Results Devils Bowl Speedway July 21, 2018

Results Devil’s Bowl Speedway

7/21/18

Factory Stocks A-Feature

 1.  Chris Davis                   87J
     Wills Point, Tx.
 2.  Dylan Ramey                   7m
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 3.  Mark Ross                     8R
     Wylie, Tx.
 4.  Dustin Choate                 62
     Lewisville, Tx.
 5.  Michael Marusak               45
     Ennis, Tx.
 6.  Jeff Jones                     6m
     Crandall, Tx.
 7.  Trey Smitherman               96
 8.  Joseph Miramontez             00
     Forney, Tx.
 9.  Coy Bullard                   72B
     Joshua, Tx.
 10. Randy Milligan                 20
     Dallas, Tx.
 11. Chase Raymond                 1
     Scurry, Tx.
 12. Tim West                       10W
     Royse City, Tx.
 13. Keith White                   31X
 14. Tommy McKinley                 71M
     Kaufman, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

 1.  Keith White                   31X
 2.  Chris Davis                   87J
     Wills Point, Tx.
 3.  Tim West                       10W
     Royse City, Tx.
 4.  Mark Ross                     8R
     Wylie, Tx.
 5.  Michael Marusak               45
     Ennis, Tx.
 6.  Coy Bullard                   72B
     Joshua, Tx.
 7.  Randy Milligan                 20
     Dallas, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

 1.  Tommy McKinley                 71M
     Kaufman, Tx.
 2.  Dustin Choate                 62
     Lewisville, Tx.
 3.  Dylan Ramey                   7m
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 4.  Jeff Jones                     6m
     Crandall, Tx.
 5.  Chase Raymond                 1
     Scurry, Tx.
 6.  Joseph Miramontez             00
     Forney, Tx.
 7.  Trey Smitherman               96

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

 1.  George White                   10
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 2.  Dale Wester                   12w
     Ovilla, Tx.
 3.  Chip Graham                   5
     Lewisville, Tx.
 4.  Austin Mundie                 4b
     Carrollton, Tx.
 5.  Chad Wilson                   20
     North Richland Hills, Tx.
 6.  Tucker Doughty                 2X
     Heath, Tx.
 7.  Justin Fifield                 17XX
     Mesquite, Tx.
 8.  Martin Edwards                 45
     Forney, Tx.
 9.  Joseph Kasper                 24
     Rowlett, Tx.
 10. Logan Scherb                   18
     Decatur, Tx.
 11. Robert Vetter                 V8
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 12. Stephen Smith                 3S
     Lavon, Tx.
 13. Kevin Ramey                   7m
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 14. Taylor Courtney               M1
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 15. Steve McMackin                 41M
     Greenville, Tx.
 16. Weston Gorham                 71W
     Colleyville, Tx.
 17. Raven Culp                     3c
     Mesquite, Tx.
 18. Shane Thompson                 5$
     Garland, Tx.
 19. Casey Carter                   33C
     Red Oak, Tx.
 20. Russell Shoulders             21S
     Forney, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints B-Feature

 1.  Austin Mundie                 4b
     Carrollton, Tx.
 2.  Shane Thompson                 5$
     Garland, Tx.
 3.  Martin Edwards                 45
     Forney, Tx.
 4.  Joseph Kasper                 24
     Rowlett, Tx.
 5.  Logan Scherb                   18
     Decatur, Tx.
 6.  Robert Vetter                 V8
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 7.  Casey Carter                   33C
     Red Oak, Tx.
 8.  Stephen Smith                 3S
     Lavon, Tx.
 9.  Mark Klis, Jr                 09
     Waxahachie, Tx.
 10. Blake Baccus                   16
     Crandall, Tx.
 11. Matthew Holt                   16p
     Dallas, Tx.
 12. John Ricketts                 5R
     Burleson, Tx.
 13. Bryan Debrick                 10x
     Irving, Tx.
 14. Merle Scherb                   78
     Runaway Bay, Tx.
DNS  Ryan Payne                     24r
     Palmer, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

