August 26, 2017

8/26/17 Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature
   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
2 Don Jensen (23)
  Terrell, Tx
3 Jimmy Criswell Jr (56)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
4 Jeff Bates (17B)
  Tyler, Tx
5 Thad Royle (07)
  Tyler, Tx
6 Steven Ashcraft (156)
  Duncanville, Tx
7 Mike Meeks, Jr (37)
  Seagoville, Tx
8 Brett - B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
9 Billy Davis (91x)
  Lindale, Tx
10 Josh Votaw (61)
11 Clifford Stanberry (USA1)
  Rockale, Tx
12 J. D. Uhrick (4j)
  Irving, Tx
13 Joseph Miramontez (00)
  Forney, Tx
14 James Sisco (77)
  Quinlan, Tx
15 Jack Cathey (2C)
  Quinlan, Tx
16 T. J. Sonntag (173)
  Dallas, Tx
17 Mark Ross (8R)
  Wylie, Tx
18 Alex Bates (14x)
  Tyler, Tx
19 Wes Milliorn (071)
20 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
21 Eddie Smith (2)
  Terrell, Tx
   

Factory Stocks Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Mark Ross (8R)
  Wylie, Tx
2 Jimmy Criswell Jr (56)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
3 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
4 J. D. Uhrick (4j)
  Irving, Tx
5 Jeff Bates (17B)
  Tyler, Tx
6 Billy Davis (91x)
  Lindale, Tx
7 Jack Cathey (2C)
  Quinlan, Tx
   

Factory Stocks Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Eddie Smith (2)
  Terrell, Tx
2 Don Jensen (23)
  Terrell, Tx
3 Alex Bates (14x)
  Tyler, Tx
4 Thad Royle (07)
  Tyler, Tx
5 Josh Votaw (61)
6 Clifford Stanberry (USA1)
  Rockale, Tx
7 T. J. Sonntag (173)
  Dallas, Tx
   

Factory Stocks Heat 3

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Brett - B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
2 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
3 Steven Ashcraft (156)
  Duncanville, Tx
4 Mike Meeks, Jr (37)
  Seagoville, Tx
5 James Sisco (77)
  Quinlan, Tx
6 Joseph Miramontez (00)
  Forney, Tx
7 Wes Milliorn (071)
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Weston Gorham (71W)
  Colleyville, Tx
2 Austin Mundie (4)
  Dallas, Tx
3 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
4 Johnny Miller (64j)
  Burleson, Tx
5 Martin Edwards (45)
  Forney, Tx
6 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
7 Steve McMackin (41M)
  Greenville, Tx
8 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
9 Dalton Stevens (99X)
  Scurry, Tx
10 Chip Graham (5)
  Lewisville, Tx
11 Russell Shoulders (21S)
  Forney, Tx
12 Joseph Kasper (24)
  Rowlett, Tx
13 Larry Long (1M)
  Crandall, Tx
14 Michah Baccus (17X)
  Mesquite, Tx
15 Casey Carter (33C)
  Ennis, Tx
16 Shane Thompson (5$)
  Garland, Tx
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Johnny Miller (64j)
  Burleson, Tx
2 Weston Gorham (71W)
  Colleyville, Tx
3 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
4 Martin Edwards (45)
  Forney, Tx
5 Chip Graham (5)
  Lewisville, Tx
6 Casey Carter (33C)
  Ennis, Tx
7 Joseph Kasper (24)
  Rowlett, Tx
8 Russell Shoulders (21S)
  Forney, Tx
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Austin Mundie (4)
  Dallas, Tx
2 Steve McMackin (41M)
  Greenville, Tx
3 Justin Fifield (49)
  Mesquite, Tx
4 Larry Long (1M)
  Crandall, Tx
5 Robert Vetter (V8)
  Wolfe City, Tx
6 Dalton Stevens (99X)
  Scurry, Tx
7 Shane Thompson (5$)
  Garland, Tx
8 Michah Baccus (17X)
  Mesquite, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Cody Simpson** (81)
  Quinlan, Tx
2 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
4 Matt Goswick (121)
  Greenville, Tx
5 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
6 Danny Florence (51X)
  Mckinney, Tx
7 Josh Graham (14G)
  Argyle, Tx
8 Jeff McGibboney (19)
  Dallas, Tx
9 Kevin Simpson (561)
10 Robert McCutcheon (87m)
  Prosper, Tx
11 Jason Gore (125)
  Seagoville, Tx
12 James Sisco (77b)
  Quinlan, Tx
13 Scott Prather (22)
  Combine, Tx
14 Frank Holsanger (27)
  Irving, Tx
15 Chris Reavis (7)
16 Matt Reid (12)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
17 Chris Tarrant (72)
  Rockwall, Tx
18 Jerry Cowart (62)
  Mesquite, Tx
19 Kenneth Reid (36)
  Mesquite, Tx
DQ. Bryan Bolden (B1)
  Quinlan, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods B-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Matt Reid (12)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
2 Robert McCutcheon (87m)
  Prosper, Tx
3 Kenneth Reid (36)
  Mesquite, Tx
4 Jason Gore (125)
  Seagoville, Tx
5 Brent Jones (44bj)
  Royse City, Tx
6 Wally Beaty (4)
  Terrell, Tx
7 David Chenoweth (14)
  Flower Mound, Tx
8 Lewis Davis (78L)
  Lewisville, Tx
9 Tim Henderson (121h)
  Irving, Tx
10 Seth McMackin (41)
  Lone Oak, Tx
11 Tracy Adams (77)
  Sachse, Tx
DNS. Casey Fowler (32F)
  Grand Saline, Tx
DNS. Kevin Leach (151)
   

