June 23, 2018

6/23/18 Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature

1. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Brett - B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
3. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
4. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
5. Mark Ross 8R
Wylie, Tx.
6. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
7. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
8. Tim West 10W
Royse City, Tx.
9. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
10. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.
11. Dean Cleghorn 91
The Colony, Tx.
12. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

1. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
2. Brett - B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
3. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Mark Ross 8R
Wylie, Tx.
5. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
6. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

1. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
2. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
3. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
4. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
5. Tim West 10W
Royse City, Tx.
6. Dean Cleghorn 91
The Colony, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

1. George White 10
Ft Worth, Tx.
2. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
3. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
4. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
5. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.
6. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
7. Joshua Hanna 82
Denton, Tx.
8. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
9. Mark Klis, Jr 09
Waxahachie, Tx.
10. J D Fry 52
Arlington, Tx.
11. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
12. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
13. Logan Payne 2
Forney, Tx.
14. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
15. Ryan Payne 24r
Palmer, Tx.
16. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
17. Michah Baccus 17X
Mesquite, Tx.
18. Matt Etzelmiller 17
Keller, Tx.
19. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
20. Stephen Smith 3S
Lavon, Tx.
21. Justin Zimmerman #1
Athens, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

1. George White 10
Ft Worth, Tx.
2. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
3. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
4. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
5. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
6. J D Fry 52
Arlington, Tx.
7. Michah Baccus 17X
Mesquite, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

1. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.
3. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
4. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
5. Justin Zimmerman #1
Athens, Tx.
6. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
7. Ryan Payne 24r
Palmer, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

1. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
2. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
3. Mark Klis, Jr 09
Waxahachie, Tx.
4. Joshua Hanna 82
Denton, Tx.
5. Stephen Smith 3S
Lavon, Tx.
DNS Matt Etzelmiller 17
Keller, Tx.

TX Winged Mods Heat 1

1. Korey Keimig 7
2. Kadale Kolar 33
3. Kodey Keimig 27
4. David Suggs 11
5. Shane Butler 1
6. Ashton Wester 21
7. Steve Adrian 75

TX Winged Mods Heat 2

1. Koty Adams 16
2. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
3. Justin Fifield 43
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Mark Zoeller 64
5. Thomas Burge 10b
6. Rex Adrian 76
7. Billy Bachmayer 38

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

1. Clyde Dunn , Jr. 184
Sunnyvale, Tx.
2. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
3. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
4. Scott Prather 22
Combine, Tx.
5. Tracy Adams 477
Rowlett, Tx.
6. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
7. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
8. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
9. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
10. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
11. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.
12. Jerry Cowart 3
Plano, Tx.
13. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
14. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
15. Seth McMackin 41JR
Lone Oak, Tx.
16. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
17. Harry Hronas 92
Mesquite, Tx.
18. Tony Ruyle 88t
Euless, Tx.
19. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
20. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
21. Bambi Wade 10b
Seagoville, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

1. Clyde Dunn , Jr. 184
Sunnyvale, Tx.
2. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
3. Jerry Cowart 3
Plano, Tx.
4. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
5. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
6. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
7. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

1. Scott Prather 22
Combine, Tx.
2. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
3. Tracy Adams 477
Rowlett, Tx.
4. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
5. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
6. Tony Ruyle 88t
Euless, Tx.
DNS Bambi Wade 10b
Seagoville, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

1. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
2. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
3. Seth McMackin 41JR
Lone Oak, Tx.
4. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.
5. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
6. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
7. Harry Hronas 92
Mesquite, Tx.

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

1. Troy Taylor 56
Midlothian, Tx.
2. Clyde Dunn , Jr. 88xxx
Sunnyvale, Tx.
3. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
4. Jack Sartain 777
Terrell, Tx.
5. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.
6. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.
7. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
8. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
9. Johnny Philpot, Jr 12
Rockwall, Tx.
10. Chris Tarrant 72X
Rockwall, Tx.
11. Casey Fowler 21D
Grand Saline, Tx.
12. Charlie Smith 3C
Forney, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

1. Clyde Dunn , Jr. 88xxx
Sunnyvale, Tx.
2. Troy Taylor 56
Midlothian, Tx.
3. Johnny Philpot, Jr 12
Rockwall, Tx.
4. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
5. Chris Tarrant 72X
Rockwall, Tx.
6. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

1. Charlie Smith 3C
Forney, Tx.
2. Jack Sartain 777
Terrell, Tx.
3. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.
4. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
5. Casey Fowler 21D
Grand Saline, Tx.
6. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.