March 16, 2018: Spring Nationals Night 1

ASCS Sprints A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Roger Crockett (11)
2 Sam Hafertape, Jr. (15H)
Rockwall, Tx
3 Wayne Johnson (2C)
Oklahoma Ity, Ok
4 Skylar Gee (99)
Ledue Alberta, On
5 Matt Covington (95)
Glennpool, Ok
6 Sammy Swindell (3)
Bartlett, Tn
7 Johnny Herrera (45X)
Broken Arrow, Ok
8 Blake Hahn (52)
Kellyville, Ok
9 Harli White (17W)
Lindsay, Ok
10 Scott Bogucki (28)
Porter, Tx
11 Seth Bergman (23)
12 Chris Martin (44)
Aukeny, Ia
13 Tony Bruce, Jr (12h)
14 Danny Jennings (1J)
Norman, Ok
15 Justin Henderson (22x)
16 Alex Hill (77X)
17 Ray Allen Kulhanek (17G)
Conroe, Tx
18 Jamie Ball (5T)
19 Kade – Tyler Morton** (8M)
Coweta, Ok
20 Martin Edwards (45)
Forney, Tx
21 Travis Rilat (1)
Forney, Tx
22 Robbie Price (21)
ASCS Sprints B-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Ray Allen Kulhanek (17G)
Conroe, Tx
2 Skylar Gee (99)
Ledue Alberta, On
3 Tony Bruce, Jr (12h)
4 Justin Henderson (22x)
5 Kade – Tyler Morton** (8M)
Coweta, Ok
6 Alex Hill (77X)
7 Ryan Bickett (17B)
8 Tyson Hall (5X)
9 Brad Queen (55)
Anna, Tx
10 Jc Bland (98)
11 Chance Morton (7m)
Coweta, Ok
12 Gary Floyd (58)
13 Tucker Doughty (2X)
Heath, Tx
14 Dale Wester (12w)
Ovilla, Tx
15 Dalton Stevens (99X)
Scurry, Tx
ASCS Sprints Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Martin Edwards (45)
Forney, Tx
2 Travis Rilat (1)
Forney, Tx
3 Johnny Herrera (45X)
Broken Arrow, Ok
4 Danny Jennings (1J)
Norman, Ok
5 Alex Hill (77X)
6 Ray Allen Kulhanek (17G)
Conroe, Tx
7 Brad Queen (55)
Anna, Tx
8 Jc Bland (98)
ASCS Sprints Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Wayne Johnson (2C)
Oklahoma Ity, Ok
2 Matt Covington (95)
Glennpool, Ok
3 Sammy Swindell (3)
Bartlett, Tn
4 Scott Bogucki (28)
Porter, Tx
5 Tony Bruce, Jr (12h)
6 Skylar Gee (99)
Ledue Alberta, On
7 Dale Wester (12w)
Ovilla, Tx
8 Dalton Stevens (99X)
Scurry, Tx
ASCS Sprints Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Harli White (17W)
Lindsay, Ok
2 Jamie Ball (5T)
3 Seth Bergman (23)
4 Sam Hafertape, Jr. (15H)
Rockwall, Tx
5 Chance Morton (7m)
Coweta, Ok
6 Kade – Tyler Morton** (8M)
Coweta, Ok
7 Justin Henderson (22x)
8 Tyson Hall (5X)
ASCS Sprints Heat 4
PLACE DRIVER
1 Blake Hahn (52)
Kellyville, Ok
2 Roger Crockett (11)
3 Robbie Price (21)
4 Chris Martin (44)
Aukeny, Ia
5 Ryan Bickett (17B)
6 Gary Floyd (58)
7 Tucker Doughty (2X)
Heath, Tx
Factory Stocks A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Brett – B A Jensen (123)
Forney, Tx
2 Jamey Lough (39)
Fort Worth, Tx
3 Tommy McKinley (71M)
Kaufman, Tx
