March 31, 2018

3/31/18 Results

USRA Modifieds Heat 1    
PLACE START DRIVER
1 2 Clyde Dunn, Jr. (88XXX)
Sunnyvale, Tx
2 4 Bo Day (4)
Greenville, Tx
3 6 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
Quinlan, Tx
4 3 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
Rockwall, Tx
5 5 Kyle Cave (15)
Lavon, Tx
6 1 Wendall Bolden (28B)
Greenville, Tx
     
USRA Modifieds Heat 2    
PLACE START DRIVER
1 2 Jack Sartain (47)
Terrell, Tx
2 3 Troy Taylor (56)
Midlothian, Tx
3 1 Michael Daniels (711)
Caddo Mills, Tx
4 4 Jeff Needham (99)
Ennis, Tx
5 6 Shawn Gammage (88)
Greenville, Tx
6 7 Todd Greeninger (58)
Waxahachie, Tx
7 5 Gary Brooks (21)
     
USRA Modifieds A-Feature    
PLACE START DRIVER
1 3 Bo Day (4)
Greenville, Tx
2 6 Clyde Dunn, Jr. (88XXX)
Sunnyvale, Tx
3 2 Troy Taylor (56)
Midlothian, Tx
4 1 Jack Sartain (47)
Terrell, Tx
5 5 Max Eddie Thomas (82)
Quinlan, Tx
6 10 Wendall Bolden (28B)
Greenville, Tx
7 8 Johnny Philpot, Jr (12)
Rockwall, Tx
8 7 Jeff Needham (99)
Ennis, Tx
9 13 Todd Greeninger (58)
Waxahachie, Tx
10 11 Gary Brooks (21)
11 4 Michael Daniels (711)
Caddo Mills, Tx
12 9 Shawn Gammage (88)
Greenville, Tx
13 12 Kyle Cave (15)
Lavon, Tx
     
USA Limited Mods Heat 1    
PLACE START DRIVER
1 1 Bryan Bolden (B1)
Quinlan, Tx
2 5 Jon White, Jr (8J)
Red Oak, Tx
3 3 Rick Murray (8)
Rowlett, Tx
4 7 Matt Reid (12)
Sunnyvale, Tx
5 6 Jeff McGibboney (19)
Dallas, Tx
6 4 Steven Nabors (23)
Rockwall, Tx
7 8 Darrell Franklin (99b)
Irving, Tx
8 2 Dale Melton, Jr (88m)
Point, Tx
     
USA Limited Mods Heat 2    
PLACE START DRIVER
1 1 Randy Kirkland (42)
Mesquite, Tx
2 3 Chris Tarrant (72)
Rockwall, Tx
3 2 Steven Ashcraft (56)
Duncanville, Tx
4 7 Jerry Cowart (3)
Mesquite, Tx
5 4 Tracy Adams (477)
Sachse, Tx
6 8 Gary Parker (79)
Flint, Tx
7 5 Kenneth Reid (36)
Mesquite, Tx
8 6 Frank Holsanger (27)
Irving, Tx
     
USA Limited Mods Heat 3    
PLACE START DRIVER
1 5 Kevin Rowland (23R)
Rockwall, Tx
2 2 Brandon Kirkland (192)
Forney, Tx
3 8 Wally Beaty (4)
Terrell, Tx
4 3 Jaden Brown (00)
Seagoville, Tx
5 4 Josh Graham (15)
Argyle, Tx
6 7 Anthony Heflin (84X)
Irving, Tx
7 6 Tandy Boroughs (6)
Mesquite, Tx
8 1 Tyler Parker (79T)
Flint, Tx
     
USA Limited Mods Heat 4    
PLACE START DRIVER
1 1 Wayne Melton (18M)
Caddo Mills, Tx
2 3 Tom Lorenz (84)
Mesquite, Tx
3 5 Robert McCutcheon (87m)
Prosper, Tx
4 4 James Sisco (77)
Quinlan, Tx
5 7 Colton Craft (7c)
6 2 Tony Ruyle (88t)
Euless, Tx
DNS. 6 Clinton Watts (13W)
Forney, Tx
     
USA Limited Mods B-Feature    
PLACE START DRIVER
1 9 Steven Nabors (23)
Rockwall, Tx
2 5 Tracy Adams (477)
Sachse, Tx
3 3 Jeff McGibboney (19)
Dallas, Tx
4 6 Josh Graham (15)
Argyle, Tx
5 2 Jaden Brown (00)
Seagoville, Tx
6 11 Tandy Boroughs (6)
Mesquite, Tx
7 8 Darrell Franklin (99b)
Irving, Tx
8 4 Gary Parker (79)
Flint, Tx
9 12 Kenneth Reid (36)
Mesquite, Tx
10 7 Anthony Heflin (84X)
Irving, Tx
11 15 Tyler Parker (79T)
Flint, Tx
12 10 Tony Ruyle (88t)
Euless, Tx
13 1 Clinton Watts (13W)
Forney, Tx
DNS. 14 Dale Melton, Jr (88m)
Point, Tx
DNS. 13 Frank Holsanger (27)
Irving, Tx
     
