May 27, 2017

May 27, 2017 Results

ASCS Sprints A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Sam Hafertape, Jr. (15H)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Ray Allen Kulhanek (21T)
  Conroe, Tx
3 Seth Bergman (23)
4 Johnny Herrera (45X)
  Broken Arrow, Ok
5 John Carney (11x)
6 Matt Covington (95)
7 Sammy Swindell (3)
8 Channin Tankersley (17)
9 Harli White (17W)
  Lindsay, Ok
10 Blake Hahn** (52)
  Kellyville, Ok
11 Michael Lang (14L)
12 Zane Lawrence (76)
13 Dustin Gates** (6)
  Haughton, La
14 Howard Moore (40)
15 Tommy Bryant (28)
  Montgomery, Tx
16 Dalton Stevens (99X)
  Scurry, Tx
17 Scott Bogucki (88)
18 Wayne Johnson (2C)
  Oklahoma Ity, Ok
19 Austin Mundie (4)
  Dallas, Tx
20 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
   
ASCS Sprints B-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tommy Bryant (28)
  Montgomery, Tx
2 Sammy Swindell (3)
3 Blake Hahn** (52)
  Kellyville, Ok
4 Dalton Stevens (99X)
  Scurry, Tx
5 Austin Mundie (4)
  Dallas, Tx
6 Michael Lang (14L)
7 Paul Solomon (7)
8 Chris Solomon (83)
9 Jared Sewell (44)
10 Martin Edwards (45)
  Forney, Tx
11 Tony Russell (02)
DNS. Jacob Lucas (57)
  Alvin, Tx
DNS. Lance Norick (90)
   
ASCS Sprints Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 John Carney (11x)
2 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
3 Seth Bergman (23)
4 Dustin Gates** (6)
  Haughton, La
5 Blake Hahn** (52)
  Kellyville, Ok
6 Zane Lawrence (76)
7 Austin Mundie (4)
  Dallas, Tx
8 Jared Sewell (44)
9 Tony Russell (02)
   
ASCS Sprints Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Matt Covington (95)
2 Ray Allen Kulhanek (21T)
  Conroe, Tx
3 Howard Moore (40)
4 Tommy Bryant (28)
  Montgomery, Tx
5 Sam Hafertape, Jr. (15H)
  Rockwall, Tx
6 Martin Edwards (45)
  Forney, Tx
7 Paul Solomon (7)
8 Michael Lang (14L)
9 Jacob Lucas (57)
  Alvin, Tx
   
ASCS Sprints Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Scott Bogucki (88)
2 Harli White (17W)
  Lindsay, Ok
3 Channin Tankersley (17)
4 Wayne Johnson (2C)
  Oklahoma Ity, Ok
5 Johnny Herrera (45X)
  Broken Arrow, Ok
6 Sammy Swindell (3)
7 Dalton Stevens (99X)
  Scurry, Tx
8 Chris Solomon (83)
9 Lance Norick (90)
   
Factory Stocks A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Mark Ross (8R)
  Wylie, Tx
2 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
3 Michael Smith (21M)
  Kaufman, Tx
4 Brett - B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
5 Cody Tankersley (99)
6 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
7 Steven Ashcraft (156)
  Duncanville, Tx
8 Jeff Jones (6m)
9 Jamey Lough (39)
10 James Sisco (77)
  Quinlan, Tx
11 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
12 Mike Smith (8A)
  Fate, Tx
13 Clifford Stanberry (USA1)
  Rockale, Tx
14 Jimmy Criswell Jr (56)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
15 Wes Staggs (83)
DNS. Roger Huff (32f)
DNS. Jack Cathey (2C)
  Irving, Tx
DNS. Eddie Smith (2)
  Terrell, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 James Sisco (77)
  Quinlan, Tx
2 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
3 Cody Tankersley (99)
4 Jeff Jones (6m)
5 Roger Huff (32f)
6 Mike Smith (8A)
  Fate, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Brett - B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
2 Mark Ross (8R)
  Wylie, Tx
3 Wes Staggs (83)
4 Clifford Stanberry (USA1)
  Rockale, Tx
5 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
DNS. Jack Cathey (2C)
  Irving, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
2 Michael Smith (21M)
  Kaufman, Tx
3 Steven Ashcraft (156)
  Duncanville, Tx
4 Jamey Lough (39)
5 Jimmy Criswell Jr (56)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
6 Eddie Smith (2)
  Terrell, Tx
   
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Dalton Stevens (99X)
  Scurry, Tx
2 Chip Graham (5)
  Lewisville, Tx
3 Martin Edwards (45)
  Forney, Tx
4 Michael Day (2)
5 Blake Mallory (6M)
  Joshua, Tx
6 Russell Shoulders (21S)
  Forney, Tx
7 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
8 Junior Jenkins (23)
  Greenville, Tx
9 J.d. Fry (52)
  Arlington, Tx
10 Claud Estes (74e)
11 Joseph Kasper (24)
  Rowlett, Tx
12 Michelle Melton (21)
  Flower Mound, Tx
13 Steve McMackin (41M)
  Greenville, Tx
DNS. Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
DNS. Larry Long (1M)
  Crandall, Tx
DNS. Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
   
