June 17, 2017

6/17/17 Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Brett - B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
2 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
3 Steven Ashcraft (156)
  Duncanville, Tx
4 Brandon Palmer (2x)
5 Sam Farmer (083)
  Ft Worth, Tx
6 Jeff Jones (6m)
  Crandall, Tx
7 Wes Staggs (83)
  Venus, Tx
8 Dean Cleghorn (91)
  Carrollton, Tx
9 Jimmy Criswell Jr (56)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
10 James Sisco (77)
  Quinlan, Tx
11 Eddie Smith (2)
  Terrell, Tx
12 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
13 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
14 Rick Harger (101)
  Red Oak, Tx
15 Travis Rivers (18)
16 Jack Cathey (2C)
  Irving, Tx
17 Steven Muro (84x)
18 Mark Ross (8R)
  Wylie, Tx
19 T. Ray Burkett (333)
20 Alex Bates (14x)
21 Kyle Kent (W1N)
DNS. Clifford Stanberry (USA1)
  Rockale, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Steven Ashcraft (156)
  Duncanville, Tx
2 Brett - B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
3 Sam Farmer (083)
  Ft Worth, Tx
4 Jimmy Criswell Jr (56)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
5 Travis Rivers (18)
6 Jack Cathey (2C)
  Irving, Tx
7 Steven Muro (84x)
8 Kyle Kent (W1N)
   
Factory Stocks Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Mark Ross (8R)
  Wylie, Tx
2 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
3 Jeff Jones (6m)
  Crandall, Tx
4 Dean Cleghorn (91)
  Carrollton, Tx
5 Rick Harger (101)
  Red Oak, Tx
6 Alex Bates (14x)
7 T. Ray Burkett (333)
   
Factory Stocks Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
2 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
3 Brandon Palmer (2x)
4 James Sisco (77)
  Quinlan, Tx
5 Wes Staggs (83)
  Venus, Tx
6 Eddie Smith (2)
  Terrell, Tx
7 Clifford Stanberry (USA1)
  Rockale, Tx
   
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
2 Dale Wester (12W)
  Ovilla, Tx
3 Martin Edwards (45)
  Forney, Tx
4 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
5 Russell Shoulders (21S)
  Forney, Tx
6 Junior Jenkins (23x)
  Greenville, Tx
7 Steven Shebester (16s)
8 Blake Mallory (6M)
  Joshua, Tx
9 Matt Etzelmiller (17)
  Keller, Tx
10 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
11 Casey Carter (33C)
  Ennis, Tx
12 Weston Gorham (71W)
  Colleyville, Tx
13 Chance McCrary** (13M)
  Farmersville, Tx
14 Michah Baccus (17X)
  Mesquite, Tx
15 Steve McMackin (41M)
  Greenville, Tx
16 Blake Baccus (16)
  Crandall, Tx
17 Johnny Suggs (77)
DNS. Joseph Kasper (24)
  Rowlett, Tx
DNS. John Ricketts (5R)
  Burleson, Tx
   
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Weston Gorham (71W)
  Colleyville, Tx
2 Russell Shoulders (21S)
  Forney, Tx
3 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
4 Chance McCrary** (13M)
  Farmersville, Tx
5 Junior Jenkins (23x)
  Greenville, Tx
6 Michah Baccus (17X)
  Mesquite, Tx
7 Joseph Kasper (24)
  Rowlett, Tx
8 John Ricketts (5R)
  Burleson, Tx
9 Steve McMackin (41M)
  Greenville, Tx
   
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
2 Martin Edwards (45)
  Forney, Tx
3 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
4 Dale Wester (12W)
  Ovilla, Tx
5 Steven Shebester (16s)
6 Blake Mallory (6M)
  Joshua, Tx
7 Casey Carter (33C)
  Ennis, Tx
8 Matt Etzelmiller (17)
  Keller, Tx
9 Johnny Suggs (77)
   
