August 5, 2017

8/5/2017 Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature
   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jeff Sonntag (73)
Balch Springs, Tx
2 Tommy McKinley (71M)
Kaufman, Tx
3 James Sisco (77)
Quinlan, Tx
4 Rick Harger (101)
Red Oak, Tx
5 Mark Ross (8R)
Wylie, Tx
6 Kyle Kent (W1N)
Kaufman, Tx
7 Jeff Jones (6m)
Crandall, Tx
8 Steven Ashcraft (156)
Duncanville, Tx
9 Eddie Smith (2)
Terrell, Tx
10 Jimmy Criswell Jr (56)
Grand Prairie, Tx
11 J.d. Uhrick (4j)
12 Mike Smith (8a)
Fate, Tx
13 Jeff Hammitt (13)
Terrell, Tx
14 Clifford Stanberry (USA1)
Rockale, Tx
15 Brett - B A Jensen (123)
Wills Point, Tx
16 Steven Moro (84x)
   

Factory Stocks Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Brett - B A Jensen (123)
Wills Point, Tx
2 Rick Harger (101)
Red Oak, Tx
3 Jeff Sonntag (73)
Balch Springs, Tx
4 Kyle Kent (W1N)
Kaufman, Tx
5 Clifford Stanberry (USA1)
Rockale, Tx
6 Jeff Hammitt (13)
Terrell, Tx
7 Steven Moro (84x)
8 Jeff Jones (6m)
Crandall, Tx
   

Factory Stocks Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Mark Ross (8R)
Wylie, Tx
2 Tommy McKinley (71M)
Kaufman, Tx
3 James Sisco (77)
Quinlan, Tx
4 Steven Ashcraft (156)
Duncanville, Tx
5 Jimmy Criswell Jr (56)
Grand Prairie, Tx
6 Eddie Smith (2)
Terrell, Tx
7 Mike Smith (8a)
Fate, Tx
8 J.d. Uhrick (4j)
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Martin Edwards (45)
Forney, Tx
2 Dale Wester (12w)
Ovilla, Tx
3 Chad Wilson (20)
Channelville, Tx
4 Chip Graham (5)
Lewisville, Tx
5 Tucker Doughty (2X)
Heath, Tx
6 Blake Baccus (16)
Crandall, Tx
7 Robert Vetter (V8)
Wolfe City, Tx
8 Justin Fifield (49)
Mesquite, Tx
9 Claud Estes (74e)
Godley, Tx
10 Taylor Courtney (22m)
11 Matthew Holt (16p)
Dallas, Tx
12 Joseph Kasper (24)
Rowlett, Tx
13 Ryan Payne (24x)
14 Russell Shoulders (21S)
Forney, Tx
15 Steve McMackin (41M)
Greenville, Tx
16 Kevin Ramey (7m)
Fort Worth, Tx
17 Weston Gorham (71W)
Colleyville, Tx
18 Johnny Miller (64j)
19 Michah Baccus (17X)
Mesquite, Tx
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tucker Doughty (2X)
Heath, Tx
2 Justin Fifield (49)
Mesquite, Tx
3 Russell Shoulders (21S)
Forney, Tx
4 Michah Baccus (17X)
Mesquite, Tx
5 Matthew Holt (16p)
Dallas, Tx
6 Claud Estes (74e)
Godley, Tx
7 Ryan Payne (24x)
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Robert Vetter (V8)
Wolfe City, Tx
2 Kevin Ramey (7m)
Fort Worth, Tx
3 Steve McMackin (41M)
Greenville, Tx
4 Blake Baccus (16)
Crandall, Tx
5 Johnny Miller (64j)
6 Joseph Kasper (24)
Rowlett, Tx
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Chip Graham (5)
Lewisville, Tx
2 Dale Wester (12w)
Ovilla, Tx
3 Chad Wilson (20)
Channelville, Tx
4 Martin Edwards (45)
Forney, Tx
5 Weston Gorham (71W)
Colleyville, Tx
6 Taylor Courtney (22m)
   

STOCKERS A-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Ken Miller (M1)
Greenville, Tx
2 Jason Sartain (17)
Greenville, Tx
3 Shannon Hartline (49)
Ivanhoe, Tx
4 Brian Orr (36)
Sulphur Srings, Tx
5 Darrell Rhoades (3D)
Daosetta, Tx
6 Kody Miller (25M)
Greenville, Tx
7 Billy Rupert (39B)
Mexia, Tx
8 Larry Dean (1D)
Terrell, Tx
9 John Burnett (5X)
Grand Saline, Tx
DNS. Lightning McQueen (95)
DNS. Drew Garcia (9G)
Waxahachie, Tx
DNS. Danny Mitchell (13)
   

STOCKERS Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jason Sartain (17)
Greenville, Tx
2 Billy Rupert (39B)
Mexia, Tx
3 Kody Miller (25M)
Greenville, Tx
4 Lightning McQueen (95)
5 John Burnett (5X)
Grand Saline, Tx
6 Larry Dean (1D)
Terrell, Tx
   

