June 16, 2018

6/16/18 Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature

1. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
2. Billy Davis 91D
Lindale, Tx.
3. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Mark Ross 8R
Wylie, Tx.
5. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
6. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
7. Dylan Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
8. Rick Harger 101
Red Oak, Tx.
9. Thad Royle 07
Canton, Tx.
10. Brett - B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
11. Christopher Stanberry 3p
Van, Tx.
12. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.
13. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
14. Coy Bullard 72B
Joshua, Tx.
15. Jamie Geer 31
16. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
17. T. J. Sonntag 173
Dallas, Tx.
18. Chad Jensen 23C
19. Tim West 10W
20. Dustin Choate 62

Factory Stocks Heat 1

1. Jamie Geer 31
2. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
3. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
4. Billy Davis 91D
Lindale, Tx.
5. T. J. Sonntag 173
Dallas, Tx.
6. Coy Bullard 72B
Joshua, Tx.
7. Christopher Stanberry 3p
Van, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

1. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Rick Harger 101
Red Oak, Tx.
3. Brett - B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
4. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
5. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
6. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
7. Thad Royle 07
Canton, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

1. Dylan Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Mark Ross 8R
Wylie, Tx.
3. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.
4. Tim West 10W
5. Dustin Choate 62
6. Chad Jensen 23C

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

1. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Austin Mundie 4b
Carrollton, Tx.
3. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
4. Logan Payne 2
Forney, Tx.
5. J D Fry 52
Arlington, Tx.
6. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
7. Jason Silliker 24x
8. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.
9. Stephen Smith 3S
Lavon, Tx.
10. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
11. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
12. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
13. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.
14. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
15. Larry Long 1M
Crandall, Tx.
16. Ryan Payne 24r
Palmer, Tx.
17. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
18. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
19. George White 10
20. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

1. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.
2. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
3. Larry Long 1M
Crandall, Tx.
4. Austin Mundie 4b
Carrollton, Tx.
5. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
6. Ryan Payne 24r
Palmer, Tx.
7. George White 10

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

1. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
3. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.
4. J D Fry 52
Arlington, Tx.
5. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
6. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
7. Jason Silliker 24x

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

1. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
2. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
3. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
4. Logan Payne 2
Forney, Tx.
5. Stephen Smith 3S
Lavon, Tx.
6. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

1. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
2. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
3. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
4. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
5. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
6. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
7. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
8. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
9. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
10. Kevin Leach 151
Wills Point, Tx.
11. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
12. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
13. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
14. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
15. Jerry Cowart 3
Plano, Tx.
16. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

1. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
2. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
3. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
4. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
5. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
6. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
7. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
8. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

1. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
2. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
3. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
4. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
5. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
6. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
7. Jerry Cowart 3
Plano, Tx.
8. Kevin Leach 151
Wills Point, Tx.

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

1. Clyde Dunn , Jr. 88XXX
Sunnyvale, Tx.
2. Troy Taylor 56
Midlothian, Tx.
3. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
4. George White 10
5. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
6. Johnny Philpot, Jr 12
Rockwall, Tx.
7. Billy Brierton 2
Greenville, Tx.
8. Brandon Ross 15R
9. Jayson England 81E
10. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
11. Michael Thompson 22
Rockwall, Tx.
12. Chase Hatton 211
Deberry, Tx.
13. Jason Hammond 74
Graham, Tx.
14. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.
15. Jack Sartain 777
Terrell, Tx.
16. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

1. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
2. Chase Hatton 211
Deberry, Tx.
3. Jason Hammond 74
Graham, Tx.
4. Brandon Ross 15R
5. Michael Thompson 22
Rockwall, Tx.
6. Jayson England 81E
7. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
8. George White 10

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

1. Troy Taylor 56
Midlothian, Tx.
2. Clyde Dunn , Jr. 88XXX
Sunnyvale, Tx.
3. Jack Sartain 777
Terrell, Tx.
4. Billy Brierton 2
Greenville, Tx.
5. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.
6. Johnny Philpot, Jr 12
Rockwall, Tx.
7. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.
DNS Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.