raven Culp 3 
     Mesquite, Tx
 5.  Blake Mallory 6M 
     Joshua, Tx
 6.  Russell Shoulders 21S 
     Forney, Tx
 
Texas Outlaw Stock Car Series A-Feature
 1.  Ken Miller M1 
     Greenville, Tx
 2.  Ronny Gould 0 
 3.  Jason Sartain 17 
     Greenville, Tx
 4.  Shannon Hartline 49 
     Ivanhoe, Tx
 5.  Kyle Smith 28 
     Greenville, Tx
 6.  Aaron Benedict 77A 
 7.  Caleb Crenshaw 6C 
     Ft Worth, Tx
 8.  Michael Risky 2R 
 9.  Brian Orr 36 
     Sulphur Srings, Tx
 10. Robert Broxton X 
 11. Colton Obregon 39C 
 12. Darrell Rhoades 3D 
     Daosetta, Tx
 13. John Burnett 5X 
     Grand Saline, Tx
 14. Billy Rupert 39B 
     Mexia, Tx
 15. Ryan Powers R12 
 16. Craig Mosley 888 
     Winnsboro, Tx
 17. Larry Dean 1D 
     Terrell, Tx
 18. Drew Garcia 9G 
     Waxahachie, Tx
DNS  Kody Miller 25M 
DNS  Jimmy Bryd 15 
DNS  Jack Sartain 37 
     Terrell, Tx
 
Texas Outlaw Stock Car Series Heat 1
 1.  Larry Dean 1D 
     Terrell, Tx
 2.  Ken Miller M1 
     Greenville, Tx
 3.  Michael Risky 2R 
 4.  Ryan Powers R12 
 5.  Robert Broxton X 
 6.  Billy Rupert 39B 
     Mexia, Tx
 7.  Darrell Rhoades 3D 
     Daosetta, Tx
 
Texas Outlaw Stock Car Series Heat 2
 1.  Ronny Gould 0 
 2.  Aaron Benedict 77A 
 3.  Caleb Crenshaw 6C 
     Ft Worth, Tx
 4.  John Burnett 5X 
     Grand Saline, Tx
 5.  Brian Orr 36 
     Sulphur Srings, Tx
 6.  Kyle Smith 28 
     Greenville, Tx
 7.  Craig Mosley 888 
     Winnsboro, Tx
 
Texas Outlaw Stock Car Series Heat 3
 1.  Jason Sartain 17 
     Greenville, Tx
 2.  Shannon Hartline 49 
     Ivanhoe, Tx
 3.  Kody Miller 25M 
 4.  Colton Obregon 39C 
 5.  Drew Garcia 9G 
     Waxahachie, Tx
 6.  Jimmy Bryd 15 
 7.  Jack Sartain 37 
     Terrell, Tx
 
SL Nabors Roofing USA Limited Mods A-Feature
 1.  Kevin Rowland 4R 
     Rockwall, Tx
 2.  Steven Nabors 23 
     Rockwall, Tx
 3.  Michael Daniels 711 
     Caddo Mills, Tx
 4.  Matt Goswick 121 
     Greenville, Tx
 5.  Tom Lorenz 84 
     Mesquite, Tx
 6.  Wayne Melton 18M 
     Caddo Mills, Tx
 7.  Pepper Kuykendall 33 
     Venus, Tx
 8.  Chris Tarrant 72 
     Rockwall, Tx
 9.  Rick Murray 8 
     Rowlett, Tx
 10. Bryan Bolden B1 
     Quinlan, Tx
 11. Randy Kirkland 42 
     Mesquite, Tx
 12. Jeff McGibboney 19 
     Dallas, Tx
 13. Jeff Stroup 12J 
     Forney, Tx
 14. Wally Beaty 4 
     Terrell, Tx
 15. Billy Burt 9 
     Carrollton, Tx
 16. Matt Reid 12 
     Sunnyvale, Tx
 17. Tim Henderson 121H 
     Irving, Tx
 18. Frank Holsanger 27 
     Irving, Tx
 19. Chris Mallard 51 
     Mesquite, Tx
 20. Brice Allen 72A 
     Terrell, Tx
 21. Melton Jordan 11 
     Red Oak, Tx
 22. Tandy Boroughs 6 
     Mesquite, Tx
 23. Darrell Franklin 99D 
     Irving, Tx
 24. Tyler Parker 79T 
 25. Tracy Adams** 77 
     Tx
 26. James Sisco 77B 
     Quinlan, Tx
 27. Casey Fowler 32F 
     Grand Saline, Tx
 28. Scott Prather 22 
     Combine, Tx
 
