June 9, 2018

6/9/18 Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature

1. Mark Ross 8R
Wylie, Tx.
2. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
5. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
6. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
7. Brett - B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
8. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
9. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
10. Dylan Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
11. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
12. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.
13. Don Jensen 23
Terrell, Tx.
14. Jimmy Criswell Jr 56
Grand Prairie, Tx.
15. Jack Cathey 2C
Quinlan, Tx.
16. Jamie Geer 31

Factory Stocks Heat 1

1. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Brett - B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
3. Mark Ross 8R
Wylie, Tx.
4. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
5. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
6. Dylan Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
7. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
8. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

1. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
2. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
4. Jimmy Criswell Jr 56
Grand Prairie, Tx.
5. Jamie Geer 31
6. Don Jensen 23
Terrell, Tx.
7. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
DNS Jack Cathey 2C
Quinlan, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

1. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
3. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
4. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
5. Austin Mundie 4b
Carrollton, Tx.
6. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
7. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
8. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
9. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.
10. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
11. Taylor Courtney M1
Fort Worth, Tx.
12. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
13. Matt Etzelmiller 17
Keller, Tx.
14. Joshua Hanna 82
15. Christopher Clark 07J
16. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

1. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
2. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
3. Austin Mundie 4b
Carrollton, Tx.
4. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
5. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.
6. Taylor Courtney M1
Fort Worth, Tx.
7. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
8. Joshua Hanna 82

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

1. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
2. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
3. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
4. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
5. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
6. Matt Etzelmiller 17
Keller, Tx.
7. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
8. Christopher Clark 07J

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

1. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
2. Scott Prather 22
Combine, Tx.
3. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
5. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
6. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
7. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
8. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
9. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
10. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
11. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
12. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
13. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
14. Richard Tucker 82T
Seagoville, Tx.
15. Frank Holsinger 27
Irving, Tx.
16. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
17. Steven Graham 78
Lewisville, Tx.
18. Chris Tarrant 72
Rockwall, Tx.
DNS Jerry Cowart 3
Plano, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

1. Scott Prather 22
Combine, Tx.
2. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
3. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
4. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
5. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
6. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
7. Frank Holsinger 27
Irving, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

1. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
2. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
3. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
4. Steven Graham 78
Lewisville, Tx.
5. Richard Tucker 82T
Seagoville, Tx.
DNS Jerry Cowart 3
Plano, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

1. Chris Tarrant 72
Rockwall, Tx.
2. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
3. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
4. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
5. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
6. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

1. Clyde Dunn , Jr. 88XXX
Sunnyvale, Tx.
2. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
3. Troy Taylor 56
Midlothian, Tx.
4. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
5. Billy Brierton 2
Greenville, Tx.
6. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
7. Johnny Philpot, Jr 12
Rockwall, Tx.
8. Michael Thompson 22
9. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.
10. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
11. Richard Paul Wray 572
Dallas, Tx.
12. John Deborde 774
Kaufman, Tx.
13. Sam Pearson 0
Rockwall, Tx.
14. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

1. Clyde Dunn, Jr. 88XXX
Sunnyvale, Tx.
2. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
3. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
4. Troy Taylor 56
Midlothian, Tx.
5. Johnny Philpot, Jr 12
Rockwall, Tx.
6. John Deborde 774
Kaufman, Tx.
7. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

1. Billy Brierton 2
Greenville, Tx.
2. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
3. Michael Thompson 22
4. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.
5. Richard Paul Wray 572
Dallas, Tx.
6. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
7. Sam Pearson 0
Rockwall, Tx.