USA Limited Mods A-Feature    
PLACE START DRIVER
1 1 Kevin Rowland (23R)
Rockwall, Tx
2 2 Wally Beaty (4)
Terrell, Tx
3 4 Bryan Bolden (B1)
Quinlan, Tx
4 6 Wayne Melton (18M)
Caddo Mills, Tx
5 7 Chris Tarrant (72)
Rockwall, Tx
6 8 Tom Lorenz (84)
Mesquite, Tx
7 18 Steven Nabors (23)
Rockwall, Tx
8 9 Robert McCutcheon (87m)
Prosper, Tx
9 5 Randy Kirkland (42)
Mesquite, Tx
10 13 Rick Murray (8)
Rowlett, Tx
11 12 Brandon Kirkland (192)
Forney, Tx
12 20 Jeff McGibboney (19)
Dallas, Tx
13 10 Matt Reid (12)
Sunnyvale, Tx
14 17 Josh Graham (15)
Argyle, Tx
15 16 James Sisco (77)
Quinlan, Tx
16 14 Steven Ashcraft (56)
Duncanville, Tx
17 3 Jon White, Jr (8J)
Red Oak, Tx
18 11 Jerry Cowart (3)
Mesquite, Tx
19 15 Colton Craft (7c)
20 19 Tracy Adams (477)
Sachse, Tx
     
Factory Stocks Heat 1    
PLACE START DRIVER
1 2 Mike Meeks, Jr (37)
Seagoville, Tx
2 4 Don Jensen (23)
Terrell, Tx
3 3 Rick Murray (8)
Rowlett, Tx
4 5 James Sisco (77)
Quinlan, Tx
5 6 Eddie Smith (2)
Terrell, Tx
6 1 Coy Bullard (72B)
Joshua, Tx
     
Factory Stocks Heat 2    
PLACE START DRIVER
1 1 Joseph Miramontez (00)
Forney, Tx
2 2 Brett - B A Jensen (123)
Forney, Tx
3 3 Jeff Jones (6m)
Crandall, Tx
4 4 Kyle Kent (47)
Kaufman, Tx
5 5 Jamie Greer (7g)
Burleson, Tx
6 6 Jerry Cleghorn (3)
Irving, Tx
     
Factory Stocks Heat 3    
PLACE START DRIVER
1 1 Tommy McKinley (71M)
Kaufman, Tx
2 3 Mark Ross (8R)
Wylie, Tx
3 2 Chase Raymond (1)
4 4 Jimmy Criswell Jr (56)
Grand Prairie, Tx
5 5 Jack Cathey (2C)
Quinlan, Tx
DNS. 6 Dean Cleghorn (91)
The Colony, Tx
     
Factory Stocks A-Feature    
PLACE START DRIVER
1 8 Mark Ross (8R)
Wylie, Tx
2 4 Don Jensen (23)
Terrell, Tx
3 7 Tommy McKinley (71M)
Kaufman, Tx
4 1 Brett - B A Jensen (123)
Forney, Tx
5 2 Jeff Jones (6m)
Crandall, Tx
6 10 James Sisco (77)
Quinlan, Tx
7 12 Jimmy Criswell Jr (56)
Grand Prairie, Tx
8 11 Kyle Kent (47)
Kaufman, Tx
9 14 Jamie Greer (7g)
Burleson, Tx
10 6 Joseph Miramontez (00)
Forney, Tx
11 13 Eddie Smith (2)
Terrell, Tx
12 5 Mike Meeks, Jr (37)
Seagoville, Tx
13 3 Rick Murray (8)
Rowlett, Tx
14 17 Coy Bullard (72B)
Joshua, Tx
DNS. 16 Jerry Cleghorn (3)
Irving, Tx
DNS. 15 Jack Cathey (2C)
Quinlan, Tx
DNS. 18 Dean Cleghorn (91)
The Colony, Tx
DQ. 9 Chase Raymond (1)
     
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1    
PLACE START DRIVER
1 1 Larry Long (1M)
Crandall, Tx
2 6 Austin Mundie (4b)
Dallas, Tx
3 3 Chip Graham (5)
Lewisville, Tx
4 4 Weston Gorham (71W)
Colleyville, Tx
5 5 Shane Thompson (5$)
Garland, Tx
6 2 Martin Edwards (45)
Forney, Tx
     
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2    
PLACE START DRIVER
1 6 Kevin Ramey (7m)
Fort Worth, Tx
2 4 Steve McMackin (41M)
Greenville, Tx
3 5 Tucker Doughty (2X)
Heath, Tx
4 2 Robert Vetter (V8)
Wolfe City, Tx
5 3 Robert Byrom (14B)
Benbrook, Tx
6 1 Randy Henderson (32)
     
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3    
PLACE START DRIVER
1 1 Casey Carter (33C)
Red Oak, Tx
2 5 Russell Shoulders (21S)
Forney, Tx
3 4 Taylor Courtney (22m)
Fort Worth, Tx
4 3 Matt Etzelmiller (17)
Keller, Tx
5 2 Joseph Kasper (24)
Rowlett, Tx
     
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature    
PLACE START DRIVER
1 10 Kevin Ramey (7m)
Fort Worth, Tx
2 2 Austin Mundie (4b)
Dallas, Tx
3 12 Tucker Doughty (2X)
Heath, Tx
4 16 Martin Edwards (45)
Forney, Tx
5 9 Chip Graham (5)
Lewisville, Tx
6 4 Matt Etzelmiller (17)
Keller, Tx
7 8 Russell Shoulders (21S)
Forney, Tx
8 7 Robert Vetter (V8)
Wolfe City, Tx
9 3 Taylor Courtney (22m)
Fort Worth, Tx
10 5 Larry Long (1M)
Crandall, Tx
11 13 Shane Thompson (5$)
Garland, Tx
12 15 Joseph Kasper (24)
Rowlett, Tx
13 14 Robert Byrom (14B)
Benbrook, Tx
14 6 Casey Carter (33C)
Red Oak, Tx
15 11 Steve McMackin (41M)
Greenville, Tx
16 17 Randy Henderson (32)
DQ. 1 Weston Gorham (71W)
Colleyville, Tx