Results, May 25th, 2019 – Devil’s Bowl Speedway

Devil`s Bowl Speedway
ASCS Gulf South show 5-25-19 5/25/2019
Results – All Classes

ASCS Sprints A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Wayne Johnson 2C
Oklahoma Ity, Ok.
2. Tony Bruce, Jr 12h
Owasso, Ok.
3. Joe Wood, Jr. 03
Newcastle, Ok.
4. Kevin Ramey 79
Fort Worth, Tx.
5. Jordan Weaver 92
6. Forest Sutherland 85
6. Forest Sutherland 85
7. Jake Bubak 74b
Arvada, Co.
8. Steven Shebester 22X
Mustang, Ok.
9. Scott Evans 118
10. Chad Wilson 20
North Richland Hills, Tx.
11. Dalton Stevens 99X
Waxahachie, Tx.
12. Zane Lawrence 76
Lillian, Tx.
13. Dustin Gates 6
Haughton, La.
14. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.
14. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.
15. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
16. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
17. Danny Jennings 1J
Norman, Ok.
18. Claud W. Estes, Ill 74e
Godley, Tx.
19. Caleb Martin 51
Angleton, Tx.
20. Channin Tankersley 17
Highlands, Tx.

ASCS Sprints B-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Zane Lawrence 76
Lillian, Tx.
2. Wayne Johnson 2C
Oklahoma Ity, Ok.
3. Claud W. Estes, Ill 74e
Godley, Tx.
4. Dalton Stevens 99X
Waxahachie, Tx.
5. Forest Sutherland 85
6. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.
7. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
8. Daniel Estes Jr 74
Burleson, Tx.
9. Cody Stacy 48
10. Brad Wesp 94x
11. Cody Tankersley 16
Highlands, Tx.
12. Ray Allen Kulhanek 21t
Conroe, Tx.

ASCS Sprints Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tony Bruce, Jr 12h
Owasso, Ok.
2. Steven Shebester 22X
Mustang, Ok.
3. Caleb Martin 51
Angleton, Tx.
4. Kevin Ramey 79
Fort Worth, Tx.
5. Zane Lawrence 76
Lillian, Tx.
6. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
7. Brad Wesp 94x

ASCS Sprints Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Jordan Weaver 92
2. Joe Wood, Jr. 03
Newcastle, Ok.
3. Dustin Gates 6
Haughton, La.
4. Claud W. Estes, Ill 74e
Godley, Tx.
5. Forest Sutherland 85
6. Dalton Stevens 99X
Waxahachie, Tx.
7. Casey Burkham 45B
Combine, Tx.

ASCS Sprints Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Chad Wilson 20
North Richland Hills, Tx.
2. Scott Evans 118
3. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
4. Cody Stacy 48
5. Daniel Estes Jr 74
Burleson, Tx.
6. Cody Tankersley 16
Highlands, Tx.

ASCS Sprints Heat 4

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Channin Tankersley 17
Highlands, Tx.
2. Jake Bubak 74b
Arvada, Co.
3. Danny Jennings 1J
Norman, Ok.
4. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
5. Wayne Johnson 2C
Oklahoma Ity, Ok.
6. Ray Allen Kulhanek 21t
Conroe, Tx.

Factory Stocks A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
3. Lee McCullagh 55
4. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
5. Dylan Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
6. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
7. Michael Smith 21M
Kaufman, Tx.
8. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
9. Jimmy Criswell Jr 56
Grand Prairie, Tx.
10. Joe Miller J23
Troup, Tx.
11. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
12. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
13. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
14. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
15. Mark Ross 8r
Nevada, Tx.
16. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
17. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
18. Jerry Cowart 22
Plano, Tx.
19. Rick Harger 101
Red Oak, Tx.
20. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.

Factory Stocks B-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Mark Ross 8r
Nevada, Tx.
2. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
3. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
4. Joe Miller J23
Troup, Tx.
5. Coy Bullard 72B
Joshua, Tx.
6. Donnie Dunman 27D
Forney, Tx.
7. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.
8. Dean Cleghorn 91
The Colony, Tx.
9. Tim West 10W
Royse City, Tx.
10. Shane King K13
Seagovile, Tx.
DNS Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
DNS Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Michael Smith 21M
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
3. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
5. Mark Ross 8r
Nevada, Tx.
6. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
7. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Jerry Cowart 22
Plano, Tx.
2. Jimmy Criswell Jr 56
Grand Prairie, Tx.
3. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
4. Rick Harger 101
Red Oak, Tx.
5. Dean Cleghorn 91
The Colony, Tx.
6. Tim West 10W
Royse City, Tx.
7. Shane King K13
Seagovile, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Dylan Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
4. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
5. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.
6. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
DNS Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 4

