May 19, 2018

5/19/18 Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature

1. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Jeff Sonntag 73
Balch Springs, Tx.
3. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
4. Mark Ross 8R
Wylie, Tx.
5. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
6. Dylan Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
7. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
8. Rick Harger 101
Red Oak, Tx.
9. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
10. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
11. Jimmy Criswell Ill 56
Midlothian, Tx.
12. Brett - B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
13. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.
14. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
15. Jack Cathey 2C
Quinlan, Tx.
16. T. J. Sonntag 173
Dallas, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

1. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
2. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
3. Jimmy Criswell Ill 56
Midlothian, Tx.
4. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
5. Jack Cathey 2C
Quinlan, Tx.
6. T. J. Sonntag 173
Dallas, Tx.
7. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
8. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

1. Rick Harger 101
Red Oak, Tx.
2. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
3. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Mark Ross 8R
Wylie, Tx.
5. Jeff Sonntag 73
Balch Springs, Tx.
6. Dylan Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
7. Brett - B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
8. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

1. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Larry Long 1M
Crandall, Tx.
3. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
4. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
5. Austin Mundie 4b
Carrollton, Tx.
6. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
7. Stephen Smith 3S
Lavon, Tx.
8. Claud Estes 74e
Godley, Tx.
9. Casey Burkham 45B
10. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
11. Mark Klis 09
12. J.d. Fry 52
Arlington, Tx.
13. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
14. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
15. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
16. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
17. Britney Bryant 99B
18. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
19. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

1. Larry Long 1M
Crandall, Tx.
2. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
3. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
4. Austin Mundie 4b
Carrollton, Tx.
5. Claud Estes 74e
Godley, Tx.
6. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
7. Mark Klis 09

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

1. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
2. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
3. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
4. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
5. Casey Burkham 45B
6. Britney Bryant 99B

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

1. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
2. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
3. Stephen Smith 3S
Lavon, Tx.
4. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
5. J.d. Fry 52
Arlington, Tx.
6. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.

TOMS Mods A-Feature

1. Triston Dycus 14t
2. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
3. Troy Taylor 56
Midlothian, Tx.
4. Montie - Skip Oneal 8
Midlothian, Tx.
5. Clyde Dunn, Jr. 88XXX
Sunnyvale, Tx.
6. Trevor Latham 27l
7. Chris Huckeba 2c
Midothian, Tx.
8. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
9. Charlie Smith 3C
Forney, Tx.
10. Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
11. Jason Hammond 74
Graham, Tx.
12. Bobby Ruffin 121r
Crandall, Tx.
13. Johnny Philpot, Jr 12
Rockwall, Tx.
14. Danny Veal 5x
15. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.
16. Marcus Baxter 77b
Temple, Tx.
17. Mike Dillard 66x
18. Lance Plant 29x
Kaufman, Tx.
19. Bo Day 4
Greenville, Tx.
20. Matt Deaver 28
21. Danny Florence 51X
Mckinney, Tx.

TOMS Mods B-Feature 1

1. Mike Dillard 66x
2. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
3. Johnny Philpot, Jr 12
Rockwall, Tx.
4. Charlie Smith 3C
Forney, Tx.
5. Kenny Gaddis 2g
6. Greg Teske 82X
Princeton, Tx.
7. Cody Simpson 81
Quinlan, Tx.
DNS Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
DNS Mark Johansen 1*

TOMS Mods B-Feature 2

1. Jason Hammond 74
Graham, Tx.
2. Marcus Baxter 77b
Temple, Tx.
3. Danny Florence 51X
Mckinney, Tx.
4. Matt Deaver 28
5. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
6. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.
7. Sean Gaddis 7
DNS C.a. Nix 34n
DNS Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.

TOMS Mods Heat 1

1. Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
2. Trevor Latham 27l
3. Chris Huckeba 2c
Midothian, Tx.
4. C.a. Nix 34n
5. Johnny Philpot, Jr 12
Rockwall, Tx.
6. Cody Simpson 81
Quinlan, Tx.
7. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
8. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.

TOMS Mods Heat 2

1. Triston Dycus 14t
2. Danny Veal 5x
3. Bo Day 4
Greenville, Tx.
4. Clyde Dunn, Jr. 88XXX
Sunnyvale, Tx.
5. Kenny Gaddis 2g
6. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.
7. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
8. Matt Deaver 28

TOMS Mods Heat 3

1. Troy Taylor 56
Midlothian, Tx.
2. Bobby Ruffin 121r
Crandall, Tx.
3. Mike Dillard 66x
4. Charlie Smith 3C
Forney, Tx.
5. Danny Florence 51X
Mckinney, Tx.
6. Greg Teske 82X
Princeton, Tx.
7. Mark Johansen 1*

TOMS Mods Heat 4

1. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
2. Lance Plant 29x
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Montie - Skip Oneal 8
Midlothian, Tx.
4. Jason Hammond 74
Graham, Tx.
5. Marcus Baxter 77b
Temple, Tx.
6. Sean Gaddis 7
7. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

1. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
2. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
3. Tommy Davis, Jr. 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
4. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
5. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
6. Thomas Blackwell 15B
7. Matt Goswick 121
Greenville, Tx.
8. Brandon Kirkland 142
Forney, Tx.
9. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
10. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
11. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
12. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
13. Danny Florence 51X
Mckinney, Tx.
14. Tracy Adams 477
Rowlett, Tx.
15. Devin Daulton D5
16. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
17. Robert McCutcheon 87m
Prosper, Tx.
18. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
19. Jerry Cowart 3
Plano, Tx.
20. Chris Tarrant 72
Rockwall, Tx.
21. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
DNS Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.

USA Limited Mods B-Feature

1. Thomas Blackwell 15B
2. Chris Tarrant 72
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
4. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
5. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
6. Jerry Cowart 3
Plano, Tx.
7. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
8. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
9. Charlie Knight 2K
10. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
11. Chris Reavis 7
Mesquite, Tx.
12. Richard Tucker 82T
Seagoville, Tx.
13. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
14. Terry Lindsley 2X
15. Anthony Heflin 84X
Irving, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

1. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
2. Brandon Kirkland 142
Forney, Tx.
3. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
4. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
5. Chris Tarrant 72
Rockwall, Tx.
6. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
7. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
8. Chris Reavis 7
Mesquite, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

1. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
2. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
3. Matt Goswick 121
Greenville, Tx.
4. Robert McCutcheon 87m
Prosper, Tx.
5. Thomas Blackwell 15B
6. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
7. Charlie Knight 2K
8. Jerry Cowart 3
Plano, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

1. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
2. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
3. Tracy Adams 477
Rowlett, Tx.
4. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
5. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
6. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
7. Terry Lindsley 2X
8. Anthony Heflin 84X
Irving, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 4

1. Danny Florence 51X
Mckinney, Tx.
2. Tommy Davis, Jr. 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
4. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
5. Devin Daulton D5
6. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
DNS Richard Tucker 82T
Seagoville, Tx.