October 21, 2017: Winter Nationals Night 2 Results

October 21, 2017

ASCS Sprints A-Feature
   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Aaron Reutzel (87)
2 Blake Hahn** (52)
Kellyville, Ok
3 Sam Hafertape, Jr. (15)
Rockwall, Tx
4 Matt Covington (95)
5 Wayne Johnson (2C)
Oklahoma Ity, Ok
6 John Carney (224)
7 Johnny Herrera (45X)
Broken Arrow, Ok
8 Travis Rilat (1)
Forney, Tx
9 Harli White (17W)
Lindsay, Ok
10 Skylar Gee (99)
11 Alex Sewell (8)
12 Ray Allen Kulhanek (21T)
Conroe, Tx
13 Chance Morton (7m)
14 Seth Bergman (23)
15 Tony Bruce (12h)
16 Channin Tankersley (17)
17 Justin Henderson (22x)
18 Scott Bogucki (84)
Porter, Tx
19 Chris Martin (44m)
Aukeny, Ia
20 Dale Wester (12w)
Ovilla, Tx
21 Dalton Stevens (99X)
Scurry, Tx
22 Martin Edwards (45)
Forney, Tx
23 Jared Sewell (44)
Broken Arrow, Ok
   

ASCS Sprints B-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Alex Sewell (8)
2 Scott Bogucki (84)
Porter, Tx
3 Seth Bergman (23)
4 Chris Martin (44m)
Aukeny, Ia
5 Channin Tankersley (17)
6 Dale Wester (12w)
Ovilla, Tx
7 Jared Sewell (44)
Broken Arrow, Ok
8 John Carney (224)
9 Matt Covington (95)
10 Sam Hafertape, Jr. (15)
Rockwall, Tx
11 Blake Hahn** (52)
Kellyville, Ok
12 Shawn Bloomquist (14)
13 Dalton Steed (26)
14 Alex Hill (77X)
15 Michael Bookout (07)
Tulsa, Ok
16 Charles McManus (05)
17 Tucker Doughty (2X)
Heath, Tx
18 Fred Mattox (26m)
19 Brad Queen (55)
Anna, Tx
20 Danny Jennings (1J)
Norman, Ok
   

ASCS Sprints Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Johnny Herrera (45X)
Broken Arrow, Ok
2 Travis Rilat (1)
Forney, Tx
3 Wayne Johnson (2C)
Oklahoma Ity, Ok
4 Channin Tankersley (17)
5 Seth Bergman (23)
6 Alex Hill (77X)
7 Tucker Doughty (2X)
Heath, Tx
8 John Carney (224)
   

ASCS Sprints Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Chance Morton (7m)
2 Tony Bruce (12h)
3 Dalton Stevens (99X)
Scurry, Tx
4 Michael Bookout (07)
Tulsa, Ok
5 Chris Martin (44m)
Aukeny, Ia
6 Brad Queen (55)
Anna, Tx
7 Charles McManus (05)
8 Sam Hafertape, Jr. (15)
Rockwall, Tx
   

ASCS Sprints Heat 3

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Harli White (17W)
Lindsay, Ok
2 Martin Edwards (45)
Forney, Tx
3 Ray Allen Kulhanek (21T)
Conroe, Tx
4 Alex Sewell (8)
5 Fred Mattox (26m)
6 Dale Wester (12w)
Ovilla, Tx
7 Danny Jennings (1J)
Norman, Ok
8 Matt Covington (95)
   

ASCS Sprints Heat 4

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Skylar Gee (99)
2 Aaron Reutzel (87)
3 Justin Henderson (22x)
4 Scott Bogucki (84)
Porter, Tx
5 Dalton Steed (26)
6 Shawn Bloomquist (14)
7 Jared Sewell (44)
Broken Arrow, Ok
8 Blake Hahn** (52)
Kellyville, Ok
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Dalton Stevens (99X)
Scurry, Tx
2 Marcus Thomas (87)
Coriscana, Tx
3 Kevin Ramey (7m)
Fort Worth, Tx
4 Justin Fifield (49f)
Mesquite, Tx
5 Jake Bubak (74b)
6 Weston Gorham (71W)
Colleyville, Tx
7 Robert Vetter (V8)
Wolfe City, Tx
8 Logan Payne (2l)
Dallas, Tx
9 Chad Wilson (20)
Channelville, Tx
10 Gary Owens (33)
11 Michelle Melton (21)
Flower Mound, Tx
12 Matthew Holt (16p)
Dallas, Tx
13 Justin Zimmerman (#1)
Athens, Tx
14 Raven Culp (3c)
Mesquite, Tx
15 Jake Martens (48x)
16 Christian Kennison (82c)
17 Jeb Sessum (01j)
Burleson, Tx
18 Martin Edwards (45)
Forney, Tx
19 Austin Mundie (4b)
Dallas, Tx
20 Chip Graham (5)
Lewisville, Tx
21 Steve McMackin (41M)
Greenville, Tx
22 Logan Scherb (68)
23 Corby Scherb (32)
24 Russell Shoulders (21S)
Forney, Tx
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints B-Feature 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Chip Graham (5)
Lewisville, Tx
2 Chad Wilson (20)
Channelville, Tx
3 Logan Payne (2l)
Dallas, Tx
4 Logan Scherb (68)
5 John Ricketts (5R)
Burleson, Tx
6 Claud Estes (74e)
Godley, Tx
7 Matt Etzelmiller (17)
Keller, Tx
8 Robert Byrom (14B)
Benbrook, Tx
9 Chase Parson (57)
Abilene, Tx
10 J.d. Fry (52)
Arlington, Tx
11 Tommy Hall (2h)
DNS. Shane Thompson (5$)
Garland, Tx
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints B-Feature 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Weston Gorham (71W)
Colleyville, Tx
2 Raven Culp (3c)
Mesquite, Tx
3 Corby Scherb (32)
4 Matthew Holt (16p)
Dallas, Tx
5 David Luckie (45x)
Lubbock, Tx
6 Casey Carter (33C)
Ennis, Tx
7 Lucas Scherb (22)
8 Ryan Payne (24r)
Palmer, Tx
9 Joseph Kasper (24)
Rowlett, Tx
10 Taylor Courtney (30)
Fort Worth, Tx
11 Brandon Hickman (30h)
DNS. Junior Jenkins (23x)
Greenville, Tx
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Michelle Melton (21)
Flower Mound, Tx
2 Justin Fifield (49f)
Mesquite, Tx
3 David Luckie (45x)
Lubbock, Tx
4 Corby Scherb (32)
5 Robert Byrom (14B)
Benbrook, Tx
6 Logan Scherb (68)
7 Tommy Hall (2h)
DNS. Shane Thompson (5$)
Garland, Tx
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jake Bubak (74b)
2 Austin Mundie (4b)
Dallas, Tx
3 Marcus Thomas (87)
Coriscana, Tx
4 John Ricketts (5R)
Burleson, Tx
5 Russell Shoulders (21S)
Forney, Tx
6 Raven Culp (3c)
Mesquite, Tx
7 Claud Estes (74e)
Godley, Tx
8 Joseph Kasper (24)
Rowlett, Tx
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Martin Edwards (45)
Forney, Tx
2 Gary Owens (33)
3 Chad Wilson (20)
Channelville, Tx
4 Logan Payne (2l)
Dallas, Tx
5 Weston Gorham (71W)
Colleyville, Tx
6 Matt Etzelmiller (17)
Keller, Tx
7 Matthew Holt (16p)
Dallas, Tx
DNS. Junior Jenkins (23x)
Greenville, Tx
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 4