 1.  Chad Wilson                   20
     North Richland Hills, Tx.
 2.  Chip Graham                   5
     Lewisville, Tx.
 3.  Weston Gorham                 71W
     Colleyville, Tx.
 4.  Austin Mundie                 4b
     Carrollton, Tx.
 5.  Joseph Kasper                 24
     Rowlett, Tx.
 6.  Merle Scherb                   78
     Runaway Bay, Tx.
 7.  Stephen Smith                 3S
     Lavon, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

 1.  Kevin Ramey                   7m
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 2.  George White                   10
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 3.  Raven Culp                     3c
     Mesquite, Tx.
 4.  Shane Thompson                 5$
     Garland, Tx.
 5.  Robert Vetter                 V8
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 6.  Blake Baccus                   16
     Crandall, Tx.
 7.  Ryan Payne                     24r
     Palmer, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

 1.  Steve McMackin                 41M
     Greenville, Tx.
 2.  Dale Wester                   12w
     Ovilla, Tx.
 3.  Tucker Doughty                 2X
     Heath, Tx.
 4.  Martin Edwards                 45
     Forney, Tx.
 5.  Logan Scherb                   18
     Decatur, Tx.
 6.  Mark Klis, Jr                 09
     Waxahachie, Tx.
 7.  John Ricketts                 5R
     Burleson, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 4

 1.  Russell Shoulders             21S
     Forney, Tx.
 2.  Justin Fifield                 17XX
     Mesquite, Tx.
 3.  Taylor Courtney               M1
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 4.  Bryan Debrick                 10x
     Irving, Tx.
 5.  Casey Carter                   33C
     Red Oak, Tx.
 6.  Matthew Holt                   16p
     Dallas, Tx.

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

 1.  Steven Ashcraft               56
     Duncanville, Tx.
 2.  Tracy Adams                   477
     Rowlett, Tx.
 3.  Tom Lorenz                     84
     Mesquite, Tx.
 4.  Tommy Davis, Jr.               25c
     Wills Point, Tx.
 5.  Michael Daniels               711
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 6.  Thomas Blackwell               15B
     Crandall, Tx.
 7.  Kevin Rowland                 4R
     Forney, Tx.
 8.  Wayne Melton                   18M
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 9.  Scott Prather                 22
     Combine, Tx.
 10. Matt Reid                     12
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 11. Gary Parker                   79
     Flint, Tx.
 12. Kenneth Reid                   36
     Mesquite, Tx.
 13. Tandy Boroughs                 6
     Mesquite, Tx.
 14. Jerry Cowart                   3
     Plano, Tx.
 15. Rick Murray                   8
     Rowlett, Tx.
 16. Darrell Franklin               99d
     Irving, Tx.
 17. Bryan Bolden                   B1
     Quinlan, Tx.
 18. Josh Graham                   15
     Argyle, Tx.
 19. Kevin Leach                   151
     Wills Point, Tx.
 20. Jeff McGibboney               19
     Dallas, Tx.
DNS  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
DNS  Brent Jones                   44bj
     Royse City, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

 1.  Bryan Bolden                   B1
     Quinlan, Tx.
 2.  Rick Murray                   8
     Rowlett, Tx.
 3.  Wayne Melton                   18M
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 4.  Michael Daniels               711
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 5.  Jeff McGibboney               19
     Dallas, Tx.
 6.  Gary Parker                   79
     Flint, Tx.
 7.  Darrell Franklin               99d
     Irving, Tx.
DNS  Brent Jones                   44bj
     Royse City, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

 1.  Tracy Adams                   477
     Rowlett, Tx.
 2.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 3.  Tom Lorenz                     84
     Mesquite, Tx.
 4.  Matt Reid                     12
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 5.  Kenneth Reid                   36
     Mesquite, Tx.
 6.  Tandy Boroughs                 6
     Mesquite, Tx.
 7.  Jerry Cowart                   3
     Plano, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

 1.  Tommy Davis, Jr.               25c
     Wills Point, Tx.
 2.  Steven Ashcraft               56
     Duncanville, Tx.
 3.  Kevin Rowland                 4R
     Forney, Tx.
 4.  Thomas Blackwell               15B
     Crandall, Tx.
 5.  Kevin Leach                   151
     Wills Point, Tx.
 6.  Josh Graham                   15
     Argyle, Tx.
 7.  Scott Prather                 22
     Combine, Tx.