July 7, 2018

7/7/18 Results

Factory Stocks A-Feature

1. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Chris Davis 87J
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Brett - B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
4. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
5. Mark Ross 8R
Wylie, Tx.
6. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
7. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
8. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
9. Dustin Choate 62
Lewisville, Tx.
10. Jamie Geer 31
Ft Worth, Tx.
11. Coy Bullard 72B
Joshua, Tx.
12. Billy Davis 91D
Lindale, Tx.
13. Tim West 10W
Royse City, Tx.
DNS Dylan Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

1. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
2. Billy Davis 91D
Lindale, Tx.
3. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
4. Chris Davis 87J
Wills Point, Tx.
5. Tim West 10W
Royse City, Tx.
6. Dylan Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
7. Jamie Geer 31
Ft Worth, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

1. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Brett - B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
3. Dustin Choate 62
Lewisville, Tx.
4. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
5. Mark Ross 8R
Wylie, Tx.
6. Coy Bullard 72B
Joshua, Tx.
7. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

1. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Chad Wilson 20
North Richland Hills, Tx.
3. Austin Mundie 4b
Carrollton, Tx.
4. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.
5. Larry Long 1M
Crandall, Tx.
6. Dalton Stevens 99X
Scurry, Tx.
7. Stephen Smith 3S
Lavon, Tx.
8. Jason Silliker 24x
9. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
10. Logan Payne 2
Forney, Tx.
11. Taylor Courtney 22m
Fort Worth, Tx.
12. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
13. Chase Parson 57
Abilene, Tx.
14. Merle Scherb 78
Runaway Bay, Tx.
15. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
16. Raven Culp 3c
Mesquite, Tx.
17. George White 10
Ft Worth, Tx.
18. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
19. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
20. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints B-Feature 1

1. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
2. Raven Culp 3c
Mesquite, Tx.
3. Jason Silliker 24x
4. Chase Parson 57
Abilene, Tx.
5. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
6. Michelle Melton 21
Flower Mound, Tx.
7. Matt Etzelmiller 17
Keller, Tx.
8. Ryan Payne 24r
Palmer, Tx.
DNS Matthew Holt
Dallas, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints B-Feature 2

1. Dalton Stevens 99X
Scurry, Tx.
2. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
3. Taylor Courtney 22m
Fort Worth, Tx.
4. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
5. Logan Scherb 18
Decatur, Tx.
6. Chance McCrary 13M
Farmersville, Tx.
7. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
8. Christian Moore 6
9. Joshua Hanna 82
Denton, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

1. George White 10
Ft Worth, Tx.
2. Merle Scherb 78
Runaway Bay, Tx.
3. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
4. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
5. Jason Silliker 24x
6. Matt Etzelmiller 17
Keller, Tx.
7. Michelle Melton 21
Flower Mound, Tx.
DNS Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

1. Logan Payne 2
Forney, Tx.
2. Chad Wilson 20
North Richland Hills, Tx.
3. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
4. Taylor Courtney 22m
Fort Worth, Tx.
5. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
6. Chance McCrary 13M
Farmersville, Tx.
7. Christian Moore 6
8. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

1. Austin Mundie 4b
Carrollton, Tx.
2. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
3. Larry Long 1M
Crandall, Tx.
4. Raven Culp 3c
Mesquite, Tx.
5. Ryan Payne 24r
Palmer, Tx.
6. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
7. Chase Parson 57
Abilene, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 4

1. Stephen Smith 3S
Lavon, Tx.
2. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
3. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.
4. Dalton Stevens 99X
Scurry, Tx.
5. Logan Scherb 18
Decatur, Tx.
6. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
DNS Joshua Hanna 82
Denton, Tx.

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

1. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
2. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
3. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
4. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
5. Jerry Cowart 3
Plano, Tx.
6. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
7. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
8. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
9. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
10. Kevin Leach 151
Wills Point, Tx.
11. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
12. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
13. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
14. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
15. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
DNS Scott Prather 22
Combine, Tx.
DNS Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

1. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
2. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
3. Scott Prather 22
Combine, Tx.
4. Kevin Leach 151
Wills Point, Tx.
5. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
6. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

1. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
2. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
3. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
4. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
5. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
6. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

1. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
2. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
3. Jerry Cowart 3
Plano, Tx.
4. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
5. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

1. Clyde Dunn , Jr. 88XX
Sunnyvale, Tx.
2. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
3. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
4. Johnny Philpot, Jr 12
Rockwall, Tx.
5. David Hood 35
6. George White 10
Ft Worth, Tx.
7. Sam Pearson 0
Nevada, Tx.
8. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.
9. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.
10. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
11. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

1. Clyde Dunn , Jr. 88XX
Sunnyvale, Tx.
2. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
3. Johnny Philpot, Jr 12
Rockwall, Tx.
4. David Hood 35
5. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.
6. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

1. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
2. George White 10
Ft Worth, Tx.
3. Sam Pearson 0
Nevada, Tx.
4. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
DNS Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.