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Frank Holsanger (27)
  Irving, Tx
3 Chris Reavis (7)
4 Jerry Cowart (62)
  Mesquite, Tx
5 Matt Reid (12)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
6 Robert McCutcheon (87m)
  Prosper, Tx
7 Seth McMackin (41)
  Lone Oak, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Cody Simpson** (81)
  Quinlan, Tx
2 Bryan Bolden (B1)
  Quinlan, Tx
3 Chris Tarrant (72)
  Rockwall, Tx
4 Scott Prather (22)
  Combine, Tx
5 Tim Henderson (121h)
  Irving, Tx
6 Casey Fowler (32F)
  Grand Saline, Tx
7 Wally Beaty (4)
  Terrell, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
2 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Josh Graham (14G)
  Argyle, Tx
4 Danny Florence (51X)
  Mckinney, Tx
5 Kenneth Reid (36)
  Mesquite, Tx
6 Brent Jones (44bj)
  Royse City, Tx
7 Jason Gore (125)
  Seagoville, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods Heat 4

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kevin Simpson (561)
2 Jeff McGibboney (19)
  Dallas, Tx
3 Matt Goswick (121)
  Greenville, Tx
4 James Sisco (77b)
  Quinlan, Tx
5 Tracy Adams (77)
  Sachse, Tx
6 David Chenoweth (14)
  Flower Mound, Tx
7 Lewis Davis (78L)
  Lewisville, Tx
8 Kevin Leach (151)
   

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Donnie Shipp (25d)
  Princeton, Tx
2 Clyde Dunn, Jr. (88XXX)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
3 Wendall Bolden (28B)
  Greenville, Tx
4 Patrick Daniel (75)
5 Troy Tindall (98)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
6 Montie - Skip Oneal (8)
  Midlothian, Tx
7 Shawn Gammage (88)
  Greenville, Tx
8 Marcus Baxter (77b)
  Temple, Tx
9 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
10 Danny Florence (51X)
  Mckinney, Tx
11 Clint Dosser (19)
12 Clint Jones (57)
  Scurry, Tx
13 Kyle Cave (15)
  Lavon, Tx
14 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
15 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
   

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Donnie Shipp (25d)
  Princeton, Tx
2 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
4 Patrick Daniel (75)
5 Shawn Gammage (88)
  Greenville, Tx
6 Marcus Baxter (77b)
  Temple, Tx
7 Richard Paul Wray (572)
  Dallas, Tx
8 Kyle Cave (15)
  Lavon, Tx
   

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Wendall Bolden (28B)
  Greenville, Tx
2 Clyde Dunn, Jr. (88XXX)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
3 Montie - Skip Oneal (8)
  Midlothian, Tx
4 Troy Tindall (98)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
5 Danny Florence (51X)
  Mckinney, Tx
6 Clint Jones (57)
  Scurry, Tx
7 Clint Dosser (19)