July 22, 2017

7/22/17 Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jason Gore (55)
  Seagoville, Tx
2 Jeff Jones (6m)
  Crandall, Tx
3 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
4 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
5 Mark Ross (8R)
  Wylie, Tx
6 Steven Ashcraft (156)
  Duncanville, Tx
7 Jimmy Criswell, Iii (56x)
8 Garrett Zachary (13z)
9 Eddie Smith (2)
  Terrell, Tx
10 Kyle Kent (W1N)
  Kaufman, Tx
11 Tim Henderson (usa)
  Irving, Tx
12 Sam Farmer (083)
  Ft Worth, Tx
13 James Sisco (77)
  Quinlan, Tx
14 Jerry Cowart (22)
  Mesquite, Tx
15 Jack Cathey (2C)
  Irving, Tx
16 Mike Smith (8A)
  Fate, Tx
17 Jeff Hammitt (13)
  Terrell, Tx
DQ. Brett - B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Mark Ross (8R)
  Wylie, Tx
2 Steven Ashcraft (156)
  Duncanville, Tx
3 Jerry Cowart (22)
  Mesquite, Tx
4 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
5 Mike Smith (8A)
  Fate, Tx
6 Jack Cathey (2C)
  Irving, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jeff Jones (6m)
  Crandall, Tx
2 Sam Farmer (083)
  Ft Worth, Tx
3 Kyle Kent (W1N)
  Kaufman, Tx
4 Jimmy Criswell, Iii (56x)
5 Eddie Smith (2)
  Terrell, Tx
6 Jeff Hammitt (13)
  Terrell, Tx
   
Factory Stocks Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jason Gore (55)
  Seagoville, Tx
2 Brett - B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
3 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
4 James Sisco (77)
  Quinlan, Tx
5 Garrett Zachary (13z)
6 Tim Henderson (usa)
  Irving, Tx
   
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Dalton Stevens (99X)
  Scurry, Tx
2 Russell Shoulders (21S)
  Forney, Tx
3 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
4 Chip Graham (5)
  Lewisville, Tx
5 Martin Edwards (45)
  Forney, Tx
6 Blake Mallory (6M)
  Joshua, Tx
7 Matt Etzelmiller (17)
  Keller, Tx
8 Michelle Melton (21)
  Flower Mound, Tx
9 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
10 Adam Barr (85)
11 Matthew Holt (16p)
12 Blake Baccus (16)
  Crandall, Tx
13 Casey Carter (33C)
  Ennis, Tx
14 Joseph Kasper (24)
  Rowlett, Tx
15 Michah Baccus (17X)
  Mesquite, Tx
16 Larry Long (1M)
  Crandall, Tx
17 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
18 Chase Parson (57)
  Abilene, Tx
DNS. David Luckie (45x)
   
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Casey Carter (33C)
  Ennis, Tx
2 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
3 Blake Baccus (16)
  Crandall, Tx
4 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
5 Matt Etzelmiller (17)
  Keller, Tx
6 Chase Parson (57)
  Abilene, Tx
7 Matthew Holt (16p)
   
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Blake Mallory (6M)
  Joshua, Tx
2 Larry Long (1M)
  Crandall, Tx
3 Martin Edwards (45)
  Forney, Tx
4 Adam Barr (85)
5 Michah Baccus (17X)
  Mesquite, Tx
6 Chip Graham (5)
  Lewisville, Tx
   
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Russell Shoulders (21S)
  Forney, Tx
2 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
3 Dalton Stevens (99X)
  Scurry, Tx
4 David Luckie (45x)
5 Joseph Kasper (24)
  Rowlett, Tx
6 Michelle Melton (21)
  Flower Mound, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Michael Daniels (711)
  Caddo Mills, Tx
2 Bryan Bolden (B1)
  Quinlan, Tx
3 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
4 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
5 Wally Beaty (4)
  Terrell, Tx
6 Rick Murray (8)
  Rowlett, Tx
7 Max Eddie Thomas (25c)
  Quinlan, Tx
8 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
9 Brandon Kirkland (192)
  Forney, Tx
10 Pepper Kuykendall (33)
  Venus, Tx
11 Scott Prather (22)
  Combine, Tx
12 Tracy Adams (77)
  Sachse, Tx
13 Bradley Zimmerman (151)
  Terrell, Tx
14 Matt Goswick (121)
  Greenville, Tx
15 Jeff McGibboney (19)
  Dallas, Tx
16 Matt Reid (12)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
17 Josh Graham (14G)
  Argyle, Tx
18 Frank Rose (18)
  Melissa, Tx
19 Chris Tarrant (72)
  Rockwall, Tx
20 Randy Kirkland (42)
  Mesquite, Tx
21 Mike Meeks, Jr (37)
  Seagoville, Tx
22 Rusty Trevathan (00xx)
   
