August 19, 2017

8/19/17 Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature
   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jason Gore (55)
  Seagoville, Tx
2 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
3 Mark Ross (8R)
  Wylie, Tx
4 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
5 Jeff Jones (6m)
  Crandall, Tx
6 Jeff Bates (17B)
7 Steven Ashcraft (156)
  Duncanville, Tx
8 Mike Meeks, Jr (37)
  Seagoville, Tx
9 James Sisco (77)
  Quinlan, Tx
10 Alex Bates (14x)
  Tyler, Tx
11 Brandon Palmer (2x)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
12 Rick Harger (101)
  Red Oak, Tx
13 Eddie Smith (2)
  Terrell, Tx
14 Wes Staggs (83)
  Venus, Tx
15 Joseph Miramontez (00)
  Forney, Tx
16 Thad Royle (07)
17 Billy Davis (91x)
18 Jerry Cowart (22)
  Mesquite, Tx
19 Jack Cathey (2C)
  Quinlan, Tx
20 Steven Moro (84x)
21 Jeff Hammitt (13)
  Terrell, Tx
DNS. Jimmy Criswell Jr (56)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
DNS. T.j. Sonntag (173)
DNS. Colton Furrh (1*)
DNS. Clifford Stanberry (USA1)
  Rockale, Tx
   

Factory Stocks Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Rick Harger (101)
  Red Oak, Tx
2 Mike Meeks, Jr (37)
  Seagoville, Tx
3 Jeff Jones (6m)
  Crandall, Tx
4 Jimmy Criswell Jr (56)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
5 Jack Cathey (2C)
  Quinlan, Tx
DNS. Jeff Hammitt (13)
  Terrell, Tx
   

Factory Stocks Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
2 Mark Ross (8R)
  Wylie, Tx
3 James Sisco (77)
  Quinlan, Tx
4 Eddie Smith (2)
  Terrell, Tx
5 Steven Moro (84x)
6 Joseph Miramontez (00)
  Forney, Tx
   

Factory Stocks Heat 3

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
2 Jason Gore (55)
  Seagoville, Tx
3 Brandon Palmer (2x)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
4 Billy Davis (91x)
5 Thad Royle (07)
6 T.j. Sonntag (173)
DNS. Colton Furrh (1*)
   