4 Joseph Miramontez (00)
Forney, Tx
5 Jeff Sonntag (73)
Balch Springs, Tx
6 Dean Cleghorn (91)
The Colony, Tx
7 Cog Bullard (72B)
8 Eddie Smith (2)
Terrell, Tx
9 Donald Johnson (72)
10 Jeff Jones (6m)
Crandall, Tx
11 Dylan Ramey (7m)
Fort Worth, Tx
12 Mike Smith (8a)
Fate, Tx
13 James Sisco (77)
Quinlan, Tx
14 Michael Marusak (45)
Ennis, Tx
DNS. Joe Miller (J23)
Troup, Tx
DQ. Walter Hamilton (1W)
Dallas, Tx
Factory Stocks Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Walter Hamilton (1W)
Dallas, Tx
2 Jeff Jones (6m)
Crandall, Tx
3 Tommy McKinley (71M)
Kaufman, Tx
4 Joseph Miramontez (00)
Forney, Tx
5 Donald Johnson (72)
6 Jeff Sonntag (73)
Balch Springs, Tx
7 Dylan Ramey (7m)
Fort Worth, Tx
8 Cog Bullard (72B)
Factory Stocks Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Michael Marusak (45)
Ennis, Tx
2 Dean Cleghorn (91)
The Colony, Tx
3 Brett – B A Jensen (123)
Forney, Tx
4 Mike Smith (8a)
Fate, Tx
5 Eddie Smith (2)
Terrell, Tx
6 James Sisco (77)
Quinlan, Tx
7 Jamey Lough (39)
Fort Worth, Tx
8 Joe Miller (J23)
Troup, Tx
USRA Modifieds A-Feature
PLACE DRIVER
1 Clyde Dunn, Jr. (88XXX)
Sunnyvale, Tx
2 Michael Daniels (711)
Caddo Mills, Tx
3 Chris Henigan (16)
4 Montie – Skip Oneal (8)
Midlothian, Tx
5 Chase Hatton (211)
6 Jeff Needham (99)
Ennis, Tx
7 Todd Greeninger (58)
Waxahachie, Tx
8 Kyle Cave (15)
Lavon, Tx
9 Bobby Ruffin (121)
Crandall, Tx
10 Jason Sartain (17)
Greenville, Tx
11 Donnie Powers (6)
12 James Sisco (77)
Quinlan, Tx
13 Wendall Bolden (28B)
Greenville, Tx
14 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
Rockwall, Tx
15 Jason Ingalls (12x)
16 Jack Sartain (47)
Terrell, Tx
17 Raymond King (36)
18 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
Quinlan, Tx
USRA Modifieds Heat 1
PLACE DRIVER
1 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
Rockwall, Tx
2 Chris Henigan (16)
3 Todd Greeninger (58)
Waxahachie, Tx
4 Chase Hatton (211)
5 Kyle Cave (15)
Lavon, Tx
DQ. Max Eddie Thomas (82)
Quinlan, Tx
USRA Modifieds Heat 2
PLACE DRIVER
1 Clyde Dunn, Jr. (88XXX)
Sunnyvale, Tx
2 Jack Sartain (47)
Terrell, Tx
3 Wendall Bolden (28B)
Greenville, Tx
4 Jason Ingalls (12x)
5 Jason Sartain (17)
Greenville, Tx
6 Raymond King (36)
USRA Modifieds Heat 3
PLACE DRIVER
1 Montie – Skip Oneal (8)
Midlothian, Tx
2 Bobby Ruffin (121)
Crandall, Tx
3 Michael Daniels (711)
Caddo Mills, Tx
4 Donnie Powers (6)
5 Jeff Needham (99)
Ennis, Tx
6 James Sisco (77)
Quinlan, Tx

TX Winged Modifieds
HEAT 1
31
33
27
39
77
96

HEAT 2
7
52
43
75
64

HEAT 3
12
76
21
1
10
11

A MAIN
52
12
7
76
31
10
27
11
75
33
64
21
1
96
43