April 27, 2018: World of Outlaws Night 1

World of Oultaws and Limited Modified Invitational Night 1

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

1. Jon White, Jr 8J
Red Oak, Tx.
2. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
3. Max Eddie Thomas 79
Quinlan, Tx.
4. Wayne Melton 18M
Caddo Mills, Tx.
5. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
6. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
7. Matt Goswick 121
Greenville, Tx.
8. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
9. Kyle Bellm 93
Nixa, Mo.
10. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
11. Danny Florence 51X
Mckinney, Tx.
12. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.
13. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
14. Chris Tarrant 72
Rockwall, Tx.
15. Jaden Brown 00
Seagoville, Tx.
16. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
17. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
18. Scottie Melton 49K
19. Randy Kirkland 42
Mesquite, Tx.
20. Scott Prather 22
Combine, Tx.
21. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
22. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
23. Rowdy Day 20D
Greenville, Tx.
DQ Bobby Ruffin 121r
Crandall, Tx.

USA Limited Mods B-Feature 1

1. Wayne Melton 18M
Caddo Mills, Tx.
2. Chris Tarrant 72
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.
4. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
5. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
6. Tracy Adams 477
Sachse, Tx.
7. Brice Allen 72A
Terrell, Tx.
8. Robert McCutcheon 87m
Prosper, Tx.
9. Darrell Franklin 99b
Irving, Tx.
10. Frank Holsanger 27
Irving, Tx.

USA Limited Mods B-Feature 2

1. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
2. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
3. Scottie Melton 49K
4. Kyle Bellm 93
Nixa, Mo.
5. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
6. Seth McMackin 41
Lone Oak, Tx.
7. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
8. Jerry Cowart 3j
Plano, Tx.
9. Brandon Kirkland 192
Forney, Tx.
10. Bambi Wade 10b
Seagoville, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

1. Scott Prather 22
Combine, Tx.
2. Danny Florence 51X
Mckinney, Tx.
3. Wayne Melton 18M
Caddo Mills, Tx.
4. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
5. Scottie Melton 49K
6. Jerry Cowart 3j
Plano, Tx.
7. Seth McMackin 41
Lone Oak, Tx.
8. Darrell Franklin 99b
Irving, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

1. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
2. Matt Goswick 121
Greenville, Tx.
3. Randy Kirkland 42
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Rowdy Day 20D
Greenville, Tx.
5. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
6. Frank Holsanger 27
Irving, Tx.
7. Kyle Bellm 93
Nixa, Mo.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

1. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
2. Jon White, Jr 8J
Red Oak, Tx.
3. Bobby Ruffin 121r
Crandall, Tx.
4. Tracy Adams 477
Sachse, Tx.
5. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
6. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
7. Brice Allen 72A
Terrell, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 4 

1. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
3. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
4. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.
5. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
6. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
7. Bambi Wade 10b
Seagoville, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 5

1. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
2. Jaden Brown 00
Seagoville, Tx.
3. Max Eddie Thomas 79
Quinlan, Tx.
4. Brandon Kirkland 192
Forney, Tx.
5. Chris Tarrant 72
Rockwall, Tx.
6. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
7. Robert McCutcheon 87m
Prosper, Tx.

World of Outlaws:

Feature (25 Laps): 1. 9-Daryn Pittman [1][$8,000]; 2. 1S-Logan Schuchart [2][$4,000]; 3. 41-Jason Johnson [4][$2,500]; 4. 15-Donny Schatz [3][$2,200]; 5. 49-Brad Sweet [8][$2,100]; 6. 4K-Kasey Kahne [5][$2,000]; 7. 18-Ian Madsen [7][$1,800]; 8. 5-David Gravel [9][$1,600]; 9. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild [14][$1,500]; 10. 2-Shane Stewart [6][$1,300]; 11. 19-Brent Marks [10][$1,200]; 12. 83-Cory Eliason [17][$1,100]; 13. 45-Paul McMahan [11][$1,000]; 14. 11K-Kraig Kinser [15][$700]; 15. W20-Greg Wilson [16][$600]; 16. 7S-Jason Sides [13][$600]; 17. 1A-Jacob Allen [12][$600]; 18. 13-Clyde Knipp [20][$600]; 19. 67K-Tucker Klaasmeyer [19][$600]; 20. 67-Ryan Robinson [18][$600]; 21. 17G-Channin Tankersley [21][$600]; 22. OO-Dane Lorenc [22][$600]; 23. 12W-Dale Wester [23][$600] Lap Leaders: Daryn Pittman 1-25; KSE Hard Charger Award: 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[+5]