April 28, 2018: World of Outlaws Night 2

World of Outlaws & Limited Modified Invitational Night 2

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

1. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
2. Jon White, Jr 8J
Red Oak, Tx.
3. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
4. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
5. Max Eddie Thomas 79
Quinlan, Tx.
6. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
7. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
8. Chris Tarrant 72
Rockwall, Tx.
9. Scott Prather 22
Combine, Tx.
10. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
11. Matt Goswick 121
Greenville, Tx.
12. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
13. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
14. Tracy Adams 477
Sachse, Tx.
15. Jerry Cowart 3j
Plano, Tx.
16. Darrell Franklin 99D
Irving, Tx.
17. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
18. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
19. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
20. Wayne Melton 18M
Caddo Mills, Tx.
21. Scottie Melton 49K
22. Danny Florence 51X
Mckinney, Tx.
23. Kyle Bell 93
Nixa, Mo.
24. Jaden Brown 00
Seagoville, Tx.

USA Limited Mods B-Feature 1

1. Jon White, Jr 8J
Red Oak, Tx.
2. Kyle Bell 93
Nixa, Mo.
3. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
4. Jerry Cowart 3j
Plano, Tx.
5. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
6. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.
7. Brice Allen 72A
Terrell, Tx.
DNS Robert McCutcheon 87m
Prosper, Tx.

USA Limited Mods B-Feature 2

1. Wayne Melton 18M
Caddo Mills, Tx.
2. Tracy Adams 477
Sachse, Tx.
3. Jaden Brown 00
Seagoville, Tx.
4. Darrell Franklin 99D
Irving, Tx.
5. Frank Holsanger 27
Irving, Tx.
6. Seth McMackin 41
Lone Oak, Tx.
7. Brandon Kirkland 142
Forney, Tx.
DNS Rowdy Day 20D
Greenville, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

1. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
2. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
3. Matt Goswick 121
Greenville, Tx.
4. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
5. Danny Florence 51X
Mckinney, Tx.
6. Jon White, Jr 8J
Red Oak, Tx.
7. Tracy Adams 477
Sachse, Tx.
8. Jerry Cowart 3j
Plano, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

1. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
2. Max Eddie Thomas 79
Quinlan, Tx.
3. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Chris Tarrant 72
Rockwall, Tx.
5. Jaden Brown 00
Seagoville, Tx.
6. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
7. Kyle Bell 93
Nixa, Mo.
8. Rowdy Day 20D
Greenville, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

1. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
2. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
4. Scott Prather 22
Combine, Tx.
5. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
6. Frank Holsanger 27
Irving, Tx.
7. Robert McCutcheon 87m
Prosper, Tx.
8. Wayne Melton 18M
Caddo Mills, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 4

1. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
2. Scottie Melton 49K
3. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
4. Seth McMackin 41
Lone Oak, Tx.
5. Brice Allen 72A
Terrell, Tx.
6. Darrell Franklin 99D
Irving, Tx.
7. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
8. Brandon Kirkland 192
Forney, Tx.

Feature (30 Laps): 1. 15-Donny Schatz [5][$20,000]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet [1][$6,000]; 3. 2-Shane Stewart [3][$3,750]; 4. 1S-Logan Schuchart [12][$3,250]; 5. 41-Jason Johnson [6][$2,750]; 6. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild [7][$2,500]; 7. 11K-Kraig Kinser [11][$2,400]; 8. 9-Daryn Pittman [4][$2,300]; 9. 19-Brent Marks [13][$2,200]; 10. 5-David Gravel [19][$2,100]; 11. 1A-Jacob Allen [8][$1,700]; 12. 18-Ian Madsen [10][$1,400]; 13. 7S-Jason Sides [9][$1,300]; 14. 45-Paul McMahan [15][$1,200]; 15. 67-Ryan Robinson [18][$1,100]; 16. 4K-Kasey Kahne [2][$1,000]; 17. W20-Greg Wilson [14][$1,000]; 18. 67K-Tucker Klaasmeyer [17][$1,000]; 19. 12W-Dale Wester [22][$1,000]; 20. 17G-Channin Tankersley [20][$1,000]; 21. 13-Clyde Knipp [21][$1,000]; 22. 83-Cory Eliason [16][$1,000] Lap Leaders: Brad Sweet 1-25, Donny Schatz 26-30; KSE Hard Charger Award: 5-David Gravel[+9]