July 15, 2017

7/15/17 Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Brett - B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
2 Jason Gore (721)
  Seagoville, Tx
3 Jeff Jones (6m)
  Crandall, Tx
4 Mark Ross (8R)
  Wylie, Tx
5 James Sisco (77)
  Quinlan, Tx
6 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
7 Steven Ashcraft (156)
  Duncanville, Tx
8 Jerry Cowart (22)
  Mesquite, Tx
9 Sam Farmer (083)
  Ft Worth, Tx
10 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
11 Colton Furrh (usa1)
12 Jeff Hammitt (13)
13 Ricky Harris (9)
14 Jack Cathey (2C)
  Irving, Tx
15 Kyle Kent (W1N)
  Kaufman, Tx
16 Jimmy Criswell Jr (56)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
17 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
18 Eddie Smith (2)
  Terrell, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 James Sisco (77)
  Quinlan, Tx
2 Jeff Jones (6m)
  Crandall, Tx
3 Sam Farmer (083)
  Ft Worth, Tx
4 Colton Furrh (usa1)
5 Kyle Kent (W1N)
  Kaufman, Tx
6 Mark Ross (8R)
  Wylie, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
2 Brett - B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
3 Jerry Cowart (22)
  Mesquite, Tx
4 Jimmy Criswell Jr (56)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
5 Jeff Hammitt (13)
6 Eddie Smith (2)
  Terrell, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Steven Ashcraft (156)
  Duncanville, Tx
2 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
3 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
4 Jason Gore (721)
  Seagoville, Tx
5 Jack Cathey (2C)
  Irving, Tx
6 Ricky Harris (9)
   
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kevin Ramey (7m)
2 Chad Wilson (20)
  Channelville, Tx
3 Claud Estes (74e)
  Godley, Tx
4 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
5 Martin Edwards (45)
  Forney, Tx
6 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
7 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
8 Blake Mallory (6M)
  Joshua, Tx
9 Dale Wester (12W)
  Ovilla, Tx
10 Matt Etzelmiller (17)
  Keller, Tx
11 Larry Long (1M)
  Crandall, Tx
12 Steve McMackin (41M)
  Greenville, Tx
13 Casey Carter (33C)
  Ennis, Tx
14 Dalton Stevens (99X)
  Scurry, Tx
15 J.d. Fry (52)
  Arlington, Tx
16 Blake Baccus (16)
  Crandall, Tx
17 Michah Baccus (17X)
  Mesquite, Tx
18 Perry Belk (B1X)
19 Russell Shoulders (21S)
  Forney, Tx
20 Richard Miller (1x)
  Wills Point, Tx
21 Austin Mundie (5x)
  Dallas, Tx
22 Chip Graham (5)
  Lewisville, Tx
23 David Jones (34x)
   
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Steve McMackin (41M)
  Greenville, Tx
2 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
3 Claud Estes (74e)
  Godley, Tx
4 Kevin Ramey (7m)
5 Dalton Stevens (99X)
  Scurry, Tx
6 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
7 Martin Edwards (45)
  Forney, Tx
8 Blake Baccus (16)
  Crandall, Tx
   
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Matt Etzelmiller (17)
  Keller, Tx
2 Perry Belk (B1X)
3 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
4 J.d. Fry (52)
  Arlington, Tx
5 Michah Baccus (17X)
  Mesquite, Tx
6 Richard Miller (1x)
  Wills Point, Tx
7 David Jones (34x)
8 Chip Graham (5)
  Lewisville, Tx
   
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Blake Mallory (6M)
  Joshua, Tx
2 Larry Long (1M)
  Crandall, Tx
3 Casey Carter (33C)
  Ennis, Tx
4 Austin Mundie (5x)
  Dallas, Tx
5 Dale Wester (12W)
  Ovilla, Tx
6 Chad Wilson (20)
  Channelville, Tx
7 Russell Shoulders (21S)
  Forney, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Max Eddie Thomas (25c)
  Quinlan, Tx
2 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Michael Daniels (711)
  Caddo Mills, Tx
4 Randy Kirkland (42)
  Mesquite, Tx
5 Tony Staats (25)
6 Billy Brierton (43)
7 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
8 Wally Beaty (4)
  Terrell, Tx
9 Jeff McGibboney (19)
  Dallas, Tx
10 James Sisco (77B)
  Quinlan, Tx
11 Darrell Franklin (99D)
  Irving, Tx
12 Tim Henderson (121H)
  Irving, Tx
13 Scott Prather (22)
  Combine, Tx
14 Dale Melton, Jr (39M)
  Point, Tx
15 Wayne Melton (18M)
  Caddo Mills, Tx
16 Seth McMackin (41)
  Lone Oak, Tx
17 Matt Reid (12)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
18 Bryan Bolden (B1)
  Quinlan, Tx
19 Walter Hamilton (1W)
20 Chris Tarrant (72)
  Rockwall, Tx
21 Bambi Wade (10b)
  Seagoville, Tx
22 Brandon Kirkland (192)
  Forney, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods B-Feature 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Billy Brierton (43)
2 Darrell Franklin (99D)
  Irving, Tx
3 Bambi Wade (10b)
  Seagoville, Tx
4 J.v. Flores (52)
5 Brice Allen (72A)
  Terrell, Tx
6 Rick Murray (8)
  Rowlett, Tx
7 Kenneth Reid (36)
  Mesquite, Tx
8 Jaden Brown (00)
  Dallas, Tx
9 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
10 Billy Burt (9)
  Carrollton, Tx
11 Eric Luttrell (11X)
  Kaufman, Tx
12 Pepper Kuykendall (33)
  Venus, Tx
13 Rusty Trevathan (51t)
   
