Results Devil’s Bowl Speedway, August 25th, 2018

Devil`s Bowl Speedway Results, August 25th, 2018

Factory Stocks A-Feature

 1.  Dylan Ramey                   7m
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 2.  Tommy McKinley                 71M
     Kaufman, Tx.
 3.  Walter Hamilton               1W
     Dallas, Tx.
 4.  Mark Ross                     8r
     Wylie, Tx.
 5.  Chase Raymond                 1
     Scurry, Tx.
 6.  Brett – B A Jensen             123
     Forney, Tx.
 7.  Kyle Kent                     47
     Kaufman, Tx.
 8.  Jeff Jones                     6m
     Crandall, Tx.
 9.  Tom Lorenz                     1*
     Mesquite, Tx.
 10. Mike Meeks, Jr                 37
     Seagoville, Tx.
 11. James Sisco                   77
     Quinlan, Tx.
 12. Jamie Geer                     31
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 13. Dane Williams                 3I
     Austin, Tx.
 14. Tim West                       10W
     Royse City, Tx.
 15. Joseph Miramontez             00
     Forney, Tx.
 16. Dustin Choate                 62
     Lewisville, Tx.
 17. Dustin Thomas                 17T
     Kaufman, Tx.
 18. Randy Milligan                 20
     Dallas, Tx.
 19. David M Jones                 30
     Rockwall, Tx.
 20. Channing Godwin               014
     Merit, Tx.
 21. T. J. Sonntag                 173
     Dallas, Tx.
DNS  Mike McCoy                     12
     Dallas, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

 1.  Dylan Ramey                   7m
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 2.  Mark Ross                     8r
     Wylie, Tx.
 3.  Joseph Miramontez             00
     Forney, Tx.
 4.  Kyle Kent                     47
     Kaufman, Tx.
 5.  Dustin Thomas                 17T
     Kaufman, Tx.
 6.  T. J. Sonntag                 173
     Dallas, Tx.
 7.  David M Jones                 30
     Rockwall, Tx.
 8.  Mike McCoy                     12
     Dallas, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

 1.  Chase Raymond                 1
     Scurry, Tx.
 2.  Tommy McKinley                 71M
     Kaufman, Tx.
 3.  Mike Meeks, Jr                 37
     Seagoville, Tx.
 4.  Dustin Choate                 62
     Lewisville, Tx.
 5.  Tom Lorenz                     1*
     Mesquite, Tx.
 6.  Channing Godwin               014
     Merit, Tx.
 7.  Dane Williams                 3I
     Austin, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

 1.  James Sisco                   77
     Quinlan, Tx.
 2.  Brett – B A Jensen             123
     Forney, Tx.
 3.  Jeff Jones                     6m
     Crandall, Tx.
 4.  Walter Hamilton               1W
     Dallas, Tx.
 5.  Jamie Geer                     31
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 6.  Tim West                       10W
     Royse City, Tx.
 7.  Randy Milligan                 20
     Dallas, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

 1.  Shane Thompson                 5$
     Garland, Tx.
 2.  Kevin Ramey                   7m
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 3.  Joseph Kasper                 24
     Rowlett, Tx.
 4.  Russell Shoulders             21S
     Forney, Tx.
 5.  Austin Mundie                 4b
     Carrollton, Tx.
 6.  Casey Carter                   33C
     Red Oak, Tx.
 7.  Larry Long                     1M
     Crandall, Tx.
 8.  Robert Vetter                 V8
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 9.  Matthew Holt                   16p
     Dallas, Tx.
 10. Taylor Courtney               22M
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 11. Matt Etzelmiller               17
     Keller, Tx.
 12. J D Fry                       52
     Arlington, Tx.
 13. Ryan Payne                     24r
     Palmer, Tx.
 14. Jeremy Jonas                   5J
 15. George White                   10
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 16. Martin Edwards                 45
     Forney, Tx.
 17. Chip Graham                   5
     Lewisville, Tx.
 18. Dalton Stevens                 99X
     Scurry, Tx.
 19. Logan Payne                   2
     Forney, Tx.
 20. Colby Stubblefiled             2S
     Seagoville, Tx.
 21. Junior Jenkins                 23x
     Greenville, Tx.
 22. Steve McMackin                 41M
     Greenville, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

 1.  Russell Shoulders             21S
     Forney, Tx.
 2.  Dalton Stevens                 99X
     Scurry, Tx.
 3.  Larry Long                     1M
     Crandall, Tx.
 4.  Taylor Courtney               22M
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 5.  Austin Mundie                 4b
     Carrollton, Tx.
 6.  Jeremy Jonas                   5J
 7.  Ryan Payne                     24r
     Palmer, Tx.
 8.  Steve McMackin                 41M
     Greenville, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

 1.  Logan Payne                   2
     Forney, Tx.
 2.  Joseph Kasper                 24
     Rowlett, Tx.
 3.  Kevin Ramey                   7m
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 4.  Casey Carter                   33C
     Red Oak, Tx.
 5.  Robert Vetter                 V8
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 6.  Matthew Holt                   16p
     Dallas, Tx.
 7.  Colby Stubblefiled             2S
     Seagoville, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

 1.  Chip Graham                   5
     Lewisville, Tx.
 2.  Martin Edwards                 45
     Forney, Tx.
 3.  George White                   10
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 4.  Shane Thompson                 5$
     Garland, Tx.
 5.  J D Fry                       52
     Arlington, Tx.
 6.  Junior Jenkins                 23x
     Greenville, Tx.
 7.  Matt Etzelmiller               17
     Keller, Tx.

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

 1.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 2.  Tom Lorenz                     84
     Mesquite, Tx.
 3.  Bryan Bolden                   B1
     Quinlan, Tx.
 4.  Robert McCutcheon             87M
     Prosper, Tx.
 5.  Kevin Rowland                 4R
     Forney, Tx.
 6.  Steven Ashcraft               56
     Duncanville, Tx.
 7.  Scott Prather                 22
     Combine, Tx.
 8.  Josh Graham                   15
     Argyle, Tx.
 9.  Jeff McGibboney               19
     Dallas, Tx.
 10. Kenneth Reid                   36
     Mesquite, Tx.
 11. Jerry Cowart                   3
     Plano, Tx.
 12. Kevin Hazelip                 74
     Malakoff, Tx.
 13. Matt Reid                     12
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 14. Tandy Boroughs                 6
     Mesquite, Tx.
 15. David G. Jones                 165
     Rockwall, Tx.
 16. Wally Beaty                   4
     Forney, Tx.
 17. James Sisco                   77
     Quinlan, Tx.
 18. Seth McMackin                 41JR
     Lone Oak, Tx.
 19. Richard McGibboney             19R
     Dallas, Tx.
 20. Brandon Kirkland               192
     Forney, Tx.

USA Limited Mods B-Feature

 1.  James Sisco                   77
     Quinlan, Tx.
 2.  Matt Reid                     12
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 3.  Seth McMackin                 41JR
     Lone Oak, Tx.
 4.  David G. Jones                 165
     Rockwall, Tx.
 5.  Mark Ross                     877
     Wylie, Tx.
 6.  Darrell Franklin               99d
     Irving, Tx.
 7.  Harry Hronas                   92
     Mesquite, Tx.
 8.  Joe Contente                   17
 9.  Bambi Wade                     10b
     Seagoville, Tx.
 10. Blake Hazelip                 47
 11. Michael Daniels               711
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
DNS  Richard Tucker                 82T
     Seagoville, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

 1.  Tom Lorenz                     84
     Mesquite, Tx.
 2.  Brandon Kirkland               192
     Forney, Tx.
 3.  Steven Ashcraft               56
     Duncanville, Tx.
 4.  Scott Prather                 22
     Combine, Tx.
 5.  James Sisco                   77
     Quinlan, Tx.
 6.  Mark Ross                     877
     Wylie, Tx.
DNS  Bambi Wade                     10b
     Seagoville, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

 1.  Bryan Bolden                   B1
     Quinlan, Tx.
 2.  Robert McCutcheon             87M
     Prosper, Tx.
 3.  Richard McGibboney             19R
     Dallas, Tx.
 4.  Michael Daniels               711
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 5.  Harry Hronas                   92
     Mesquite, Tx.
 6.  David G. Jones                 165
     Rockwall, Tx.
 7.  Blake Hazelip                 47

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

 1.  Wally Beaty                   4
     Forney, Tx.
 2.  Kevin Hazelip                 74
     Malakoff, Tx.
 3.  Josh Graham                   15
     Argyle, Tx.
 4.  Kenneth Reid                   36
     Mesquite, Tx.
 5.  Matt Reid                     12
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 6.  Seth McMackin                 41JR
     Lone Oak, Tx.
 7.  Richard Tucker                 82T
     Seagoville, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 4

 1.  Kevin Rowland                 4R
     Forney, Tx.
 2.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 3.  Jerry Cowart                   3
     Plano, Tx.
 4.  Jeff McGibboney               19
     Dallas, Tx.
 5.  Tandy Boroughs                 6
     Mesquite, Tx.
 6.  Darrell Franklin               99d
     Irving, Tx.
 7.  Joe Contente                   17

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

 1.  Clyde Dunn , Jr.               88XX
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 2.  Cody Simpson                   81
     Quinlan, Tx.
 3.  Sean Gaddis                   7
     Diana, Tx.
 4.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 5.  Michael Daniels               711
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 6.  Nathan Hagar                   55
 7.  Scott Haseman                 29H
     Prosper, Tx.
 8.  Danny Florence                 51X
     Mckinney, Tx.
 9.  Kyle Cave                     15
     Lavon, Tx.
 10. Wendall Bolden                 28B
     Greenville, Tx.
 11. George White                   10
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 12. Colby Oneal                   8C
     Midlothian, Tx.
 13. Greg Teske                     82X
     Princeton, Tx.
DNS  Tracy Adams                   477
     Rowlett, Tx.
DNS  Donnie Shipp                   25d
     Princeton, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

 1.  Clyde Dunn , Jr.               88XX
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 2.  Michael Daniels               711
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 3.  George White                   10
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 4.  Nathan Hagar                   55
 5.  Kyle Cave                     15
     Lavon, Tx.
 6.  Scott Haseman                 29H
     Prosper, Tx.
 7.  Danny Florence                 51X
     Mckinney, Tx.
DNS  Tracy Adams                   477
     Rowlett, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

 1.  Wendall Bolden                 28B
     Greenville, Tx.
 2.  Cody Simpson                   81
     Quinlan, Tx.
 3.  Sean Gaddis                   7
     Diana, Tx.
 4.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 5.  Colby Oneal                   8C
     Midlothian, Tx.
 6.  Donnie Shipp                   25d
     Princeton, Tx.
 7.  Greg Teske                     82X
     Princeton, Tx.