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
2. Lee McCullagh 55
3. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
4. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
5. Coy Bullard 72B
Joshua, Tx.
6. Joe Miller J23
Troup, Tx.
7. Donnie Dunman 27D
Forney, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Kevin Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
3. Steven Shebester 16$
Mustang, Ok.
4. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
5. Brandon Anderson 55b
Montgomery, Tx.
6. Taylor Courtney 9z
Fort Worth, Tx.
7. George White 10
Ft Worth, Tx.
8. Claud W. Estes, Ill 74e
Godley, Tx.
9. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
10. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
11. Rod Craddock 7x
Alvin, Tx.
12. Michael Oliver 1O
13. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.
14. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
15. Michael Gossman 54g
16. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
17. Trey Burke 3
League City, Tx.
18. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
DQ Jake Bubak 74b
Arvada, Co.
DQ Dalton Stevens 99X
Waxahachie, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints B-Feature 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Rod Craddock 7x
Alvin, Tx.
2. Brandon Anderson 55b
Montgomery, Tx.
3. Michael Gossman 54g
4. Michael Oliver 1O
5. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
6. Jeremy Jonas 5J
Denton, Tx.
7. Joshua Harner 41
8. Kimberly Tyre 23k
DNS Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints B-Feature 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Jake Bubak 74b
Arvada, Co.
2. Steven Shebester 16$
Mustang, Ok.
3. Claud W. Estes, Ill 74e
Godley, Tx.
4. Taylor Courtney 9z
Fort Worth, Tx.
5. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
6. Mark Klis, Jr 09
Waxahachie, Tx.
7. Mike Vaculik 0
8. Junior Jenkins 23x
Greenville, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.
2. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
3. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
4. Rod Craddock 7x
Alvin, Tx.
5. Brandon Anderson 55b
Montgomery, Tx.
6. Joshua Harner 41
7. Kimberly Tyre 23k
DNS Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
2. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
3. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
4. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
5. Steven Shebester 16$
Mustang, Ok.
6. Junior Jenkins 23x
Greenville, Tx.
7. Mike Vaculik 0

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
2. George White 10
Ft Worth, Tx.
3. Trey Burke 3
League City, Tx.
4. Michael Gossman 54g
5. Jeremy Jonas 5J
Denton, Tx.
6. Michael Oliver 1O
7. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 4

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Dalton Stevens 99X
Waxahachie, Tx.
2. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
3. Kevin Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
4. Jake Bubak 74b
Arvada, Co.
5. Claud W. Estes, Ill 74e
Godley, Tx.
6. Taylor Courtney 9z
Fort Worth, Tx.
7. Mark Klis, Jr 09
Waxahachie, Tx.

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tommy Davis, Jr. 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
3. Thomas Blackwell 15B
Crandall, Tx.
4. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
5. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
6. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
7. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
8. Mark Ross 877
Nevada, Tx.
9. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
10. Tracy Adams 477
Rowlett, Tx.
11. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
12. Jerry Cowart 373
Plano, Tx.
12. Jerry Cowart 373
Plano, Tx.
13. Tyler Parker 79
Flint, Tx.
14. Seth McMackin 41JR
Lone Oak, Tx.
15. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
16. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
17. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
18. Matt Goswick 121
Greenville, Tx.
19. Chad Williams 7W
Forney, Tx.
20. David G. Jones 165
Rockwall, Tx.
DNS Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.
DNS Donnie Duffer Jr 110B
Forney, Tx.

USA Limited Mods B-Feature 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
2. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
3. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
4. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
5. Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.
6. Billy Burt 9
Carrollton, Tx.
7. Tony Ruyle 88t
Euless, Tx.
8. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.

USA Limited Mods B-Feature 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
2. Jerry Cowart 373
Plano, Tx.
3. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.
5. Frank Holsinger 27
Irving, Tx.
6. Steve Morris 7X
Forney, Tx.
7. Seth Franklin 199D
DNS Donnie Duffer Jr 110B
Forney, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
2. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
3. David G. Jones 165
Rockwall, Tx.
4. Seth McMackin 41JR
Lone Oak, Tx.
5. Jerry Cowart 373
Plano, Tx.
6. Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.
7. Donnie Duffer Jr 110B
Forney, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
2. Tommy Davis, Jr. 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Chad Williams 7W
Forney, Tx.
4. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
5. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
6. James Sisco 77
Quinlan, Tx.
7. Tony Ruyle 88t
Euless, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Thomas Blackwell 15B
Crandall, Tx.
2. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
5. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
6. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 4

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
2. Mark Ross 877
Nevada, Tx.
3. Tyler Parker 79
Flint, Tx.
4. Frank Holsinger 27
Irving, Tx.
5. Steve Morris 7X
Forney, Tx.
6. Seth Franklin 199D

USA Limited Mods Heat 5

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tracy Adams 477
Rowlett, Tx.
2. Matt Goswick 121
Greenville, Tx.
3. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
4. Billy Burt 9
Carrollton, Tx.
5. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
6. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.