STOCKERS Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Shannon Hartline (49)
Ivanhoe, Tx
2 Ken Miller (M1)
Greenville, Tx
3 Brian Orr (36)
Sulphur Srings, Tx
4 Darrell Rhoades (3D)
Daosetta, Tx
5 Drew Garcia (9G)
Waxahachie, Tx
6 Danny Mitchell (13)
   

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kevin Rowland (4R)
Rockwall, Tx
2 Steven Nabors (23)
Rockwall, Tx
3 Bryan Bolden (B1)
Quinlan, Tx
4 Tom Lorenz (84)
Mesquite, Tx
5 Wally Beaty (4)
Terrell, Tx
6 Rusty Trevathan, Jr (751)
Wylie, Tx
7 Brandon Kirkland (192)
Forney, Tx
8 Scott Prather (22)
Combine, Tx
9 Matt Goswick (121)
Greenville, Tx
10 Jeff McGibboney (19)
Dallas, Tx
11 Tracy Adams (77)
Sachse, Tx
12 Jeff Sonntag (73)
Balch Springs, Tx
13 Chris Tarrant (72)
Rockwall, Tx
14 James Sisco (77b)
Quinlan, Tx
15 Rick Murray (8)
Rowlett, Tx
16 Max Eddie Thomas (25c)
Quinlan, Tx
17 Casey Fowler (32F)
Grand Saline, Tx
18 Randy Kirkland (42)
Mesquite, Tx
19 Brent Jones (44bj)
Royse City, Tx
20 Matt Reid (12)
Sunnyvale, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods B-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Scott Prather (22)
Combine, Tx
2 Matt Goswick (121)
Greenville, Tx
3 Brandon Kirkland (192)
Forney, Tx
4 Brent Jones (44bj)
Royse City, Tx
5 Kenneth Reid (36)
Mesquite, Tx
6 Dylan Ramey (7m)
7 Myles Manning (89)
Lavon, Tx
8 Frank Holsanger (27)
Irving, Tx
9 Tim Henderson (121h)
Irving, Tx
10 Tony Ruyle (88t)
Euless, Tx
11 Darrell Franklin (99D)
Irving, Tx
12 Lewis Davis (78l)
DNS. Michael Daniels (711)
Caddo Mills, Tx
DNS. David G. Jones (165)
Rockwall, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Bryan Bolden (B1)
Quinlan, Tx
2 Randy Kirkland (42)
Mesquite, Tx
3 Jeff McGibboney (19)
Dallas, Tx
4 Wally Beaty (4)
Terrell, Tx
5 Kenneth Reid (36)
Mesquite, Tx
6 Brent Jones (44bj)
Royse City, Tx
7 Tim Henderson (121h)
Irving, Tx
8 Tony Ruyle (88t)
Euless, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kevin Rowland (4R)
Rockwall, Tx
2 Max Eddie Thomas (25c)
Quinlan, Tx
3 Matt Reid (12)
Sunnyvale, Tx
4 Scott Prather (22)
Combine, Tx
5 James Sisco (77b)
Quinlan, Tx
6 Frank Holsanger (27)
Irving, Tx
7 Lewis Davis (78l)
8 Michael Daniels (711)
Caddo Mills, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tom Lorenz (84)
Mesquite, Tx
2 Chris Tarrant (72)
Rockwall, Tx
3 Jeff Sonntag (73)
Balch Springs, Tx
4 Casey Fowler (32F)
Grand Saline, Tx
5 Myles Manning (89)
Lavon, Tx
6 Darrell Franklin (99D)
Irving, Tx
7 David G. Jones (165)
Rockwall, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods Heat 4

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Rick Murray (8)
Rowlett, Tx
2 Steven Nabors (23)
Rockwall, Tx
3 Rusty Trevathan, Jr (51t)
Wylie, Tx
4 Tracy Adams (77)
Sachse, Tx
5 Matt Goswick (121)
Greenville, Tx
6 Brandon Kirkland (192)
Forney, Tx
7 Dylan Ramey (7m)
   

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Clyde Dunn, Jr. (88XXX)
Sunnyvale, Tx
2 Wendall Bolden (28B)
Greenville, Tx
3 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
Rockwall, Tx
4 Michael Daniels (711)
Caddo Mills, Tx
5 Troy Tindall (98)
6 John Deborde (774)
7 Greg Teske (82X)
Princeton, Tx
8 Kyle Cave (15)
Lavon, Tx
9 Max Eddie Thomas (57x)
Quinlan, Tx
10 Richard Paul Wray (572)
Dallas, Tx
DNS. Drew Garcia (9G)
Waxahachie, Tx
   

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
Rockwall, Tx
2 Greg Teske (82X)
Princeton, Tx
3 Max Eddie Thomas (57x)
Quinlan, Tx
4 Troy Tindall (98)
5 Richard Paul Wray (572)
Dallas, Tx
   

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Wendall Bolden (28B)
Greenville, Tx
2 Clyde Dunn, Jr. (88XXX)
Sunnyvale, Tx
3 Michael Daniels (711)
Caddo Mills, Tx
4 John Deborde (774)
5 Kyle Cave (15)
Lavon, Tx
6 Drew Garcia (9G)
Waxahachie, Tx