June 30, 2018

6/30/18 Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature

1. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Mark Ross 8R
Wylie, Tx.
3. Dustin Choate 62
Lewisville, Tx.
4. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
5. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
6. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
7. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
8. Dylan Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
9. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
10. Dean Cleghorn 91
The Colony, Tx.
11. Brett - B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
12. Shane Nowlin 110
13. Jamie Geer 31
Ft Worth, Tx.
14. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.
15. Tim West 10W
Royse City, Tx.
16. Rick Harger 101
Red Oak, Tx.
DNS Jack Cathey 2C
Quinlan, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

1. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
3. Dylan Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
4. Mark Ross 8R
Wylie, Tx.
5. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
6. Dean Cleghorn 91
The Colony, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

1. Brett - B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
2. Dustin Choate 62
Lewisville, Tx.
3. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
4. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.
5. Jack Cathey 2C
Quinlan, Tx.
DNS Shane Nowlin 110

Factory Stocks Heat 3

1. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
2. Jamie Geer 31
Ft Worth, Tx.
3. Rick Harger 101
Red Oak, Tx.
4. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
5. Tim West 10W
Royse City, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

1. Larry Long 1M
Crandall, Tx.
2. Austin Mundie 4b
Carrollton, Tx.
3. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
4. Justin Fifield 17XX
Mesquite, Tx.
5. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
6. Logan Payne 2
Forney, Tx.
7. Christian Kinnison 82C
8. Robert Byrom 14B
Benbrook, Tx.
9. Steven Shebester 22X
Mustang, Ok.
10. J D Fry 52
Arlington, Tx.
11. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
12. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
13. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
14. Mark Klis, Jr 09
Waxahachie, Tx.
15. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
16. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.
17. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
18. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
19. Chad Wilson 20
North Richland Hills, Tx.
20. John Ricketts 5R
Burleson, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints B-Feature 1

1. Chad Wilson 20
North Richland Hills, Tx.
2. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
3. Christian Kinnison 82C
4. Mark Klis, Jr 09
Waxahachie, Tx.
5. Ryan Payne 24r
Palmer, Tx.
6. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
7. Blake Baccus 16
Crandall, Tx.
DNS Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints B-Feature 2

1. Logan Payne 2
Forney, Tx.
2. Justin Fifield 17XX
Mesquite, Tx.
3. Robert Byrom 14B
Benbrook, Tx.
4. John Ricketts 5R
Burleson, Tx.
5. Joshua Hanna 82
Denton, Tx.
6. Merle Scherb 78
DNS Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

1. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
2. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
3. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
4. Chad Wilson 20
North Richland Hills, Tx.
5. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
6. Ryan Payne 24r
Palmer, Tx.
7. Blake Baccus 16
Crandall, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

1. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
2. J D Fry 52
Arlington, Tx.
3. Austin Mundie 4b
Carrollton, Tx.
4. Logan Payne 2
Forney, Tx.
5. John Ricketts 5R
Burleson, Tx.
6. Merle Scherb 78
7. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

1. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
3. Steven Shebester 22X
Mustang, Ok.
4. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
5. Christian Kinnison 82C
6. Mark Klis, Jr 09
Waxahachie, Tx.
7. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 4

1. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.
2. Larry Long 1M
Crandall, Tx.
3. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
4. Justin Fifield 17XX
Mesquite, Tx.
5. Robert Byrom 14B
Benbrook, Tx.
6. Joshua Hanna 82
Denton, Tx.

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

1. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
2. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
3. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
5. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
6. James McCreery 23X
Midlothian, Tx.
7. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
8. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
9. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
10. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
11. Jerry Cowart 3
Plano, Tx.
12. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
13. Seth McMackin 41JR
Lone Oak, Tx.
14. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.
15. Harry Hronas 92
Mesquite, Tx.
16. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
17. Tony Ruyle 88t
Euless, Tx.
18. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
19. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
20. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
21. Bambi Wade 10b
Seagoville, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

1. Seth McMackin 41JR
Lone Oak, Tx.
2. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
3. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
4. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.
5. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
6. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
7. Harry Hronas 92
Mesquite, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

1. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
2. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
3. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
5. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
6. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
7. Tony Ruyle 88t
Euless, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

1. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
2. James McCreery 23X
Midlothian, Tx.
3. Jerry Cowart 3
Plano, Tx.
4. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
5. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
6. Bambi Wade 10b
Seagoville, Tx.
DNS Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

1. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
2. Troy Taylor 56
Midlothian, Tx.
3. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
4. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
5. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
6. Kevin Rutherford 9
Flower Mound, Tx.
7. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
8. Colby Oneal 8c
Midlothian, Tx.
9. Lance Plant 29x
Kaufman, Tx.
10. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
11. Sam Pearson 0
Nevada, Tx.
12. Clyde Dunn , Jr. 88XX
Sunnyvale, Tx.
13. Todd Greeninger 58
Waxahachie, Tx.
14. Johnny Philpot, Jr 12
Rockwall, Tx.
15. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.
16. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.
17. Ross Malone 2C
DNS Casey Fowler 21D
Grand Saline, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

1. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
2. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
3. Johnny Philpot, Jr 12
Rockwall, Tx.
4. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
5. Ross Malone 2C
6. Todd Greeninger 58
Waxahachie, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

1. Clyde Dunn , Jr. 88XX
Sunnyvale, Tx.
2. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
3. Colby Oneal 8c
Midlothian, Tx.
4. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.
5. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.
6. Sam Pearson 0
Nevada, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 3

1. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
2. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
3. Troy Taylor 56
Midlothian, Tx.
4. Lance Plant 29x
Kaufman, Tx.
5. Kevin Rutherford 9
Flower Mound, Tx.
6. Casey Fowler 21D
Grand Saline, Tx.