Results – Devil’s Bowl Speedway, April 20, 2019

Devil`s Bowl Speedway
Saturday 4/20/2019
Results - All Classes

Factory Stocks A-Feature

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Kevin Ramey                   	 1K	
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 2.  Robert Vetter                 	 V8	
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 3.  Tommy McKinley                	 71M	
     Kaufman, Tx.
 4.  Dylan Ramey                   	 7m	
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 5.  Chris Davis                   	 98	
     Wills Point, Tx.
 6.  Mark Ross                     	 8R	
     Nevada, Tx.
 7.  Jeff Jones                    	 6m	
     Crandall, Tx.
 8.  Mike Meeks, Jr                	 37	
     Seagoville, Tx.
 9.  Brett - B A Jensen            	 123	
     Forney, Tx.
 10. Kevin Hazelip                 	 74	
     Malakoff, Tx.
 11. Kyle Kent                     	 47	
     Kaufman, Tx.
 12. Dustin Choate                 	 62	
     Forney, Tx.
 13. Donny Henson                  	 8H	
 14. Tom Lorenz                    	 84	
     Mesquite, Tx.
 15. Skyler McFarlin               	 22S	
     Seagoville, Tx.
 16. Joseph Miramontez             	 00	
     Forney, Tx.
 17. Coy Bullard                   	 72B	
     Joshua, Tx.
 18. Scott Carlisle                	 7C	
 19. Eddie Smith                   	 2	
     Terrell, Tx.
 20. Channing Godwin               	 14G	
     Merit, Tx.

Factory Stocks B-Feature 1

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Skyler McFarlin               	 22S	
     Seagoville, Tx.
 2.  Scott Carlisle                	 7C	
 3.  Donnie Dunman                 	 27D	
     Forney, Tx.
 4.  James Sisco                   	 77	
     Quinlan, Tx.
 5.  Dustin Thomas                 	 17T	
     Kaufman, Tx.
 6.  Shane King                    	 K13	
     Seagovile, Tx.
DNS  Robert Thomas                 	 22T	

Factory Stocks B-Feature 2

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Tom Lorenz                    	 84	
     Mesquite, Tx.
 2.  Eddie Smith                   	 2	
     Terrell, Tx.
 3.  Tim West                      	 10W	
     Royse City, Tx.
 4.  Jimmy Criswell Jr             	 56	
     Grand Prairie, Tx.
 5.  David Hill                    	 75	
DNS  Dean Cleghorn                 	 91	
     The Colony, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Kevin Ramey                   	 1K	
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 2.  Robert Vetter                 	 V8	
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 3.  Mike Meeks, Jr                	 37	
     Seagoville, Tx.
 4.  Donny Henson                  	 8H	
 5.  Eddie Smith                   	 2	
     Terrell, Tx.
 6.  Tom Lorenz                    	 84	
     Mesquite, Tx.
 7.  Tim West                      	 10W	
     Royse City, Tx.
 8.  Dustin Thomas                 	 17T	
     Kaufman, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Dylan Ramey                   	 7m	
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 2.  Channing Godwin               	 14G	
     Merit, Tx.
 3.  Dustin Choate                 	 62	
     Forney, Tx.
 4.  Joseph Miramontez             	 00	
     Forney, Tx.
 5.  Shane King                    	 K13	
     Seagovile, Tx.
 6.  David Hill                    	 75	
 7.  Dean Cleghorn                 	 91	
     The Colony, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Tommy McKinley                	 71M	
     Kaufman, Tx.
 2.  Brett - B A Jensen            	 123	
     Forney, Tx.
 3.  Chris Davis                   	 98	
     Wills Point, Tx.
 4.  Kevin Hazelip                 	 74	
     Malakoff, Tx.
 5.  Skyler McFarlin               	 22S	
     Seagoville, Tx.
 6.  Robert Thomas                 	 22T	
 7.  James Sisco                   	 77	
     Quinlan, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 4

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Jeff Jones                    	 6m	
     Crandall, Tx.
 2.  Mark Ross                     	 8R	
     Nevada, Tx.
 3.  Coy Bullard                   	 72B	
     Joshua, Tx.
 4.  Kyle Kent                     	 47	
     Kaufman, Tx.
 5.  Scott Carlisle                	 7C	
 6.  Jimmy Criswell Jr             	 56	
     Grand Prairie, Tx.
 7.  Donnie Dunman                 	 27D	
     Forney, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Kevin Ramey                   	 7m	
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 2.  Justin Zimmerman              	 #1	
     Athens, Tx.
 3.  Justin Fifield                	 49	
     Mesquite, Tx.
 4.  Weston Gorham                 	 71W	
     Colleyville, Tx.
 5.  Martin Edwards                	 45	
     Forney, Tx.
 6.  Taylor Courtney               	 9z	
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 7.  Colby Stubblefiled            	 2S	
     Seagoville, Tx.
 8.  Shane Thompson                	 5$	
     Garland, Tx.
 9.  Stephen Smith                 	 3S	
     Lavon, Tx.
 10. Chip Graham                   	 5	
     Lewisville, Tx.
 11. Joseph Kasper                 	 24	
     Rowlett, Tx.
 12. Nathan Moore                  	 48	
     Kaufman, Tx.
 13. Michael Colaluca              	 15	
     Waxahachie, Tx.
 14. David Munden                  	 42	
     Corsicana, Tx.
 15. Steve McMackin                	 41M	
     Greenville, Tx.
 16. Robert Vetter                 	 V8	
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 17. Matthew Holt                  	 16p	
     Dallas, Tx.
 18. Russell Shoulders             	 21S	
     Forney, Tx.
 19. Casey Carter                  	 33C	
     Red Oak, Tx.
 20. David Sherry                  	 54	
     Dallas, Tx.
 21. Mark Klis, Jr                 	 09	
     Waxahachie, Tx.
 22. David M Jones                 	 30	
     Rockwall, Tx.
DNS  Rodney Henderson              	 67	
     Gun Barrel City, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Justin Zimmerman              	 #1	
     Athens, Tx.
 2.  Justin Fifield                	 49	
     Mesquite, Tx.
 3.  Taylor Courtney               	 9z	
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 4.  Stephen Smith                 	 3S	
     Lavon, Tx.
 5.  Robert Vetter                 	 V8	
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 6.  David M Jones                 	 30	
     Rockwall, Tx.
 7.  Mark Klis, Jr                 	 09	
     Waxahachie, Tx.
 8.  Matthew Holt                  	 16p	
     Dallas, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Kevin Ramey                   	 7m	
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 2.  Weston Gorham                 	 71W	
     Colleyville, Tx.
 3.  Martin Edwards                	 45	
     Forney, Tx.
 4.  Shane Thompson                	 5$	
     Garland, Tx.
 5.  Steve McMackin                	 41M	
     Greenville, Tx.
 6.  Nathan Moore                  	 48	
     Kaufman, Tx.
 7.  David Munden                  	 42	
     Corsicana, Tx.
 8.  Russell Shoulders             	 21S	
     Forney, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Chip Graham                   	 5	
     Lewisville, Tx.
 2.  Casey Carter                  	 33C	
     Red Oak, Tx.
 3.  Colby Stubblefiled            	 2S	
     Seagoville, Tx.
 4.  Joseph Kasper                 	 24	
     Rowlett, Tx.
 5.  Michael Colaluca              	 15	
     Waxahachie, Tx.
 6.  Rodney Henderson              	 67	
     Gun Barrel City, Tx.
 7.  David Sherry                  	 54	
     Dallas, Tx.

MODS A-Feature

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Clyde Dunn , Jr.              	 88XX	
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 2.  Triston Dycus                 	 14t	
 3.  Wendall Bolden                	 28B	
     Greenville, Tx.
 4.  Charlie Smith                 	 3C	
     Forney, Tx.
 5.  Jason Sartain                 	 17	
     Greenville, Tx.
 6.  Bobby Ruffin                  	 121	
     Crandall, Tx.
 7.  Chris Huckeba                 	 2c	
     Midothian, Tx.
 8.  Wayne Melton                  	 18M	
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 9.  Carl Large                    	 33c	
 10. Danny Florence                	 51X	
     Mckinney, Tx.
 11. Troy Taylor                   	 56	
     Midlothian, Tx.
 12. Donnie Shipp                  	 25d	
     Princeton, Tx.
 13. Max Eddie Thomas              	 82	
     Quinlan, Tx.
 14. Greg Teske                    	 82X	
     Princeton, Tx.
 15. Jeff Needham                  	 99	
     Ennis, Tx.
 16. Johnny Philpot Jr.            	 12	
     Rockwall, Tx.
 17. Kevin Rutherford              	 9	
     Flower Mound, Tx.
 18. Bo Day                        	 4	
     Greenville, Tx.
 19. Jack Sartain                  	 47	
     Terrell, Tx.
 20. Colby Oneal                   	 8C	
     Midlothian, Tx.
 21. Montie - Skip Oneal           	 8	
     Midlothian, Tx.

MODS B-Feature

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Jack Sartain                  	 47	
     Terrell, Tx.
 2.  Montie - Skip Oneal           	 8	
     Midlothian, Tx.
 3.  Wayne Melton                  	 18M	
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 4.  Jeff Needham                  	 99	
     Ennis, Tx.
 5.  Danny Florence                	 51X	
     Mckinney, Tx.
 6.  Johnny Philpot Jr.            	 12	
     Rockwall, Tx.
 7.  Colby Oneal                   	 8C	
     Midlothian, Tx.
 8.  Carl Large                    	 33c	
 9.  Greg Teske                    	 82X	
     Princeton, Tx.
 10. Clint Plemens                 	 83r	
 11. Anthony Heflin                	 84X	
     Irving, Tx.
 12. Kyle Cave                     	 15	
     Lavon, Tx.
DNS  Casey Fowler                  	 32f	
     Grand Saline, Tx.
 DQ  Steven Nabors                 	 23	
     Heath, Tx.

MODS Heat 1

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Troy Taylor                   	 56	
     Midlothian, Tx.
 2.  Donnie Shipp                  	 25d	
     Princeton, Tx.
 3.  Charlie Smith                 	 3C	
     Forney, Tx.
 4.  Kevin Rutherford              	 9	
     Flower Mound, Tx.
 5.  Jeff Needham                  	 99	
     Ennis, Tx.
 6.  Danny Florence                	 51X	
     Mckinney, Tx.
 7.  Kyle Cave                     	 15	
     Lavon, Tx.
 8.  Casey Fowler                  	 32f	
     Grand Saline, Tx.
 9.  Greg Teske                    	 82X	
     Princeton, Tx.

MODS Heat 2

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Max Eddie Thomas              	 82	
     Quinlan, Tx.
 2.  Bobby Ruffin                  	 121	
     Crandall, Tx.
 3.  Chris Huckeba                 	 2c	
     Midothian, Tx.
 4.  Steven Nabors                 	 23	
     Heath, Tx.
 5.  Wendall Bolden                	 28B	
     Greenville, Tx.
 6.  Johnny Philpot Jr.            	 12	
     Rockwall, Tx.
 7.  Carl Large                    	 33c	
 8.  Anthony Heflin                	 84X	
     Irving, Tx.
 9.  Montie - Skip Oneal           	 8	
     Midlothian, Tx.

MODS Heat 3

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Clyde Dunn , Jr.              	 88XX	
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 2.  Triston Dycus                 	 14t	
 3.  Bo Day                        	 4	
     Greenville, Tx.
 4.  Jason Sartain                 	 17	
     Greenville, Tx.
 5.  Jack Sartain                  	 47	
     Terrell, Tx.
 6.  Colby Oneal                   	 8C	
     Midlothian, Tx.
 7.  Wayne Melton                  	 18M	
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 8.  Clint Plemens                 	 83r	

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Tommy Davis, Jr.              	 25c	
     Wills Point, Tx.
 2.  Bobby Ruffin                  	 121r	
     Crandall, Tx.
 3.  Brent Jones                   	 44bj	
     Royse City, Tx.
 4.  Bryan Bolden                  	 B1	
     Quinlan, Tx.
 5.  Eric Luttrell                 	 11	
     Kaufman, Tx.
 6.  Wally Beaty                   	 4	
     Forney, Tx.
 7.  Tracy Adams                   	 477	
     Rowlett, Tx.
 8.  Matt Goswick                  	 121	
     Greenville, Tx.
 9.  Chase Raymond                 	 1	
     Scurry, Tx.
 10. Thomas Blackwell              	 15B	
     Crandall, Tx.
 11. Steven Ashcraft               	 56	
     Duncanville, Tx.
 12. Rick Murray                   	 8	
     Rowlett, Tx.
 13. Chris Cleveland               	 49	
 14. Jeff McGibboney               	 19	
     Dallas, Tx.
 15. Josh Graham                   	 15	
     Argyle, Tx.
 16. Chad Williams                 	 7W	
     Forney, Tx.
 17. Kevin Hazelip                 	 74	
     Malakoff, Tx.
 18. Jerry Cowart                  	 373	
     Plano, Tx.
 19. Steven Muro                   	 48	
DNS  Mark Ross                     	 877	
     Nevada, Tx.

