May 13, 2017

May 13, 2017 Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature
1 Tommy McKinley (71M)
Kaufman, Tx
2 Mark Ross (8R)
Wylie, Tx
3 Jeff Sonntag (73)
Balch Springs, Tx
4 Eddie Smith (2)
Terrell, Tx
5 Dean Cleghorn (91)
Carrollton, Tx
6 Clifford Stanberry (USA1)
Rockale, Tx
7 Michael Smith (21M)
Kaufman, Tx
8 Tom Lorenz (84)
Mesquite, Tx
9 Jack Cathey (2C)
Irving, Tx
10 James Sisco (77)
Quinlan, Tx
DNS. Steven Ashcraft (156)
Duncanville, Tx

Factory Stocks Heat 1
1 Mark Ross (8R)
Wylie, Tx
2 James Sisco (77)
Quinlan, Tx
3 Tommy McKinley (71M)
Kaufman, Tx
4 Michael Smith (21M)
Kaufman, Tx
5 Tom Lorenz (84)
Mesquite, Tx
6 Jack Cathey (2C)
Irving, Tx

Factory Stocks Heat 2
1 Jeff Sonntag (73)
Balch Springs, Tx
2 Clifford Stanberry (USA1)
Rockale, Tx
3 Eddie Smith (2)
Terrell, Tx
4 Dean Cleghorn (91)
Carrollton, Tx
DNS. Steven Ashcraft (156)
Duncanville, Tx

South Dallas Battery and Electric
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature
1 Larry Long (1M)
Crandall, Tx
2 Robert Vetter (V8)
Wolfe City, Tx
3 Martin Edwards (45)
Forney, Tx
4 John Ricketts (5R)
Burleson, Tx
5 Justin Fifield (49)
Mesquite, Tx
6 Dale Wester (12W)
Ovilla, Tx
7 Russell Shoulders (21S)
Forney, Tx
8 J.d. Fry (52)
9 Rodney Henderson (67)
10 Joseph Kasper (24)
Rowlett, Tx
11 Richard Miller (34)
Wills Point, Tx
12 Casey Carter (33C)
Ennis, Tx
13 Chip Graham (5)
Lewisville, Tx
14 Blake Mallory (6M)
Joshua, Tx
15 Bryan Bolden (B1)
Quinlan, Tx
16 Shane Thompson (5$)
Garland, Tx
DNS. Weston Gorham (71W)
Colleyville, Tx

South Dallas Battery and Electric
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1
1 Robert Vetter (V8)
Wolfe City, Tx
2 Larry Long (1M)
Crandall, Tx
3 Russell Shoulders (21S)
Forney, Tx
4 J.d. Fry (52)
5 Joseph Kasper (24)
Rowlett, Tx
6 Weston Gorham (71W)
Colleyville, Tx

South Dallas Battery and Electric
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2
1 Chip Graham (5)
Lewisville, Tx
2 Justin Fifield (49)
Mesquite, Tx
3 Blake Mallory (6M)
Joshua, Tx
4 Richard Miller (34)
Wills Point, Tx
5 Casey Carter (33C)
Ennis, Tx
6 Rondey Henderson (67)

South Dallas Battery and Electric
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3
1 Shane Thompson (5$)
Garland, Tx
2 Martin Edwards (45)
Forney, Tx
3 Dale Wester (12W)
Ovilla, Tx
4 John Ricketts (5R)
Burleson, Tx
5 Bryan Bolden (B1)
Quinlan, Tx

SL Nabors Roofing
USA Limited Mods A-Feature
1 Rick Murray (8)
Rowlett, Tx
2 Bryan Bolden (B1)
Quinlan, Tx
3 Chris Tarrant (72)
Rockwall, Tx
4 Kevin Rowland (4R)
Rockwall, Tx
5 Randy Kirkland (42)
Mesquite, Tx
6 Tim Henderson (121H)
Irving, Tx
7 Steven Nabors (23)
Rockwall, Tx
8 Jeff McGibboney (19)
Dallas, Tx
9 Michael Daniels (711)
Caddo Mills, Tx
10 Wally Beaty (4)
Terrell, Tx
11 Matt Goswick (121)
Greenville, Tx
12 Jeff Sonntag (62X)
Balch Springs, Tx
13 Austin Wanderscheid (155)
Forney, Tx
14 Tracy Adams** (77)
Tx
15 Frank Holsanger (27)
Irving, Tx
16 Melton Jordan (11)
Red Oak, Tx
17 Scott Prather (22)
Combine, Tx
18 Matt Reid (12)
Sunnyvale, Tx
19 Tom Lorenz (84)
Mesquite, Tx
20 Casey Fowler (32F)
Grand Saline, Tx
DNS. James Sisco (77B)
Quinlan, Tx