USA Limited Mods B-Feature 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Michael Daniels (711)
  Caddo Mills, Tx
2 Wayne Melton (18M)
  Caddo Mills, Tx
3 Seth McMackin (41)
  Lone Oak, Tx
4 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
5 Mike Meeks, Jr (37)
  Seagoville, Tx
6 Bradley Zimmerman (151)
  Terrell, Tx
7 Tracy Adams (77)
  Sachse, Tx
8 Josh Graham (14G)
  Argyle, Tx
9 David G. Jones (165)
  Rockwall, Tx
10 Frank Rose (18)
  Melissa, Tx
11 Hunter Holloway (00xx)
  Terrell, Tx
12 Frank Holsanger (27)
  Irving, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Chris Tarrant (72)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Matt Reid (12)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
3 Wally Beaty (4)
  Terrell, Tx
4 Bradley Zimmerman (151)
  Terrell, Tx
5 Josh Graham (14G)
  Argyle, Tx
6 Jaden Brown (00)
  Dallas, Tx
7 Billy Burt (9)
  Carrollton, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tony Staats (25)
2 Walter Hamilton (1W)
3 Scott Prather (22)
  Combine, Tx
4 Wayne Melton (18M)
  Caddo Mills, Tx
5 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
6 Tracy Adams (77)
  Sachse, Tx
DNS. Pepper Kuykendall (33)
  Venus, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 James Sisco (77B)
  Quinlan, Tx
2 Max Eddie Thomas (25c)
  Quinlan, Tx
3 Billy Brierton (43)
4 Seth McMackin (41)
  Lone Oak, Tx
5 Rusty Trevathan (51t)
6 Mike Meeks, Jr (37)
  Seagoville, Tx
7 Frank Holsanger (27)
  Irving, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods Heat 4
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
2 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Michael Daniels (711)
  Caddo Mills, Tx
4 Tim Henderson (121H)
  Irving, Tx
5 Kenneth Reid (36)
  Mesquite, Tx
6 Hunter Holloway (00xx)
  Terrell, Tx
7 Frank Rose (18)
  Melissa, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods Heat 5
PLACE DRIVER
1 Dale Melton, Jr (39M)
  Point, Tx
2 Jeff McGibboney (19)
  Dallas, Tx
3 Brandon Kirkland (192)
  Forney, Tx
4 Brice Allen (72A)
  Terrell, Tx
5 David G. Jones (165)
  Rockwall, Tx
6 Bambi Wade (10b)
  Seagoville, Tx
7 J.v. Flores (52)
   
USA Limited Mods Heat 6
PLACE DRIVER
1 Bryan Bolden (B1)
  Quinlan, Tx
2 Randy Kirkland (42)
  Mesquite, Tx
3 Eric Luttrell (11X)
  Kaufman, Tx
4 Darrell Franklin (99D)
  Irving, Tx
5 Rick Murray (8)
  Rowlett, Tx
6 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Clyde Dunn, Jr. (88XXX)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
2 Charlie Smith (3C)
  Forney, Tx
3 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
4 Wendall Bolden (28B)
  Greenville, Tx
5 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
6 Shawn Gammage (88)
7 Doug Byrnes (32)
8 Greg Teske (82X)
  Princeton, Tx
9 Clint Jones (57)
  Scurry, Tx
10 Montie - Skip Oneal (8)
  Midlothian, Tx
11 Billy Brierton (2)
12 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
13 Chad Ewell (7JR)
  Forney, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Clyde Dunn, Jr. (88XXX)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
2 Montie - Skip Oneal (8)
  Midlothian, Tx
3 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
4 Shawn Gammage (88)
5 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
6 Clint Jones (57)
  Scurry, Tx
7 Chad Ewell (7JR)
  Forney, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Wendall Bolden (28B)
  Greenville, Tx
2 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
3 Charlie Smith (3C)
  Forney, Tx
4 Doug Byrnes (32)
5 Billy Brierton (2)
6 Greg Teske (82X)
  Princeton, Tx