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Blake Mallory (6M)
  Joshua, Tx
2 Chip Graham (5)
  Lewisville, Tx
3 Martin Edwards (45)
  Forney, Tx
4 Michael Day (2)
5 Michelle Melton (21)
  Flower Mound, Tx
6 Joseph Kasper (24)
  Rowlett, Tx
7 Steve McMackin (41M)
  Greenville, Tx
8 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
   
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Russell Shoulders (21S)
  Forney, Tx
2 Dalton Stevens (99X)
  Scurry, Tx
3 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
4 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
5 Larry Long (1M)
  Crandall, Tx
6 J.d. Fry (52)
  Arlington, Tx
7 Claud Estes (74e)
8 Junior Jenkins (23)
  Greenville, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Chris Tarrant (72)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Bryan Bolden (B1)
  Quinlan, Tx
4 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
5 Max Eddie Thomas (25c)
  Quinlan, Tx
6 Wayne Melton (18M)
  Caddo Mills, Tx
7 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
8 Wally Beaty (4)
  Terrell, Tx
9 Pepper Kuykendall (33)
  Venus, Tx
10 Jeff McGibboney (19)
  Dallas, Tx
11 Dale Melton (39m)
12 Eric Luttrell (11X)
  Kaufman, Tx
13 Tim Henderson (121H)
  Irving, Tx
14 James Sisco (77b)
  Quinlan, Tx
15 Kenneth Reid (36)
  Mesquite, Tx
16 Bubba Jordan (11)
17 Matt Reid (12)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
18 David Jones (165)
  Rockwall, Tx
19 Darrell Franklin (99D)
  Irving, Tx
DNS. Billy Burt (9)
  Carrollton, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods B-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jeff McGibboney (19)
  Dallas, Tx
2 Wally Beaty (4)
  Terrell, Tx
3 Billy Burt (9)
  Carrollton, Tx
4 James Sisco (77b)
  Quinlan, Tx
5 Jeff Sonntag (62x)
  Balch Springs, Tx
6 Seth McMackin (41)
  Lone Oak, Tx
7 Frank Holsanger (27)
  Irving, Tx
8 Tyler Parker (79T)
  Flint, Tx
9 Hunter Holloway (24)
10 Anthony Heflin (84X)
  Irving, Tx
11 Rick Murray (8)
  Rowlett, Tx
12 Jaden Brown (00)
13 Bambi Wade (10B)
  Seagoville, Tx
DNS. Scott Prather (22)
  Combine, Tx
DNS. Tandy Boroughs (6)
  Mesquite, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
3 Eric Luttrell (11X)
  Kaufman, Tx
4 Bubba Jordan (11)
5 James Sisco (77b)
  Quinlan, Tx
6 Billy Burt (9)
  Carrollton, Tx
7 Seth McMackin (41)
  Lone Oak, Tx
8 Frank Holsanger (27)
  Irving, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Chris Tarrant (72)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Matt Reid (12)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
4 Pepper Kuykendall (33)
  Venus, Tx
5 Jeff McGibboney (19)
  Dallas, Tx
6 Rick Murray (8)
  Rowlett, Tx
7 Jaden Brown (00)
8 Anthony Heflin (84X)
  Irving, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Wayne Melton (18M)
  Caddo Mills, Tx
2 Bryan Bolden (B1)
  Quinlan, Tx
3 Dale Melton (39m)
4 Max Eddie Thomas (25c)
  Quinlan, Tx
5 Jeff Sonntag (62x)
  Balch Springs, Tx
6 Wally Beaty (4)
  Terrell, Tx
7 Hunter Holloway (24)
DNS. Scott Prather (22)
  Combine, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods Heat 4
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tim Henderson (121H)
  Irving, Tx
2 Kenneth Reid (36)
  Mesquite, Tx
3 David Jones (165)
  Rockwall, Tx
4 Darrell Franklin (99D)
  Irving, Tx
5 Tyler Parker (79T)
  Flint, Tx
6 Bambi Wade (10B)
  Seagoville, Tx
7 Tandy Boroughs (6)
  Mesquite, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
3 Charlie Smith (3C)
  Forney, Tx
4 Montie - Skip Oneal (8)
  Midlothian, Tx
5 Clint Jones (57)
6 Marcus Baxter (77B)
  Temple, Tx
7 Clyde Dunn, Jr. (88XXX)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
8 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
9 Wendall Bolden (28B)
  Greenville, Tx
DNS. Greg Teske (82X)
  Princeton, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Clyde Dunn, Jr. (88XXX)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
3 Wendall Bolden (28B)
  Greenville, Tx
4 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
5 Marcus Baxter (77B)
  Temple, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Montie - Skip Oneal (8)
  Midlothian, Tx
2 Charlie Smith (3C)
  Forney, Tx
3 Clint Jones (57)
4 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
5 Greg Teske (82X)
  Princeton, Tx