SL Nabors Roofing
USA Limited Mods B-Feature
1 Jeff McGibboney (19)
Dallas, Tx
2 Matt Goswick (121)
Greenville, Tx
3 Frank Holsanger (27)
Irving, Tx
4 Melton Jordan (11)
Red Oak, Tx
5 Tracy Adams** (77)
Tx
6 Tandy Boroughs (6)
Mesquite, Tx
7 Billy Burt (9)
Carrollton, Tx
8 Kenneth Reid (36)
Mesquite, Tx
9 Brice Allen (72A)
Terrell, Tx
10 Chris Mallard (51)
Mesquite, Tx
DNS. Brandon Kirkland (192)
Forney, Tx

SL Nabors Roofing
USA Limited Mods Heat 1
1 Tom Lorenz (84)
Mesquite, Tx
2 Tim Henderson (121H)
Irving, Tx
3 Austin Wanderscheid (155)
Forney, Tx
4 Casey Fowler (32F)
Grand Saline, Tx
5 Frank Holsanger (27)
Irving, Tx
6 Tandy Boroughs (6)
Mesquite, Tx
7 Brice Allen (72A)
Terrell, Tx

SL Nabors Roofing
USA Limited Mods Heat 2
1 Randy Kirkland (42)
Mesquite, Tx
2 Bryan Bolden (B1)
Quinlan, Tx
3 Michael Daniels (711)
Caddo Mills, Tx
4 Kevin Rowland (4R)
Rockwall, Tx
5 Jeff McGibboney (19)
Dallas, Tx
6 Billy Burt (9)
Carrollton, Tx
7 Kenneth Reid (36)
Mesquite, Tx

SL Nabors Roofing
USA Limited Mods Heat 3
1 Chris Tarrant (72)
Rockwall, Tx
2 Scott Prather (22)
Combine, Tx
3 Matt Reid (12)
Sunnyvale, Tx
4 James Sisco (77B)
Quinlan, Tx
5 Melton Jordan (11)
Red Oak, Tx
6 Matt Goswick (121)
Greenville, Tx
7 Tracy Adams** (77)
Tx

SL Nabors Roofing
USA Limited Mods Heat 4
1 Wally Beaty (4)
Terrell, Tx
2 Rick Murray (8)
Rowlett, Tx
3 Steven Nabors (23)
Rockwall, Tx
4 Jeff Sonntag (62X)
Balch Springs, Tx
5 Chris Mallard (51)
Mesquite, Tx
DNS. Brandon Kirkland (192)
Forney, Tx

USRA Modifieds A-Feature
1 Clyde Dunn, Jr. (88XXX)
Sunnyvale, Tx
2 Charlie Smith (3C)
Forney, Tx
3 Wendall Bolden (28B)
Greenville, Tx
4 Colby Smith (01)
5 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
Quinlan, Tx
6 Donnie Shipp (25D)
7 Marcus Baxter (77B)
Temple, Tx
8 Greg Teske (82X)
Princeton, Tx
9 Richard Paul Wray (572)
Dallas, Tx
10 Chad Migues (84)
11 Kyle Piepenbrok (23)
Plano, Tx
12 Montie - Skip Oneal (8)
Midlothian, Tx
13 Danny Florence (51X)
Mckinney, Tx
14 Richard Wray (72)
Dallas, Tx
15 Sam Pearson (0)
Rockwall, Tx
16 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
Rockwall, Tx
DNS. Bobby Malchus (4M)

USRA Modifieds Heat 1
1 Charlie Smith (3C)
Forney, Tx
2 Donnie Shipp (25D)
3 Marcus Baxter (77B)
Temple, Tx
4 Sam Pearson (0)
Rockwall, Tx
5 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
Quinlan, Tx
6 Greg Teske (82X)
Princeton, Tx
7 Bobby Malchus (4M)
8 Montie - Skip Oneal (8)
Midlothian, Tx
DNS. Danny Florence (51X)
Mckinney, Tx

USRA Modifieds Heat 2
1 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
Rockwall, Tx
2 Colby Smith (01)
3 Clyde Dunn, Jr. (88XXX)
Sunnyvale, Tx
4 Wendall Bolden (28B)
Greenville, Tx
5 Chad Migues (84)
6 Kyle Piepenbrok (23)
Plano, Tx
7 Richard Paul Wray (572)
Dallas, Tx
8 Richard Wray (72)
Dallas, Tx