June 12, 2018: Summer Nationals

6/12/18 Results

ASCS Sprints A-Feature

1. Scott Bogucki 28
Porter, Tx.
2. Sammy Swindell 3
Bartlett, Tn.
3. Blake Hahn 52
Kellyville, Ok.
4. Sam Hafertape, Jr. 15H
Rockwall, Tx.
5. Travis Rilat 1
Forney, Tx.
6. Roger Crockett 11
Broken Arrow, Ok.
7. Wayne Johnson 2C
Oklahoma Ity, Ok.
8. Seth Bergman 23
9. Tony Bruce, Jr 12h
Owasso, Ok.
10. Matt Covington 95
Glennpool, Ok.
11. Skylar Gee 99
Ledue Alberta, On.
12. Chris Martin 44
Aukeny, Ia.
13. John Carney J2
Lubbock, Tx.
14. Johnny Herrera 45X
Broken Arrow, Ok.
15. Jamie Ball 5J
Knoxville, Ia.
16. Harli White 17W
Lindsay, Ok.
17. Alex Hill 77X
18. Kyle Clark 9s
19. Dalton Stevens 99X
Scurry, Tx.
20. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
21. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
22. Mark Smith M1
Sanbury, Pa.

ASCS Sprints B-Feature

1. Jamie Ball 5J
Knoxville, Ia.
2. Johnny Herrera 45X
Broken Arrow, Ok.
3. Dalton Stevens 99X
Scurry, Tx.
4. Alex Hill 77X
5. Mark Smith M1
Sanbury, Pa.
6. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
7. Jake Bubak 74b
Arvada, Co.
8. Chance McCrary 13M
Farmersville, Tx.
9. Chip Graham 14
Lewisville, Tx.
DNS Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
DNS Ben Silliker 24

ASCS Sprints Heat 1

1. Blake Hahn 52
Kellyville, Ok.
2. Scott Bogucki 28
Porter, Tx.
3. Tony Bruce, Jr 12h
Owasso, Ok.
4. Sammy Swindell 3
Bartlett, Tn.
5. Matt Covington 95
Glennpool, Ok.
6. Johnny Herrera 45X
Broken Arrow, Ok.
7. Alex Hill 77X
8. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
9. Chance McCrary 13M
Farmersville, Tx.

ASCS Sprints Heat 2

1. Roger Crockett 11
Broken Arrow, Ok.
2. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
3. Kyle Clark 9s
4. Wayne Johnson 2C
Oklahoma Ity, Ok.
5. Chris Martin 44
Aukeny, Ia.
6. Jamie Ball 5J
Knoxville, Ia.
7. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
8. Mark Smith M1
Sanbury, Pa.
DNS Ben Silliker 24

ASCS Sprints Heat 3

1. Sam Hafertape, Jr. 15H
Rockwall, Tx.
2. Travis Rilat 1
Forney, Tx.
3. Seth Bergman 23
4. John Carney J2
Lubbock, Tx.
5. Skylar Gee 99
Ledue Alberta, On.
6. Harli White 17W
Lindsay, Ok.
7. Dalton Stevens 99X
Scurry, Tx.
8. Jake Bubak 74b
Arvada, Co.
9. Chip Graham 14
Lewisville, Tx.

Factory Stocks A-Feature

1. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Brett - B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
3. Dylan Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
4. Chris Davis 87J
Wills Point, Tx.
5. Billy Meazell Jr 17x
6. Mark Ross 8R
Wylie, Tx.
7. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
8. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
9. Jamie Geer 31
10. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
11. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
12. Thad Royle 07
Tyler, Tx.
13. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
14. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
DNS Dean Cleghorn 91
The Colony, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

1. Chris Davis 87J
Wills Point, Tx.
2. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
3. Brett - B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
4. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
5. Thad Royle 07
Tyler, Tx.
6. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
7. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
8. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

1. Jamie Geer 31
2. Billy Meazell Jr 17x
3. Dylan Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
4. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
5. Mark Ross 8R
Wylie, Tx.
6. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
7. Dean Cleghorn 91
The Colony, Tx.

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

1. Thomas Blackwell 15B
Crandall, Tx.
2. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
3. Matt Goswick 121
Greenville, Tx.
4. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
5. Tommy Davis, Jr. 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
6. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
7. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
8. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
9. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
10. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
11. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
12. Jaden Brown 00
Seagoville, Tx.
13. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
14. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
15. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
16. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
17. Chris Tarrant 72
Rockwall, Tx.
18. Scott Prather 22
Combine, Tx.
DNS Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

1. Thomas Blackwell 15B
Crandall, Tx.
2. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
3. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
4. Chris Tarrant 72
Rockwall, Tx.
5. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
6. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
7. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

1. Matt Goswick 121
Greenville, Tx.
2. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
3. Scott Prather 22
Combine, Tx.
4. Jaden Brown 00
Seagoville, Tx.
5. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
6. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

1. Tommy Davis, Jr. 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
3. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
4. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
5. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
6. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.