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Jeb Sessum (01j)
Burleson, Tx
2 Robert Vetter (V8)
Wolfe City, Tx
3 Dalton Stevens (99X)
Scurry, Tx
4 Justin Zimmerman (#1)
Athens, Tx
5 Lucas Scherb (22)
6 Casey Carter (33C)
Ennis, Tx
7 Chase Parson (57)
Abilene, Tx
8 Taylor Courtney (30)
Fort Worth, Tx
   

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 5

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kevin Ramey (7m)
Fort Worth, Tx
2 Jake Martens (48x)
3 Chip Graham (5)
Lewisville, Tx
4 Steve McMackin (41M)
Greenville, Tx
5 Christian Kennison (82c)
6 Brandon Hickman (30h)
7 Ryan Payne (24r)
Palmer, Tx
8 J.d. Fry (52)
Arlington, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Kevin Rowland (4R)
Rockwall, Tx
2 Steven Nabors (23)
Rockwall, Tx
3 Tommy Davis, Jr. (25c)
Wills Point, Tx
4 Bryan Bolden (B1)
Quinlan, Tx
5 Wally Beaty (4)
Terrell, Tx
6 Jeff McGibboney (19)
Dallas, Tx
7 Chris Tarrant (72)
Rockwall, Tx
8 Josh Graham (14G)
Argyle, Tx
9 Tom Lorenz (84)
Mesquite, Tx
10 James Sisco (77b)
Quinlan, Tx
11 Rick Murray (8)
Rowlett, Tx
12 Eric Luttrell (11X)
Kaufman, Tx
13 Brent Jones (44bj)
Royse City, Tx
14 Robert McCutcheon (87m)
Prosper, Tx
15 Scott Prather (22)
Combine, Tx
16 Jaden Brown (00)
Dallas, Tx
17 Tracy Adams (77)
Sachse, Tx
18 Frank Holsanger (27)
Irving, Tx
19 Bobby Ortega (07g)
20 Kenneth Reid (36)
Mesquite, Tx
21 Seth McMackin (41)
Lone Oak, Tx
22 Chris Reavis (7)
Mesquite, Tx
23 Pepper Kuykendall (33)
Venus, Tx
24 Darrell Franklin (99D)
Irving, Tx
DNS. Anthony Heflin (84X)
Irving, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Chris Tarrant (72)
Rockwall, Tx
2 Kevin Rowland (4R)
Rockwall, Tx
3 Wally Beaty (4)
Terrell, Tx
4 Tom Lorenz (84)
Mesquite, Tx
5 Darrell Franklin (99D)
Irving, Tx
6 Eric Luttrell (11X)
Kaufman, Tx
7 Chris Reavis (7)
Mesquite, Tx
8 Frank Holsanger (27)
Irving, Tx
   

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Bryan Bolden (B1)
Quinlan, Tx
2 Steven Nabors (23)
Rockwall, Tx
3 Rick Murray (8)
Rowlett, Tx
4 Tommy Davis, Jr. (25c)
Wills Point, Tx
5 Brent Jones (44bj)
Royse City, Tx
6 Kenneth Reid (36)
Mesquite, Tx
7 Tracy Adams (77)
Sachse, Tx
8 Bobby Ortega (07g)
   

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

   
PLACE DRIVER
1 Josh Graham (14G)
Argyle, Tx
2 Jeff McGibboney (19)
Dallas, Tx
3 James Sisco (77b)
Quinlan, Tx
4 Robert McCutcheon (87m)
Prosper, Tx
5 Scott Prather (22)
Combine, Tx
6 Jaden Brown (00)
Dallas, Tx
7 Seth McMackin (41)
Lone Oak, Tx
8 Anthony Heflin (84X)
Irving, Tx
9 Pepper Kuykendall (33)
Venus, Tx