Factory Stocks Heat 4

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jeff Bates (17B)
2 Alex Bates (14x)
  Tyler, Tx
3 Steven Ashcraft (156)
  Duncanville, Tx
4 Wes Staggs (83)
  Venus, Tx
5 Clifford Stanberry (USA1)
  Rockale, Tx
6 Jerry Cowart (22)
  Mesquite, Tx
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Martin Edwards (45)
  Forney, Tx
2 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
3 Dale Wester (12)
  Ovilla, Tx
4 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
5 Chip Graham (5)
  Lewisville, Tx
6 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
7 Steve McMackin (41M)
  Greenville, Tx
8 Austin Mundie (4)
  Dallas, Tx
9 Joseph Kasper (24)
  Rowlett, Tx
10 Matthew Holt (16p)
  Dallas, Tx
11 Shane Thompson (5$)
  Garland, Tx
12 Casey Carter (33C)
  Ennis, Tx
13 Michah Baccus (17X)
  Mesquite, Tx
14 Matt Etzelmiller (17)
  Keller, Tx
15 Weston Gorham (71W)
  Colleyville, Tx
16 Russell Shoulders (21S)
  Forney, Tx
17 Larry Long (1M)
  Crandall, Tx
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
2 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
3 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
4 Austin Mundie (4)
  Dallas, Tx
5 Michah Baccus (17X)
  Mesquite, Tx
6 Casey Carter (33C)
  Ennis, Tx
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Weston Gorham (71W)
  Colleyville, Tx
2 Larry Long (1M)
  Crandall, Tx
3 Dale Wester (12)
  Ovilla, Tx
4 Joseph Kasper (24)
  Rowlett, Tx
5 Matt Etzelmiller (17)
  Keller, Tx
6 Shane Thompson (5$)
  Garland, Tx
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Chip Graham (5)
  Lewisville, Tx
2 Martin Edwards (45)
  Forney, Tx
3 Matthew Holt (16p)
  Dallas, Tx
4 Russell Shoulders (21S)
  Forney, Tx
5 Steve McMackin (41M)
  Greenville, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Danny Florence (51X)
  Mckinney, Tx
3 Wally Beaty (4)
  Terrell, Tx
4 Tracy Adams (77)
  Sachse, Tx
5 Bryan Bolden (B1)
  Quinlan, Tx
6 Tommy Davis, Jr. (25x)
  Wills Point, Tx
7 Chris Tarrant (72)
  Rockwall, Tx
8 Jimmy Staats (39s)
  Edgewood, Tx
9 Rusty Trevathan, Jr (51t)
  Wylie, Tx
10 Brent Jones (44bj)
  Royse City, Tx
11 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
12 Scott Prather (22)
  Combine, Tx
13 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
14 Matt Goswick (121)
  Greenville, Tx
15 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
16 Jeff McGibboney (19)
  Dallas, Tx
17 Rick Murray (8)
  Rowlett, Tx
18 Matt Reid (12)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
19 James Sisco (77b)
  Quinlan, Tx
20 Tim Henderson (121h)
  Irving, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods B-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tommy Davis, Jr. (25x)
  Wills Point, Tx
2 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
3 Jeff McGibboney (19)
  Dallas, Tx
4 James Sisco (77b)
  Quinlan, Tx
5 Steven Manning (00xx)
6 David Cheroweth (14)
7 Kenneth Reid (36)
  Mesquite, Tx
8 Josh Graham (14G)
  Argyle, Tx
9 Myles Manning (89)
  Lavon, Tx
10 Darrell Franklin (99D)
  Irving, Tx
11 Frank Holsanger (27)
  Irving, Tx
12 Seth McMackin (41)
  Lone Oak, Tx
13 Casey Fowler (32F)
  Grand Saline, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Chris Tarrant (72)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Brent Jones (44bj)
  Royse City, Tx
3 Rick Murray (8)
  Rowlett, Tx
4 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
5 James Sisco (77b)
  Quinlan, Tx
6 Frank Holsanger (27)
  Irving, Tx
7 David Cheroweth (14)
8 Seth McMackin (41)
  Lone Oak, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Bryan Bolden (B1)
  Quinlan, Tx
4 Tommy Davis, Jr. (25x)
  Wills Point, Tx
5 Matt Goswick (121)
  Greenville, Tx
6 Jeff McGibboney (19)
  Dallas, Tx
7 Myles Manning (89)
  Lavon, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jimmy Staats (39x)
  Edgewood, Tx
2 Tracy Adams (77)
  Sachse, Tx
3 Matt Reid (12)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
4 Tim Henderson (121h)
  Irving, Tx
5 Darrell Franklin (99D)
  Irving, Tx
6 Casey Fowler (32F)
  Grand Saline, Tx
7 Steven Manning (00xx)
   

USA Limited Mods Heat 4

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Danny Florence (51X)
  Mckinney, Tx
2 Wally Beaty (4)
  Terrell, Tx
3 Scott Prather (22)
  Combine, Tx
4 Rusty Trevathan, Jr (51t)
  Wylie, Tx
5 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
6 Kenneth Reid (36)
  Mesquite, Tx
7 Josh Graham (14G)
  Argyle, Tx
   

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Montie - Skip Oneal (8)
  Midlothian, Tx
2 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
3 Wendall Bolden (28B)
  Greenville, Tx
4 Clyde Dunn, Jr. (88XXX)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
5 Troy Taylor (56)
  Midlothian, Tx
6 Donnie Shipp (25d)
  Princeton, Tx
7 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
8 Jason Sartain (17)
  Greenville, Tx
9 Michael Daniels (711)
  Caddo Mills, Tx
10 Danny Florence (51X)
  Mckinney, Tx
11 Clint Jones (57)
  Scurry, Tx
12 Doug Byrnes (32)
  Willis, Tx
13 Marcus Baxter (77b)
  Temple, Tx
14 John Deborde (774)
  Kaufman, Tx
15 Kyle Cave (15)
  Lavon, Tx
16 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
DNS. Greg Teske (82X)
  Princeton, Tx
   

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Troy Taylor (56)
  Midlothian, Tx
2 Clyde Dunn, Jr. (88XXX)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
3 Wendall Bolden (28B)
  Greenville, Tx
4 Donnie Shipp (25d)
  Princeton, Tx
5 Marcus Baxter (77b)
  Temple, Tx
6 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
7 Michael Daniels (711)
  Caddo Mills, Tx
8 Doug Byrnes (32)
  Willis, Tx
9 Kyle Cave (15)
  Lavon, Tx
   

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Montie - Skip Oneal (8)
  Midlothian, Tx
2 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
3 Jason Sartain (17)
  Greenville, Tx
4 Danny Florence (51X)
  Mckinney, Tx
5 John Deborde (774)
  Kaufman, Tx
6 Clint Jones (57)
  Scurry, Tx
7 Greg Teske (82X)
  Princeton, Tx
8 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx