Results – Devil’s Bowl Speedway, April 27th, 2019

Devil`s Bowl Speedway
weekly show 4/27/2019
Results – All Classes

Factory Stocks A-Feature

Driver Number
—————————— —–
1. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
2. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
3. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
4. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
5. Dylan Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
6. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
7. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
8. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
9. Kevin Ramey 1K
Fort Worth, Tx.
10. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
11. Mark Ross 8R
Nevada, Tx.
12. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
13. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
14. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
15. Shane King 13k
Seagovile, Tx.
16. Jason Gore 721
Seagoville, Tx.
17. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
18. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
19. Channing Godwin 14G
Merit, Tx.
DQ Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.

Factory Stocks B-Feature

Driver Number
—————————— —–
1. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
2. Mark Ross 8R
Nevada, Tx.
3. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
4. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
5. Donnie Dunman 27D
Forney, Tx.
6. David M Jones 11
Rockwall, Tx.
7. Colton Craft 44
Tyler, Tx.
8. Coy Bullard 72B
Joshua, Tx.
9. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.
10. Kevin Sexson 20k
DNS Jerry Cowart 22
Plano, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

Driver Number
—————————— —–
1. Dylan Ramey 7m, Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
3. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
4. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
5. Coy Bullard 72B
Joshua, Tx.
6. David M Jones 11
Rockwall, Tx.
7. Kevin Sexson 20k

Factory Stocks Heat 2

Driver Number
—————————— —–
1. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
2. Jason Gore 721
Seagoville, Tx.
3. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
5. Mark Ross 8R
Nevada, Tx.
6. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
DNS Jerry Cowart 22
Plano, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Channing Godwin 14G
Merit, Tx.
2. Shane King 13k
Seagovile, Tx.
3. Kevin Ramey 1K
Fort Worth, Tx.
4. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
5. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
6. Donnie Dunman 27D
Forney, Tx.
7. Colton Craft 44
Tyler, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 4

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
3. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
4. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
5. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
6. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
2. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
3. Kevin Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
4. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
5. Trey Burke 3
League City, Tx.
6. Justin Fifield 49
Mesquite, Tx.
7. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
8. Stephen Smith 3S
Lavon, Tx.
9. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
10. Mark Klis, Jr 09
Waxahachie, Tx.
11. Robert Byrom 14B
Benbrook, Tx.
12. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
13. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
14. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
15. Brian Shoulders 11$
16. Kaden Taylor 7
17. Jeremy Jonas 5J
18. Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.
19. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.
20. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
21. Taylor Courtney 9Z
Fort Worth, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.
2. Taylor Courtney 9Z
Fort Worth, Tx.
3. Stephen Smith 3S
Lavon, Tx.
4. Kevin Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
5. Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.
6. Brian Shoulders 11$
7. Mark Klis, Jr 09
Waxahachie, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
2. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
3. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
4. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
5. Kaden Taylor 7
6. Jeremy Jonas 5J
7. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
2. Justin Fifield 49
Mesquite, Tx.
3. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
4. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
5. Trey Burke 3
League City, Tx.
6. Robert Byrom 14B
Benbrook, Tx.
7. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.

MODS A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
2. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
3. Montie – Skip Oneal 8
Midlothian, Tx.
4. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
5. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
6. Johnny Philpot Jr. 12
Rockwall, Tx.
7. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
8. Mark Johannesen 1*
Mabank, Tx.
9. Greg Teske 82X
Princeton, Tx.
10. Casey Fowler 32f
Grand Saline, Tx.
11. Richard Paul Wray 572
Dallas, Tx.
12. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
13. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
14. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.
15. Buddy Harrison 18
16. Ross Malone 2C
Powderly, Tx.
17. Clint Plemens 83r
Forney, Tx.
18. Smokin Joe Kasper 52
Rowlett, Tx.
19. Danny Florence 51X
Mckinney, Tx.
20. Richard Wray 72
Dallas, Tx.
DNS Dillion Pike 6X

MODS Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Danny Florence 51X
Mckinney, Tx.
2. Montie – Skip Oneal 8
Midlothian, Tx.
3. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
4. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
5. Greg Teske 82X
Princeton, Tx.
6. Richard Wray 72
Dallas, Tx.
7. Dillion Pike 6X

MODS Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
2. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
3. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.
4. Johnny Philpot Jr. 12
Rockwall, Tx.
5. Mark Johannesen 1*
Mabank, Tx.
6. Richard Paul Wray 572
Dallas, Tx.
7. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.

MODS Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
2. Ross Malone 2C
Powderly, Tx.
3. Buddy Harrison 18
4. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
5. Smokin Joe Kasper 52
Rowlett, Tx.
6. Casey Fowler 32f
Grand Saline, Tx.
7. Clint Plemens 83r
Forney, Tx.

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
2. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
4. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
5. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
6. Tommy Davis, Jr. 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
7. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
8. Tracy Adams 477
Rowlett, Tx.
9. Chris Cleveland 49
Dallas, Tx.
10. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
11. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
12. Chad Williams 7W
Forney, Tx.
13. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
14. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
15. Donnie Duffer 110B
16. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
17. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
18. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
19. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
20. Joe Contente 17
Sunnyvale, Tx.

USA Limited Mods B-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
2. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
3. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
4. Joe Contente 17
Sunnyvale, Tx.
5. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
6. Tony Ruyle 88t
Euless, Tx.
7. David G. Jones 165
Rockwall, Tx.
8. Travis Rivers 45
Irving, Tx.
9. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.
10. Jerry Cowart 373
Plano, Tx.
11. Harry Hronas 92
Sunnyvale, Tx.
12. Mark Ross 877
Nevada, Tx.
DNS Matt Goswick 121
Greenville, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
3. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
4. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
5. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
6. Harry Hronas 92
Sunnyvale, Tx.
7. Mark Ross 877
Nevada, Tx.
8. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tracy Adams 477
Rowlett, Tx.
2. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
3. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
5. Chad Williams 7W
Forney, Tx.
6. Tony Ruyle 88t
Euless, Tx.
7. Travis Rivers 45
Irving, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
2. Chris Cleveland 49
Dallas, Tx.
3. Donnie Duffer 110B
4. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
5. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
6. Jerry Cowart 373
Plano, Tx.
7. David G. Jones 165
Rockwall, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 4

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
2. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
3. Tommy Davis, Jr. 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
4. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
5. Joe Contente 17
Sunnyvale, Tx.
6. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
DNS Matt Goswick 121
Greenville, Tx.