USA Limited Mods B-Feature 1

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Steven Ashcraft               	 56	
     Duncanville, Tx.
 2.  Wally Beaty                   	 4	
     Forney, Tx.
 3.  Robert McCutcheon             	 87M	
     Prosper, Tx.
 4.  Jaden Brown                   	 00	
     Seagoville, Tx.
 5.  Tandy Boroughs                	 6	
     Mesquite, Tx.
 6.  Kenneth Reid                  	 36	
     Mesquite, Tx.
DNS  Steven Nabors                 	 23	
     Heath, Tx.
DNS  Tom Lorenz                    	 84	
     Mesquite, Tx.
DNS  David G. Jones                	 165	
     Rockwall, Tx.

USA Limited Mods B-Feature 2

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Chad Williams                 	 7W	
     Forney, Tx.
 2.  Kevin Hazelip                 	 74	
     Malakoff, Tx.
 3.  Charles Garza                 	 71G	
 4.  Blake Hazelip                 	 47	
     Kemp, Tx.
 5.  Kaine Buckmeyer               	 69x	
 6.  Glenn Simpson                 	 8s	
 7.  Travis Rivers                 	 45	
     Irving, Tx.
DNS  James Sisco                   	 77	
     Quinlan, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Tracy Adams                   	 477	
     Rowlett, Tx.
 2.  Tommy Davis, Jr.              	 25c	
     Wills Point, Tx.
 3.  Chad Williams                 	 7W	
     Forney, Tx.
 4.  Jerry Cowart                  	 373	
     Plano, Tx.
 5.  Charles Garza                 	 71G	
 6.  Glenn Simpson                 	 8s	
 7.  Steven Nabors                 	 23	
     Heath, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Brent Jones                   	 44bj	
     Royse City, Tx.
 2.  Josh Graham                   	 15	
     Argyle, Tx.
 3.  Chris Cleveland               	 49	
 4.  Steven Muro                   	 48	
 5.  Tom Lorenz                    	 84	
     Mesquite, Tx.
DNS  James Sisco                   	 77	
     Quinlan, Tx.
DNS  David G. Jones                	 165	
     Rockwall, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Jeff McGibboney               	 19	
     Dallas, Tx.
 2.  Rick Murray                   	 8	
     Rowlett, Tx.
 3.  Mark Ross                     	 877	
     Nevada, Tx.
 4.  Steven Ashcraft               	 56	
     Duncanville, Tx.
 5.  Jaden Brown                   	 00	
     Seagoville, Tx.
 6.  Robert McCutcheon             	 87M	
     Prosper, Tx.
 7.  Kaine Buckmeyer               	 69x	

USA Limited Mods Heat 4

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Eric Luttrell                 	 11	
     Kaufman, Tx.
 2.  Thomas Blackwell              	 15B	
     Crandall, Tx.
 3.  Chase Raymond                 	 1	
     Scurry, Tx.
 4.  Kevin Hazelip                 	 74	
     Malakoff, Tx.
 5.  Blake Hazelip                 	 47	
     Kemp, Tx.
 6.  Travis Rivers                 	 45	
     Irving, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 5

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Bryan Bolden                  	 B1	
     Quinlan, Tx.
 2.  Matt Goswick                  	 121	
     Greenville, Tx.
 3.  Bobby Ruffin                  	 121r	
     Crandall, Tx.
 4.  Wally Beaty                   	 4	
     Forney, Tx.
 5.  Kenneth Reid                  	 36	
     Mesquite, Tx.
 6.  Tandy Boroughs                	 6	
     Mesquite, Tx.