May 26, 2018

5/26/18 Results

ASCS Sprints A-Feature

1. Ray Allen Kulhanek 21T
Conroe, Tx.
2. Sam Hafertape, Jr. 15H
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Blake Hahn 52
Kellyville, Ok.
4. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
5. Harli White 17W
Lindsay, Ok.
6. Tommy Bryant 28
Montgomery, Tx.
7. Dustin Gates 6
Haughton, La.
8. Channin Tankersley 17
Highlands, Tx.
9. Bobby Breen 9
10. Caleb Martin 51
Angleton, Tx.
11. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
12. Matt Covington 95
Glennpool, Ok.
13. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
14. Koty Adams 21
15. Joe Nyman 57
16. Harry Yerrington 02

ASCS Sprints Heat 1

1. Ray Allen Kulhanek 21T
Conroe, Tx.
2. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
3. Harli White 17W
Lindsay, Ok.
4. Tommy Bryant 28
Montgomery, Tx.
5. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
6. Channin Tankersley 17
Highlands, Tx.
7. Koty Adams 21
8. Joe Nyman 57

ASCS Sprints Heat 2

1. Matt Covington 95
Glennpool, Ok.
2. Sam Hafertape, Jr. 15H
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Blake Hahn 52
Kellyville, Ok.
4. Caleb Martin 51
Angleton, Tx.
5. Bobby Breen 9
6. Dustin Gates 6
Haughton, La.
7. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
8. Harry Yerrington 02

Factory Stocks A-Feature

1. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
3. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
4. Brett - B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
5. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
6. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
7. Mark Ross 8R
Wylie, Tx.
8. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
9. Jack Cathey 2C
Quinlan, Tx.
10. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
11. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.
DNS Don Jensen 23
Terrell, Tx.
DNS Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

1. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
2. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Mark Ross 8R
Wylie, Tx.
4. Don Jensen 23
Terrell, Tx.
5. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
6. Jack Cathey 2C
Quinlan, Tx.
7. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

1. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
2. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
3. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
5. Brett - B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
6. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

1. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
2. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
3. Tommy Davis, Jr. 25t
Wills Point, Tx.
4. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
5. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
6. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
7. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
8. Brandon Kirkland 142
Forney, Tx.
9. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
10. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
11. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
12. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
13. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
14. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.
15. Jerry Cowart 3
Plano, Tx.
16. Harry Hronas 92
Mesquite, Tx.
17. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
18. Chris Tarrant 72
Rockwall, Tx.
19. Gary Parker 79
Flint, Tx.
20. Richard Tucker 82T
Seagoville, Tx.
DNS Scott Prather 22
Combine, Tx.
DNS Tyler Parker 79T
Flint, Tx.
DNS Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

1. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
2. Chris Tarrant 72
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Scott Prather 22
Combine, Tx.
4. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.
5. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
6. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
7. Gary Parker 79
Flint, Tx.
8. Jerry Cowart 3
Plano, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

1. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
2. Tommy Davis, Jr. 25t
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
4. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
5. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
6. Richard Tucker 82T
Seagoville, Tx.
7. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
8. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

1. Brandon Kirkland 142
Forney, Tx.
2. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
3. Harry Hronas 92
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
5. Tyler Parker 79T
Flint, Tx.
6. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
7. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

1. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
2. Troy Taylor 56
Midlothian, Tx.
3. Johnny Philpot, Jr 12
Rockwall, Tx.
4. Cody Simpson 81
Quinlan, Tx.
5. Kenny Gaddis 2g
6. Sean Gaddis 7
7. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
8. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.
9. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.
10. Richard Paul Wray 572
Dallas, Tx.
11. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
12. Marcus Baxter 77b
Sachse, Tx.
13. Richard Wray 72
Dallas, Tx.
14. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
15. Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
17. Clyde Dunn, Jr. 88XXX
Sunnyvale, Tx.
18. Shawn Gammage 88
Greenville, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

1. Johnny Philpot, Jr 12
Rockwall, Tx.
2. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
3. Cody Simpson 81
Quinlan, Tx.
4. Sean Gaddis 7
5. Marcus Baxter 77b
Sachse, Tx.
6. Richard Wray 72
Dallas, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

1. Troy Taylor 56
Midlothian, Tx.
2. Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
3. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
4. Shawn Gammage 88
Greenville, Tx.
5. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
6. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 3

1. Clyde Dunn, Jr. 88XXX
Sunnyvale, Tx.
2. Kenny Gaddis 2g
3. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.
4. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.
5. Richard Paul Wray 572
Dallas, Tx.