SL Nabors Roofing USA Limited Mods Heat 1
 1.  Matt Goswick 121 
     Greenville, Tx
 2.  Pepper Kuykendall 33 
     Venus, Tx
 3.  Brice Allen 72A 
     Terrell, Tx
 4.  Matt Reid 12 
     Sunnyvale, Tx
 5.  Frank Holsanger 27 
     Irving, Tx
 6.  Melton Jordan 11 
     Red Oak, Tx
 7.  Scott Prather 22 
     Combine, Tx
 
SL Nabors Roofing USA Limited Mods Heat 2
 1.  Chris Tarrant 72 
     Rockwall, Tx
 2.  Bryan Bolden B1 
     Quinlan, Tx
 3.  Randy Kirkland 42 
     Mesquite, Tx
 4.  Chris Mallard 51 
     Mesquite, Tx
 5.  Tracy Adams** 77 
     Tx
 6.  Tandy Boroughs 6 
     Mesquite, Tx
 7.  Casey Fowler 32F 
     Grand Saline, Tx
 
SL Nabors Roofing USA Limited Mods Heat 3
 1.  Tim Henderson 121H 
     Irving, Tx
 2.  Steven Nabors 23 
     Rockwall, Tx
 3.  Jeff Stroup 12J 
     Forney, Tx
 4.  Michael Daniels 711 
     Caddo Mills, Tx
 5.  Jeff McGibboney 19 
     Dallas, Tx
 6.  James Sisco 77B 
     Quinlan, Tx
 7.  Darrell Franklin 99D 
     Irving, Tx
 
SL Nabors Roofing USA Limited Mods Heat 4
 1.  Kevin Rowland 4R 
     Rockwall, Tx
 2.  Wayne Melton 18M 
     Caddo Mills, Tx
 3.  Rick Murray 8 
     Rowlett, Tx
 4.  Tom Lorenz 84 
     Mesquite, Tx
 5.  Wally Beaty 4 
     Terrell, Tx
 6.  Billy Burt 9 
     Carrollton, Tx
 7.  Tyler Parker 79T 
 
USRA Modifieds A-Feature
 1.  Max Eddie Thomas 82 
     Quinlan, Tx
 2.  Clyde Dunn, Jr. 88XXX 
     Sunnyvale, Tx
 3.  Wendall Bolden 28B 
     Greenville, Tx
 4.  Johnny Philpot, Jr 12 
     Rockwall, Tx
 5.  Charlie Smith 3C 
     Forney, Tx
 6.  Marcus Baxter 77B 
     Temple, Tx
 7.  Jack Sartain 777 
     Terrell, Tx
 8.  Aaron Benedict 77A 
 9.  Greg Teske 82X 
     Princeton, Tx
 10. Richard Paul Wray 572 
     Dallas, Tx
 11. Kyle Piepenbrok 23 
 12. Jason Sartain 17 
     Greenville, Tx
 13. Richard Wray 72 
     Dallas, Tx
 14. Sam Pearson 0 
     Rockwall, Tx
 
USRA Modifieds Heat 1
 1.  Clyde Dunn, Jr. 88XXX 
     Sunnyvale, Tx
 2.  Wendall Bolden 28B 
     Greenville, Tx
 3.  Johnny Philpot, Jr 12 
     Rockwall, Tx
 4.  Marcus Baxter 77B 
     Temple, Tx
 5.  Aaron Benedict 77A 
 6.  Richard Paul Wray 572 
     Dallas, Tx
 7.  Richard Wray 72 
     Dallas, Tx
 
USRA Modifieds Heat 2
 1.  Max Eddie Thomas 82 
     Quinlan, Tx
 2.  Charlie Smith 3C 
     Forney, Tx
 3.  Jason Sartain 17 
     Greenville, Tx
 4.  Jack Sartain 777 
     Terrell, Tx
 5.  Greg Teske 82X 
     Princeton, Tx
 6.  Kyle Piepenbrok 23 
 7.  Sam Pearson 0 
     Rockwall, Tx