USA Limited Mods A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Bryan Bolden (B1)
  Quinlan, Tx
3 Michael Daniels (711)
  Caddo Mills, Tx
4 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
5 Randy Kirkland (42)
  Mesquite, Tx
6 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
7 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
8 Scott Prather (22)
  Combine, Tx
9 Tracy Adams (77)
  Sachse, Tx
10 Matt Reid (12)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
11 Brent Jones (44BJ)
12 Tim Henderson (121H)
  Irving, Tx
13 James Sisco (77b)
  Quinlan, Tx
14 Darrell Franklin (99D)
  Irving, Tx
15 Jeff McGibboney (19)
  Dallas, Tx
16 Matt Goswick (121)
  Greenville, Tx
17 Chris Tarrant (72)
  Rockwall, Tx
18 Rick Murray (8)
  Rowlett, Tx
19 Steve Graham (78)
20 Max Eddie Thomas (25c)
  Quinlan, Tx
21 Wally Beaty (4)
  Terrell, Tx
DNS. Tanner Branch (51xxx)
  Argyle, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods B-Feature 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 James Sisco (77b)
  Quinlan, Tx
2 Matt Reid (12)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
3 Wally Beaty (4)
  Terrell, Tx
4 Eric Luttrell (11X)
  Kaufman, Tx
5 Josh Graham (14G)
  Argyle, Tx
6 Brice Allen (72A)
  Terrell, Tx
7 Hunter Holloway (24)
  Terrell, Tx
8 Tyler Parker (79T)
  Flint, Tx
9 Melton Bubba Jordan (11)
  Red Oak, Tx
10 Casey Fowler (32F)
  Grand Saline, Tx
DNS. Frank Rose (18)
  Melissa, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods B-Feature 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tracy Adams (77)
  Sachse, Tx
2 Max Eddie Thomas (25c)
  Quinlan, Tx
3 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
4 Donnie Shipp** (87m)
  Princeton, Tx
5 Kenneth Reid (36)
  Mesquite, Tx
6 Merisa Rose (M80)
  Melissa, Tx
7 Mike Meeks, Jr (37)
  Seagoville, Tx
8 Seth McMackin (41)
  Lone Oak, Tx
9 Frank Holsanger (27)
  Irving, Tx
DNS. Bambi Wade (10B)
  Seagoville, Tx
DNS. Billy Burt (9)
  Carrollton, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tim Henderson (121H)
  Irving, Tx
2 Brent Jones (44BJ)
3 Steve Graham (78)
4 Darrell Franklin (99D)
  Irving, Tx
5 Josh Graham (14G)
  Argyle, Tx
6 Hunter Holloway (24)
  Terrell, Tx
7 Brice Allen (72A)
  Terrell, Tx
8 Max Eddie Thomas (25c)
  Quinlan, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Scott Prather (22)
  Combine, Tx
2 Chris Tarrant (72)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 James Sisco (77b)
  Quinlan, Tx
4 Tracy Adams (77)
  Sachse, Tx
5 Melton Bubba Jordan (11)
  Red Oak, Tx
6 Wally Beaty (4)
  Terrell, Tx
7 Donnie Shipp** (87m)
  Princeton, Tx
8 Merisa Rose (M80)
  Melissa, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Matt Goswick (121)
  Greenville, Tx
2 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
4 Tanner Branch (51xxx)
  Argyle, Tx
5 Frank Holsanger (27)
  Irving, Tx
6 Bambi Wade (10B)
  Seagoville, Tx
7 Tyler Parker (79T)
  Flint, Tx
8 Frank Rose (18)
  Melissa, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods Heat 4
PLACE DRIVER
1 Bryan Bolden (B1)
  Quinlan, Tx
2 Rick Murray (8)
  Rowlett, Tx
3 Seth McMackin (41)
  Lone Oak, Tx
4 Matt Reid (12)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
5 Casey Fowler (32F)
  Grand Saline, Tx
6 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
7 Eric Luttrell (11X)
  Kaufman, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods Heat 5
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Michael Daniels (711)
  Caddo Mills, Tx
3 Jeff McGibboney (19)
  Dallas, Tx
4 Randy Kirkland (42)
  Mesquite, Tx
5 Kenneth Reid (36)
  Mesquite, Tx
6 Mike Meeks, Jr (37)
  Seagoville, Tx
7 Billy Burt (9)
  Carrollton, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Bobby Ruffin (88)
  Crandall, Tx
3 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
4 Troy Taylor (56)
  Midlothian, Tx
5 Donnie Shipp** (25d)
  Princeton, Tx
6 Danny Florence (51X)
  Mckinney, Tx
7 Lance Plant (29x)
  Kaufman, Tx
8 Todd Greeninger (58)
  Waxahachie, Tx
9 Clint Jones (57)
  Scurry, Tx
10 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
DNS. Greg Teske (82X)
  Princeton, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Troy Taylor (56)
  Midlothian, Tx
2 Donnie Shipp** (25d)
  Princeton, Tx
3 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
4 Todd Greeninger (58)
  Waxahachie, Tx
5 Greg Teske (82X)
  Princeton, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Bobby Ruffin (88)
  Crandall, Tx
2 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
3 Danny Florence (51X)
  Mckinney, Tx
4 Lance Plant (29x)
  Kaufman, Tx
5 Clint Jones (57)
  Scurry, Tx
6 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx