Results Championship Finals, September 1, 2018

Devil’s Bowl Speedway Championship Finals Results – September 1, 2018

Factory Stocks A-Feature

 1.  Walter Hamilton               1W
     Dallas, Tx.
 2.  Tommy McKinley                 71M
     Kaufman, Tx.
 3.  Jeff Jones                     6m
     Crandall, Tx.
 4.  Jason Gore                     7
     Seagoville, Tx.
 5.  Kyle Kent                     47
     Kaufman, Tx.
 6.  Joseph Miramontez             00
     Forney, Tx.
 7.  Tom Lorenz                     1*
     Mesquite, Tx.
 8.  Don Jensen                     23
     Terrell, Tx.
 9.  Chase Raymond                 1
     Scurry, Tx.
 10. Mark Ross                     8r
     Wylie, Tx.
 11. James Sisco                   77
     Quinlan, Tx.
 12. Billy Davis                   91D
     Lindale, Tx.
 13. Mike Merrell                   18
 14. Dustin Thomas                 17T
     Kaufman, Tx.
 15. Thad Royle                     07
     Canton, Tx.
 16. Randy Milligan                 20
     Dallas, Tx.
 17. Dane Williams                 3I
     Austin, Tx.
 18. Jeff Bates                     17X
     Tyler, Tx.
 19. Brett – B A Jensen             123
     Forney, Tx.
 20. Mike Meeks, Jr                 37
     Seagoville, Tx.
 21. Mike McCoy                     12
     Dallas, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

 1.  Jeff Bates                     17X
     Tyler, Tx.
 2.  Tommy McKinley                 71M
     Kaufman, Tx.
 3.  Jeff Jones                     6m
     Crandall, Tx.
 4.  James Sisco                   77
     Quinlan, Tx.
 5.  Brett – B A Jensen             123
     Forney, Tx.
 6.  Dustin Thomas                 17T
     Kaufman, Tx.
 7.  Billy Davis                   91D
     Lindale, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

 1.  Walter Hamilton               1W
     Dallas, Tx.
 2.  Don Jensen                     23
     Terrell, Tx.
 3.  Chase Raymond                 1
     Scurry, Tx.
 4.  Kyle Kent                     47
     Kaufman, Tx.
 5.  Thad Royle                     07
     Canton, Tx.
 6.  Mark Ross                     8r
     Wylie, Tx.
DNS  Mike McCoy                     12
     Dallas, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

 1.  Joseph Miramontez             00
     Forney, Tx.
 2.  Mike Meeks, Jr                 37
     Seagoville, Tx.
 3.  Tom Lorenz                     1*
     Mesquite, Tx.
 4.  Jason Gore                     7
     Seagoville, Tx.
 5.  Dane Williams                 3I
     Austin, Tx.
 6.  Mike Merrell                   18
 7.  Randy Milligan                 20
     Dallas, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

 1.  Weston Gorham                 71W
     Colleyville, Tx.
 2.  George White                   10
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 3.  Shane Thompson                 5$
     Garland, Tx.
 4.  Martin Edwards                 45
     Forney, Tx.
 5.  Joseph Kasper                 24
     Rowlett, Tx.
 6.  Russell Shoulders             21S
     Forney, Tx.
 7.  Colby Stubblefiled             2S
     Seagoville, Tx.
 8.  Casey Carter                   33C
     Red Oak, Tx.
 9.  Matthew Holt                   16p
     Dallas, Tx.
 10. J D Fry                       52
     Arlington, Tx.
 11. Robert Byrom                   14B
     Benbrook, Tx.
 12. Ryan Payne                     24r
     Palmer, Tx.
 13. Steve McMackin                 41M
     Greenville, Tx.
DNS  Jeremy Jonas                   5J
DNS  Dalton Stevens                 99X
     Scurry, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

 1.  Weston Gorham                 71W
     Colleyville, Tx.
 2.  Ryan Payne                     24r
     Palmer, Tx.
 3.  Colby Stubblefiled             2S
     Seagoville, Tx.
 4.  Matthew Holt                   16p
     Dallas, Tx.
 5.  Jeremy Jonas                   5J
 6.  J D Fry                       52
     Arlington, Tx.
 7.  Dalton Stevens                 99X
     Scurry, Tx.
 8.  Steve McMackin                 41M
     Greenville, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

 1.  Joseph Kasper                 24
     Rowlett, Tx.
 2.  George White                   10
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 3.  Russell Shoulders             21S
     Forney, Tx.
 4.  Shane Thompson                 5$
     Garland, Tx.
 5.  Martin Edwards                 45
     Forney, Tx.
 6.  Casey Carter                   33C
     Red Oak, Tx.
 7.  Robert Byrom                   14B
     Benbrook, Tx.

