Results Devil’s Bowl Speedway July 28, 2018

Devil’s Bowl Speedway Results July 28, 2018

Factory Stocks A-Feature

 1.  Walter Hamilton               1W
     Dallas, Tx.
 2.  Tommy McKinley                 71M
     Kaufman, Tx.
 3.  Dylan Ramey                   7m
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 4.  Jeff Sonntag                   73
     Balch Springs, Tx.
 5.  Mark Ross                     8R
     Wylie, Tx.
 6.  Jeff Jones                     6m
     Crandall, Tx.
 7.  Tim West                       10W
     Royse City, Tx.
 8.  Dean Cleghorn                 91
     The Colony, Tx.
 9.  Dustin Choate                 62
     Lewisville, Tx.
 10. Joseph Miramontez             00
     Forney, Tx.
 11. Dustin Thomas                 17T
     Kaufman, Tx.
 12. Randy Milligan                 20
     Dallas, Tx.
 13. Brett – B A Jensen             123
     Forney, Tx.
 14. Kyle Kent                     47
     Kaufman, Tx.
 15. Jason Gore                     721
     Seagoville, Tx.
 16. Shane Nowlin                   110
     Quinlan, Tx.
 17. James Sisco                   77
     Quinlan, Tx.
DNS  Brayton Godwin                 014

Factory Stocks Heat 1

 1.  Walter Hamilton               1W
     Dallas, Tx.
 2.  Dylan Ramey                   7m
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 3.  Brett – B A Jensen             123
     Forney, Tx.
 4.  Jeff Jones                     6m
     Crandall, Tx.
 5.  Dustin Choate                 62
     Lewisville, Tx.
 6.  Dustin Thomas                 17T
     Kaufman, Tx.
 7.  Shane Nowlin                   110
     Quinlan, Tx.
 8.  James Sisco                   77
     Quinlan, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

 1.  Mark Ross                     8R
     Wylie, Tx.
 2.  Tommy McKinley                 71M
     Kaufman, Tx.
 3.  Dean Cleghorn                 91
     The Colony, Tx.
 4.  Tim West                       10W
     Royse City, Tx.
 5.  Joseph Miramontez             00
     Forney, Tx.
 6.  Jeff Sonntag                   73
     Balch Springs, Tx.
 7.  Kyle Kent                     47
     Kaufman, Tx.
 8.  Randy Milligan                 20
     Dallas, Tx.
 9.  Jason Gore                     721
     Seagoville, Tx.
DNS  Brayton Godwin                 014

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

 1.  Kevin Ramey                   7m
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 2.  Russell Shoulders             21S
     Forney, Tx.
 3.  Joseph Kasper                 24
     Rowlett, Tx.
 4.  Logan Payne                   2
     Forney, Tx.
 5.  Chip Graham                   5
     Lewisville, Tx.
 6.  Austin Mundie                 4b
     Carrollton, Tx.
 7.  Larry Long                     1M
     Crandall, Tx.
 8.  Justin Fifield                 17XX
     Mesquite, Tx.
 9.  Tucker Doughty                 2X
     Heath, Tx.
 10. Casey Carter                   33C
     Red Oak, Tx.
 11. Shane Sellers                 9
 12. Daniel Estes Jr               74
 13. Matt Etzelmiller               17
     Keller, Tx.
 14. Martin Edwards                 45
     Forney, Tx.
 15. Matthew Holt                   16p
     Dallas, Tx.
 16. Shane Thompson                 5$
     Garland, Tx.
 17. Robert Vetter                 V8
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 18. Steve McMackin                 41M
     Greenville, Tx.
 19. Robert Byrom                   14B
     Benbrook, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

 1.  Steve McMackin                 41M
     Greenville, Tx.
 2.  Robert Vetter                 V8
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 3.  Logan Payne                   2
     Forney, Tx.
 4.  Justin Fifield                 17XX
     Mesquite, Tx.
 5.  Matthew Holt                   16p
     Dallas, Tx.
 6.  Robert Byrom                   14B
     Benbrook, Tx.
 7.  Shane Sellers                 9

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

 1.  Joseph Kasper                 24
     Rowlett, Tx.
 2.  Chip Graham                   5
     Lewisville, Tx.
 3.  Larry Long                     1M
     Crandall, Tx.
 4.  Austin Mundie                 4b
     Carrollton, Tx.
 5.  Shane Thompson                 5$
     Garland, Tx.
 6.  Matt Etzelmiller               17
     Keller, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

 1.  Russell Shoulders             21S
     Forney, Tx.
 2.  Tucker Doughty                 2X
     Heath, Tx.
 3.  Kevin Ramey                   7m
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 4.  Martin Edwards                 45
     Forney, Tx.
 5.  Casey Carter                   33C
     Red Oak, Tx.
 6.  Daniel Estes Jr               74

