Championship Finals – September 2, 2017

9/2/17

Factory Stocks A-Feature
   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Steven Ashcraft (156)
  Duncanville, Tx
2 Rick Harger (101)
  Red Oak, Tx
3 Jeff Jones (6m)
  Crandall, Tx
4 Joseph Miramontez (00)
  Forney, Tx
5 Jerry Cowart (22)
  Mesquite, Tx
6 Mark Ross (8R)
  Wylie, Tx
7 Jimmy Criswell Jr (56)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
8 Alex Bates (14x)
  Tyler, Tx
9 Joe Miller (J23)
  Troup, Tx
10 Eddie Smith (2)
  Terrell, Tx
11 James Sisco (77)
  Quinlan, Tx
12 Jason Gore (55)
  Seagoville, Tx
13 Jack Cathey (2C)
  Quinlan, Tx
14 Kyle Kent (W1N)
  Kaufman, Tx
15 Chris Stanberry (3p)
16 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
17 Brett - B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
18 T. J. Sonntag (173)
  Dallas, Tx
19 Clifford Stanberry (USA1)
  Rockale, Tx
DNS. Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
   

Factory Stocks Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Steven Ashcraft (156)
  Duncanville, Tx
2 Brett - B A Jensen (123)
  Wills Point, Tx
3 Alex Bates (14x)
  Tyler, Tx
4 Eddie Smith (2)
  Terrell, Tx
5 Joe Miller (J23)
  Troup, Tx
6 T. J. Sonntag (173)
  Dallas, Tx
7 Jack Cathey (2C)
  Quinlan, Tx
   

Factory Stocks Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jason Gore (55)
  Seagoville, Tx
2 Jimmy Criswell Jr (56)
  Grand Prairie, Tx
3 Rick Harger (101)
  Red Oak, Tx
4 Chris Stanberry (3p)
5 Jeff Jones (6m)
  Crandall, Tx
6 Joseph Miramontez (00)
  Forney, Tx
7 Kyle Kent (W1N)
  Kaufman, Tx
   