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

 1.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 2.  Tom Lorenz                     84
     Mesquite, Tx.
 3.  Seth McMackin                 41JR
     Lone Oak, Tx.
 4.  Wally Beaty                   4
     Forney, Tx.
 5.  Kenneth Reid                   36
     Mesquite, Tx.
 6.  Richard McGibboney             19R
     Dallas, Tx.
 7.  Jeff McGibboney               19
     Dallas, Tx.
 8.  Josh Graham                   15
     Argyle, Tx.
 9.  Tandy Boroughs                 6
     Mesquite, Tx.
 10. Joe Contente                   17
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 11. James Sisco                   77
     Quinlan, Tx.
 12. Matt Reid                     12
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 13. Richard Tucker                 82T
     Seagoville, Tx.
 14. Bryan Bolden                   B1
     Quinlan, Tx.
 15. Mark Ross                     877
     Wylie, Tx.
 16. Steven Ashcraft               56
     Duncanville, Tx.
 17. Bambi Wade                     10b
     Seagoville, Tx.
 18. Rick Murray                   8
     Rowlett, Tx.
 19. Kevin Hazelip                 74
     Malakoff, Tx.
DNS  Blake Hazelip                 47
     Malakoff, Tx.
DNS  David G. Jones                 165
     Rockwall, Tx.
DNS  Jason Phillips                 13M

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

 1.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 2.  Mark Ross                     877
     Wylie, Tx.
 3.  Kevin Hazelip                 74
     Malakoff, Tx.
 4.  Josh Graham                   15
     Argyle, Tx.
 5.  Richard McGibboney             19R
     Dallas, Tx.
 6.  Bambi Wade                     10b
     Seagoville, Tx.
 7.  Blake Hazelip                 47
     Malakoff, Tx.
 8.  Wally Beaty                   4
     Forney, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

 1.  Steven Ashcraft               56
     Duncanville, Tx.
 2.  Bryan Bolden                   B1
     Quinlan, Tx.
 3.  Kenneth Reid                   36
     Mesquite, Tx.
 4.  Jeff McGibboney               19
     Dallas, Tx.
 5.  Richard Tucker                 82T
     Seagoville, Tx.
DNS  David G. Jones                 165
     Rockwall, Tx.
DNS  Tom Lorenz                     84
     Mesquite, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

 1.  James Sisco                   77
     Quinlan, Tx.
 2.  Rick Murray                   8
     Rowlett, Tx.
 3.  Seth McMackin                 41JR
     Lone Oak, Tx.
 4.  Matt Reid                     12
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 5.  Joe Contente                   17
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 6.  Tandy Boroughs                 6
     Mesquite, Tx.
 7.  Jason Phillips                 13M

USRA Modifieds A-Feature

 1.  Clyde Dunn , Jr.               88XX
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 2.  Max Eddie Thomas               82
     Quinlan, Tx.
 3.  Jack Sartain                   777
     Terrell, Tx.
 4.  Jason Sartain                 17
     Greenville, Tx.
 5.  Troy Tindall                   98
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 6.  Wendall Bolden                 28B
     Greenville, Tx.
 7.  Michael Daniels               711
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 8.  Johnny Philpot, Jr             12
     Rockwall, Tx.
 9.  Jeff Needham                   99
     Ennis, Tx.
 10. Billy Suggs                   6
 11. Kyle Cave                     15
     Lavon, Tx.
 12. Gary Brooks                   21
     Grand Prairie, Tx.
 13. Greg Teske                     82X
     Princeton, Tx.

USRA Modifieds Heat 1

 1.  Clyde Dunn , Jr.               88XX
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 2.  Jason Sartain                 17
     Greenville, Tx.
 3.  Wendall Bolden                 28B
     Greenville, Tx.
 4.  Troy Tindall                   98
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 5.  Michael Daniels               711
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 6.  Greg Teske                     82X
     Princeton, Tx.
DNS  Billy Suggs                   6

USRA Modifieds Heat 2

 1.  Max Eddie Thomas               82
     Quinlan, Tx.
 2.  Jack Sartain                   777
     Terrell, Tx.
 3.  Johnny Philpot, Jr             12
     Rockwall, Tx.
 4.  Jeff Needham                   99
     Ennis, Tx.
 5.  Kyle Cave                     15
     Lavon, Tx.
 6.  Gary Brooks                   21
     Grand Prairie, Tx.