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

 1.  Wally Beaty                   4
     Forney, Tx.
 2.  James Sisco                   77
     Quinlan, Tx.
 3.  Michael Daniels               711
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 4.  Steven Ashcraft               56
     Duncanville, Tx.
 5.  Robert McCutcheon             87M
     Prosper, Tx.
 6.  Bryan Bolden                   B1
     Quinlan, Tx.
 7.  Brandon Kirkland               192
     Forney, Tx.
 8.  Kevin Hazelip                 74
     Malakoff, Tx.
 9.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 10. Scott Prather                 22
     Combine, Tx.
 11. Tandy Boroughs                 6
     Mesquite, Tx.
 12. Matt Reid                     12
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 13. Kenneth Reid                   36
     Mesquite, Tx.
 14. Jerry Cowart                   3
     Plano, Tx.
 15. David G. Jones                 165
     Rockwall, Tx.
 16. Chris Mallard                 51
     Mesquite, Tx.
 17. Rick Murray                   8
     Rowlett, Tx.
 18. Josh Graham                   15
     Argyle, Tx.
 19. Jeff McGibboney               19
     Dallas, Tx.
 20. Gary Parker                   79
     Flint, Tx.
 21. Kevin Rowland                 4R
     Forney, Tx.
 22. Bambi Wade                     10b
     Seagoville, Tx.
 23. Richard Tucker                 82T
     Seagoville, Tx.
DNS  Tracy Adams                   477
     Rowlett, Tx.
DNS  Dylan Smith                   14D

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

 1.  Kevin Hazelip                 74
     Malakoff, Tx.
 2.  Jeff McGibboney               19
     Dallas, Tx.
 3.  Michael Daniels               711
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 4.  Josh Graham                   15
     Argyle, Tx.
 5.  Jerry Cowart                   3
     Plano, Tx.
 6.  Chris Mallard                 51
     Mesquite, Tx.
 7.  Bambi Wade                     10b
     Seagoville, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

 1.  James Sisco                   77
     Quinlan, Tx.
 2.  Brandon Kirkland               192
     Forney, Tx.
 3.  Steven Ashcraft               56
     Duncanville, Tx.
 4.  Tandy Boroughs                 6
     Mesquite, Tx.
 5.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
DNS  Tracy Adams                   477
     Rowlett, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

 1.  Wally Beaty                   4
     Forney, Tx.
 2.  Kevin Rowland                 4R
     Forney, Tx.
 3.  Kenneth Reid                   36
     Mesquite, Tx.
 4.  David G. Jones                 165
     Rockwall, Tx.
 5.  Richard Tucker                 82T
     Seagoville, Tx.
DNS  Dylan Smith                   14D

USA Limited Mods Heat 4

 1.  Bryan Bolden                   B1
     Quinlan, Tx.
 2.  Matt Reid                     12
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 3.  Scott Prather                 22
     Combine, Tx.
 4.  Robert McCutcheon             87M
     Prosper, Tx.
 5.  Rick Murray                   8
     Rowlett, Tx.
 6.  Gary Parker                   79
     Flint, Tx.

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

 1.  Clyde Dunn , Jr.               88XX
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 2.  Troy Taylor                   56
     Midlothian, Tx.
 3.  Bobby Ruffin                   74
     Crandall, Tx.
 4.  Bo Day                         4
     Greenville, Tx.
 5.  Montie – Skip Oneal           8
     Midlothian, Tx.
 6.  Wendall Bolden                 28B
     Greenville, Tx.
 7.  Cody Simpson                   81
     Quinlan, Tx.
 8.  Johnny Philpot, Jr             12
     Rockwall, Tx.
 9.  Billy Brierton                 2
     Greenville, Tx.
 10. Chris Huckeba                 2c
     Midothian, Tx.
 11. Colby Oneal                   8C
     Midlothian, Tx.
 12. John Mitchell                 5
 13. Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 14. Troy Tindall                   98
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 15. Clint Dosser                   19
     Rusk, Tx.
 16. Kyle Cave                     15
     Lavon, Tx.
 17. Clint Jones                   57
     Scurry, Tx.
 18. Richard Paul Wray             572
     Dallas, Tx.
 19. Michael Daniels               711
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 20. Jack Sartain                   47
     Terrell, Tx.
 21. Max Eddie Thomas               82
     Quinlan, Tx.
 22. Tanner Branch                 4x
     Argyle, Tx.
 23. Jason Sartain                 17
     Greenville, Tx.
 24. Casey Fowler                   32f
     Grand Saline, Tx.
DNS  Charlie Smith                 3C
     Forney, Tx.
DNS  David Hood                     35
     Rusk, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

 1.  Johnny Philpot, Jr             12
     Rockwall, Tx.
 2.  Bobby Ruffin                   74
     Crandall, Tx.
 3.  Troy Taylor                   56
     Midlothian, Tx.
 4.  Michael Daniels               711
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 5.  John Mitchell                 5
 6.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 7.  Clint Jones                   57
     Scurry, Tx.
 8.  Charlie Smith                 3C
     Forney, Tx.
 9.  Jason Sartain                 17
     Greenville, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

 1.  Montie – Skip Oneal           8
     Midlothian, Tx.
 2.  Bo Day                         4
     Greenville, Tx.
 3.  Cody Simpson                   81
     Quinlan, Tx.
 4.  Colby Oneal                   8C
     Midlothian, Tx.
 5.  Chris Huckeba                 2c
     Midothian, Tx.
 6.  Kyle Cave                     15
     Lavon, Tx.
 7.  Troy Tindall                   98
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 8.  Richard Paul Wray             572
     Dallas, Tx.
DNS  Tanner Branch                 4x
     Argyle, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 3

 1.  Wendall Bolden                 28B
     Greenville, Tx.
 2.  Clyde Dunn , Jr.               88XX
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 3.  Jack Sartain                   47
     Terrell, Tx.
 4.  Max Eddie Thomas               82
     Quinlan, Tx.
 5.  Billy Brierton                 2
     Greenville, Tx.
 6.  Clint Dosser                   19
     Rusk, Tx.
 7.  David Hood                     35
     Rusk, Tx.
 8.  Casey Fowler                   32f
     Grand Saline, Tx.