Factory Stocks Heat 3

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
2 Tommy McKinley (71M)
  Kaufman, Tx
3 James Sisco (77)
  Quinlan, Tx
4 Mark Ross (8R)
  Wylie, Tx
5 Jerry Cowart (22)
  Mesquite, Tx
6 Clifford Stanberry (USA1)
  Rockale, Tx
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Austin Mundie (4)
  Dallas, Tx
2 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
3 Chip Graham (5)
  Lewisville, Tx
4 Jeb Sessum (01j)
5 Dale Wester (12)
  Ovilla, Tx
6 Dalton Stevens (99X)
  Scurry, Tx
7 Shane Thompson (5$)
  Garland, Tx
8 Martin Edwards (45)
  Forney, Tx
9 Corey Minor (8)
10 J.d. Fry (52)
  Arlington, Tx
11 Justin Zimmerman (#1)
12 Michah Baccus (17X)
  Mesquite, Tx
13 Casey Carter (33C)
  Ennis, Tx
14 Steve McMackin (41M)
  Greenville, Tx
15 Marcus Thomas (87)
16 Larry Long (1M)
  Crandall, Tx
17 Richard Miller (34)
  Wills Point, Tx
18 Matthew Holt (16p)
  Dallas, Tx
19 Weston Gorham (71W)
  Colleyville, Tx
20 Russell Shoulders (21S)
  Forney, Tx
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Justin Zimmerman (#1)
2 Larry Long (1M)
  Crandall, Tx
3 Matthew Holt (16p)
  Dallas, Tx
4 Richard Miller (34)
  Wills Point, Tx
5 J.d. Fry (52)
  Arlington, Tx
6 Steve McMackin (41M)
  Greenville, Tx
7 Casey Carter (33C)
  Ennis, Tx
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Martin Edwards (45)
  Forney, Tx
2 Weston Gorham (71W)
  Colleyville, Tx
3 Marcus Thomas (87)
4 Dalton Stevens (99X)
  Scurry, Tx
5 Dale Wester (12)
  Ovilla, Tx
6 Corey Minor (8)
7 Russell Shoulders (21S)
  Forney, Tx
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Tucker Doughty (2X)
  Heath, Tx
2 Austin Mundie (4)
  Dallas, Tx
3 Chip Graham (5)
  Lewisville, Tx
4 Jeb Sessum (01j)
5 Shane Thompson (5$)
  Garland, Tx
6 Michah Baccus (17X)
  Mesquite, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Chris Tarrant (72)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Matt Goswick (121)
  Greenville, Tx
4 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
5 Pepper Kuykendall (33)
  Venus, Tx
6 Rick Murray (8)
  Rowlett, Tx
7 Jeff McGibboney (19)
  Dallas, Tx
8 Brent Jones (44bj)
  Royse City, Tx
9 Wally Beaty (4)
  Terrell, Tx
10 Scott Prather (22)
  Combine, Tx
11 Jason Gore (125)
  Seagoville, Tx
12 James Sisco (77b)
  Quinlan, Tx
13 Bryan Bolden (B1)
  Quinlan, Tx
14 Matt Reid (12)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
15 Darrell Franklin (99D)
  Irving, Tx
16 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
17 Tim Henderson (121h)
  Irving, Tx
18 Frank Holsanger (27)
  Irving, Tx
19 Seth McMackin (41)
  Lone Oak, Tx
20 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods B-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Wally Beaty (4)
  Terrell, Tx
2 Tim Henderson (121h)
  Irving, Tx
3 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
4 Brent Jones (44bj)
  Royse City, Tx
5 Josh Graham (14G)
  Argyle, Tx
6 Myles Manning (89)
  Lavon, Tx
7 David Chenoweth (14)
  Flower Mound, Tx
8 Casey Fowler (32F)
  Grand Saline, Tx
9 Tony Ruyle (88t)
  Euless, Tx
DNS. Tracy Adams (77)
  Sachse, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Bryan Bolden (B1)
  Quinlan, Tx
2 Steven Nabors (23)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Matt Goswick (121)
  Greenville, Tx
4 Jeff McGibboney (19)
  Dallas, Tx
5 Jeff Sonntag (73)
  Balch Springs, Tx
6 Brent Jones (44bj)
  Royse City, Tx
7 Josh Graham (14G)
  Argyle, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jason Gore (125)
  Seagoville, Tx
2 Chris Tarrant (72)
  Rockwall, Tx
3 Scott Prather (22)
  Combine, Tx
4 Wally Beaty (4)
  Terrell, Tx
5 Rick Murray (8)
  Rowlett, Tx
6 Tony Ruyle (88t)
  Euless, Tx
DNS. Kenneth Reid (36)
  Mesquite, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kevin Rowland (4R)
  Rockwall, Tx
2 Pepper Kuykendall (33)
  Venus, Tx
3 James Sisco (77b)
  Quinlan, Tx
4 Tom Lorenz (84)
  Mesquite, Tx
5 Tracy Adams (77)
  Sachse, Tx
6 Tim Henderson (121h)
  Irving, Tx
7 Casey Fowler (32F)
  Grand Saline, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods Heat 4

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Frank Holsanger (27)
  Irving, Tx
2 Seth McMackin (41)
  Lone Oak, Tx
3 Matt Reid (12)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
4 Darrell Franklin (99D)
  Irving, Tx
5 Myles Manning (89)
  Lavon, Tx
DNS. David Chenoweth (14)
  Flower Mound, Tx
   

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
2 Clyde Dunn, Jr. (88XXX)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
3 Wendall Bolden (28B)
  Greenville, Tx
4 Patrik Daniel (75)
  Wills Point, Tx
5 Michael Daniels (711)
  Caddo Mills, Tx
6 Kyle Cave (15)
  Lavon, Tx
7 Clint Jones (57)
  Scurry, Tx
8 Todd Greeninger (58)
  Waxahachie, Tx
9 Chad Ewell (7JR)
  Forney, Tx
   

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
  Quinlan, Tx
2 Wendall Bolden (28B)
  Greenville, Tx
3 Clyde Dunn, Jr. (88XXX)
  Sunnyvale, Tx
4 Chad Ewell (7JR)
  Forney, Tx
5 Clint Jones (57)
  Scurry, Tx
DNS. Chris Huckeba (2c)
   

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Patrik Daniel (75)
  Wills Point, Tx
2 Todd Greeninger (58)
  Waxahachie, Tx
3 Michael Daniels (711)
  Caddo Mills, Tx
4 Kyle Cave (15)
  Lavon, Tx
DNS. Greg Teske (82X)
  Princeton, Tx