May 12, 2018

5/12/18 Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature

1. Dylan Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Jason Gore 7
Seagoville, Tx.
3. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
4. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
5. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
6. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
7. Mark Ross 8R
Wylie, Tx.
8. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
9. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
10. Rick Harger 101
Red Oak, Tx.
11. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
12. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
13. Dean Cleghorn 91
The Colony, Tx.
14. Jimmy Criswell Jr 56
Grand Prairie, Tx.
15. Joe Miller J23
Troup, Tx.
16. Jerry Cleghorn 3
Irving, Tx.
17. Brett - B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
18. Wes Milliorn 07W
Red Oak, Tx.
19. Jamey Geer 7g
20. Jack Cathey 2C
Quinlan, Tx.
21. Doug Smith 4s
22. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

1. Dylan Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
4. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
5. Mark Ross 8R
Wylie, Tx.
6. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
7. Jack Cathey 2C
Quinlan, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

1. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
2. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
3. Brett - B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
4. Jimmy Criswell Jr 56
Grand Prairie, Tx.
5. Dean Cleghorn 91
The Colony, Tx.
6. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
7. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

1. Jamey Geer 7g
2. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
3. Wes Milliorn 07W
Red Oak, Tx.
4. Rick Harger 101
Red Oak, Tx.
5. Jerry Cleghorn 3
Irving, Tx.
6. Doug Smith 4s
7. Joe Miller J23
Troup, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

1. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
2. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
3. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
4. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
5. Taylor Courtney 22m
Fort Worth, Tx.
6. Austin Mundie 4b
Carrollton, Tx.
7. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
8. Stephen Smith 3S
9. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
10. Larry Long 1M
Crandall, Tx.
11. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
12. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
13. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
DNS Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

1. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
2. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
3. Larry Long 1M
Crandall, Tx.
4. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
5. Austin Mundie 4b
Carrollton, Tx.
6. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
7. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

1. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
3. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
4. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
5. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
6. Taylor Courtney 22m
Fort Worth, Tx.
7. Stephen Smith 3S

STOCKERS A-Feature

1. Ken Miller M1
Greenville, Tx.
2. Brian Orr 36
Sulphur Srings, Tx.
3. Kody Miller 25M
Greenville, Tx.
4. John Burnett 5X
Grand Saline, Tx.
5. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.
6. Billy Meazell Iii 115
7. Jeff Bates 17X
Tyler, Tx.
8. James Farmer 22
Sanger, Tx.

STOCKERS Heat 1

1. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.
2. Ken Miller M1
Greenville, Tx.
3. John Burnett 5X
Grand Saline, Tx.
4. Brian Orr 36
Sulphur Srings, Tx.
5. Kody Miller 25M
Greenville, Tx.
6. Billy Meazell Iii 115
7. James Farmer 22
Sanger, Tx.
8. Jeff Bates 17X
Tyler, Tx.

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

1. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
2. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
3. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
4. Matt Goswick 121
Greenville, Tx.
5. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
6. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
7. Tracy Adams 477
Rowlett, Tx.
8. Chris Tarrant 72
Rockwall, Tx.
9. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.
10. Thomas Blackwell X
11. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
12. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
13. Scott Prather 22
Combine, Tx.
14. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
15. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
16. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
17. Brandon Kirkland 192
Forney, Tx.
18. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
19. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
DNS Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.

USA Limited Mods B-Feature

1. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
2. Chris Tarrant 72
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
4. Thomas Blackwell X
5. Robert McCutcheon 87m
Prosper, Tx.
6. Gary Parker 79
Flint, Tx.
7. Harry Hronas 92
Mesquite, Tx.
8. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
9. Jerry Cowart 3
Plano, Tx.
10. Steven Muro 48
11. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
DNS Richard Tucker 82T
Seagoville, Tx.
DNS Clinton Watts 13W
Forney, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

1. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
2. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
3. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
5. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
6. Thomas Blackwell X
7. Steven Muro 48
DNS Richard Tucker 82T
Seagoville, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

1. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
2. Brandon Kirkland 192
Forney, Tx.
3. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
4. Scott Prather 22
Combine, Tx.
5. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
6. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
7. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

1. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
2. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
3. Tracy Adams 477
Rowlett, Tx.
4. Chris Tarrant 72
Rockwall, Tx.
5. Robert McCutcheon 87m
Prosper, Tx.
6. Clinton Watts 13W
Forney, Tx.
7. Harry Hronas 92
Mesquite, Tx.

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

1. Troy Taylor 56
Midlothian, Tx.
2. Montie - Skip Oneal 8
Midlothian, Tx.
3. Clyde Dunn, Jr. 88XXX
Sunnyvale, Tx.
4. Johnny Philpot, Jr 12
Rockwall, Tx.
5. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
6. Eric Tomlinson 45T
7. Bryan Williams 87
8. Greg Teske 82X
Princeton, Tx.
9. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.
10. Lance Plant 29x
Kaufman, Tx.
11. Colby Smith 01
Greenville, Tx.
12. Bo Day 4
Greenville, Tx.
13. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
14. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
15. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
DNS Richard Paul Wray 572
Dallas, Tx.
DNS Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
DNS Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

1. Troy Taylor 56
Midlothian, Tx.
2. Johnny Philpot, Jr 12
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Colby Smith 01
Greenville, Tx.
4. Lance Plant 29x
Kaufman, Tx.
5. Richard Paul Wray 572
Dallas, Tx.
6. Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

1. Bo Day 4
Greenville, Tx.
2. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
3. Clyde Dunn, Jr. 88XXX
Sunnyvale, Tx.
4. Eric Tomlinson 45T
5. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
6. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 3

1. Montie - Skip Oneal 8
Midlothian, Tx.
2. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
3. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
4. Bryan Williams 87
5. Greg Teske 82X
Princeton, Tx.
DNS Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.