USA Limited Mods B-Feature 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Max Eddie Thomas (25c)
  Quinlan, Tx
2 Tracy Adams (77)
  Sachse, Tx
3 Jeff McGibboney (19)
  Dallas, Tx
4 Darrell Franklin (99D)
  Irving, Tx
5 Kenneth Reid (36)
  Mesquite, Tx
6 Merisa Rose (M80)
  Melissa, Tx
7 James Sisco (77b)
  Quinlan, Tx
8 Bambi Wade (10b)
  Seagoville, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods B-Feature 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Bradley Zimmerman (151)
  Terrell, Tx
2 Matt Reid (12)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
3 Frank Rose (18)
  Melissa, Tx
4 David G. Jones (165)
  Rockwall, Tx
5 Frank Holsanger (27)
  Irving, Tx
6 Miles Manning (89)
7 Tyler Parker (79T)
  Flint, Tx
8 J.v. Flores (52)
  Irving, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Rick Murray (8)
  Rowlett, Tx
2 Matt Goswick (121)
  Greenville, Tx
3 Brandon Kirkland (192)
  Forney, Tx
4 Mike Meeks, Jr (37)
  Seagoville, Tx
5 Tracy Adams (77)
  Sachse, Tx
6 Kenneth Reid (36)
  Mesquite, Tx
7 Miles Manning (89)
8 Tyler Parker (79T)
  Flint, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Bryan Bolden (B1)
  Quinlan, Tx
4 Chris Tarrant (72)
  Rockwall, Tx
5 Max Eddie Thomas (25c)
  Quinlan, Tx
6 Bradley Zimmerman (151)
  Terrell, Tx
7 Merisa Rose (M80)
  Melissa, Tx
8 Darrell Franklin (99D)
  Irving, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Wally Beaty (4)
  Terrell, Tx
2 Pepper Kuykendall (33)
  Venus, Tx
3 Rusty Trevathan (00xx)
4 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
5 Jeff McGibboney (19)
  Dallas, Tx
6 Frank Rose (18)
  Melissa, Tx
7 David G. Jones (165)
  Rockwall, Tx
8 James Sisco (77b)
  Quinlan, Tx
   
USA Limited Mods Heat 4
PLACE DRIVER
1 Scott Prather (22)
  Combine, Tx
2 Randy Kirkland (42)
  Mesquite, Tx
3 Michael Daniels (711)
  Caddo Mills, Tx
4 Josh Graham (14G)
  Argyle, Tx
5 Frank Holsanger (27)
  Irving, Tx
6 J.v. Flores (52)
  Irving, Tx
7 Bambi Wade (10b)
  Seagoville, Tx
8 Matt Reid (12)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
2 Wendall Bolden (28B)
  Greenville, Tx
3 Shawn Gammage (88)
  Greenville, Tx
4 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
5 Marcus Baxter (77B)
  Temple, Tx
6 Richard Wray (72)
  Dallas, Tx
7 Clyde Dunn, Jr. (88XXX)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
8 Charlie Smith (3C)
  Forney, Tx
9 Greg Teske (82X)
  Princeton, Tx
10 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
11 Clint Jones (57)
  Scurry, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Clyde Dunn, Jr. (88XXX)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
2 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Wendall Bolden (28B)
  Greenville, Tx
4 Shawn Gammage (88)
  Greenville, Tx
5 Clint Jones (57)
  Scurry, Tx
6 Greg Teske (82X)
  Princeton, Tx
   
USRA Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
2 Charlie Smith (3C)
  Forney, Tx
3 Richard Wray (72)
  Dallas, Tx
4 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
5 Marcus Baxter (77B)
  Temple, Tx