Results – June 4, 2019 – 46th Annual Summer Nationals

Photo by Dirt Track Photography
Devil`s Bowl Speedway
ASCS SPEEDWEEK TUESDAY 6/4/2019
Results – All Classes
ASCS Sprints A-Feature
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Travis Rilat                   29
     Forney, Tx.
 2.  Blake Hahn                     52
     Kellyville, Ok.
 3.  Sam Hafertape, Jr.             15H
     Rockwall, Tx.
 4.  Harli White                   17W
     Lindsay, Ok.
 5.  John Carney                   J2
     Lubbock, Tx.
 6.  Wayne Johnson                 2C
     Tuttle, Ok.
 7.  Scott Bogucki                 28
     Porter, Tx.
 8.  Jake Bubak                     74b
     Arvada, Co.
 9.  Jamie Ball                     5J
     Knoxville, Ia.
 10. Robbie Price                   21P
     Newton, Ia.
 11. Jordan Mallett                 14
 12. Tucker Doughty                 2X
     Heath, Tx.
 13. Jordan Weaver                 92
     Woodward, Ok.
 14. Alex Hill                     77X
 15. Matt Covington                 95
     Glennpool, Ok.
 16. Martin Edwards                 45
     Forney, Tx.
 17. Tony Bruce, Jr                 12h
     Owasso, Ok.
 18. Kevin Ramey                   79V
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 19. Casey Carter                   33C
     Red Oak, Tx.
 20. Roger Crockett                 11
     Broken Arrow, Ok.
 21. Dale Wester                   12w
     Ovilla, Tx.
 22. Weston Gorham                 71W
     Colleyville, Tx.
 23. Joe Wood, Jr.                 03
     Newcastle, Ok.
ASCS Sprints B-Feature
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Jordan Mallett                 14
 2.  Alex Hill                     77X
 3.  Kevin Ramey                   79V
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 4.  Tucker Doughty                 2X
     Heath, Tx.
 5.  Roger Crockett                 11
     Broken Arrow, Ok.
 6.  Jordan Weaver                 92
     Woodward, Ok.
 7.  Layne Himebaugh               94L
 8.  Joseph Kasper                 24
     Rowlett, Tx.
 9.  Casey Carter                   33C
     Red Oak, Tx.
 10. Scott Evans                   118
     Rhome, Tx.
 11. Dalton Stevens                 99X
     Waxahachie, Tx.
ASCS Sprints Heat 1
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Scott Bogucki                 28
     Porter, Tx.
 2.  Matt Covington                 95
     Glennpool, Ok.
 3.  Jamie Ball                     5J
     Knoxville, Ia.
 4.  Joe Wood, Jr.                 03
     Newcastle, Ok.
 5.  Wayne Johnson                 2C
     Tuttle, Ok.
 6.  Kevin Ramey                   79V
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 7.  Jordan Weaver                 92
     Woodward, Ok.
 8.  Joseph Kasper                 24
     Rowlett, Tx.
 9.  Dalton Stevens                 99X
     Waxahachie, Tx.
ASCS Sprints Heat 2
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Blake Hahn                     52
     Kellyville, Ok.
 2.  Travis Rilat                   29
     Forney, Tx.
 3.  Tony Bruce, Jr                 12h
     Owasso, Ok.
 4.  Dale Wester                   12w
     Ovilla, Tx.
 5.  Robbie Price                   21P
     Newton, Ia.
 6.  Martin Edwards                 45
     Forney, Tx.
 7.  Jordan Mallett                 14
 8.  Tucker Doughty                 2X
     Heath, Tx.
 9.  Layne Himebaugh               94L
ASCS Sprints Heat 3
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Sam Hafertape, Jr.             15H
     Rockwall, Tx.
 2.  Jake Bubak                     74b
     Arvada, Co.
 3.  Weston Gorham                 71W
     Colleyville, Tx.
 4.  Harli White                   17W
     Lindsay, Ok.
 5.  Alex Hill                     77X
 6.  John Carney                   J2
     Lubbock, Tx.
 7.  Roger Crockett                 11
     Broken Arrow, Ok.
 8.  Casey Carter                   33C
     Red Oak, Tx.
 9.  Scott Evans                   118
     Rhome, Tx.
Factory Stocks A-Feature
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Dustin Choate                 62
     Forney, Tx.
 2.  Tommy McKinley                 71M
     Kaufman, Tx.
 3.  Brett – B A Jensen             123
     Forney, Tx.
 4.  Joseph Miramontez             00
     Forney, Tx.
 5.  Jeff Hammitt                   13
     Terrell, Tx.
 6.  Jeff Jones                     6m
     Crandall, Tx.
 7.  Dylan Ramey                   7m
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 8.  Mike Smith                     21m
     Wylie, Tx.
 9.  Scott Carlisle                 7C
     Royse City, Tx.
 10. Tom Lorenz                     84
     Mesquite, Tx.
 11. Kevin Hazelip                 74
     Malakoff, Tx.
 12. Mark Ross                     8r
     Nevada, Tx.
 13. Dustin Thomas                 17T
     Kaufman, Tx.
 14. Shane King                     K13
     Seagovile, Tx.
 15. Robert Vetter                 V8
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 16. Bradley Zimmerman             127D
     Terrell, Tx.
 17. Kevin Ramey                   1k
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 18. Kyle Kent                     47
     Kaufman, Tx.
 19. Eddie Smith                   2
     Terrell, Tx.
 DQ  Rick Murray                   8
     Rowlett, Tx.
Factory Stocks B-Feature
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Jeff Hammitt                   13
     Terrell, Tx.
 2.  Mike Smith                     21m
     Wylie, Tx.
 3.  Scott Carlisle                 7C
     Royse City, Tx.
 4.  Mark Ross                     8r
     Nevada, Tx.
 5.  Jerry Cowart                   22
     Plano, Tx.
 6.  David M Jones                 11
     Rockwall, Tx.
 7.  Coy Bullard                   72B
     Joshua, Tx.
 8.  Tim West                       10W
     Royse City, Tx.
 9.  Don Jensen                     123c
     Terrell, Tx.
 10. Daryl McCullough               13D
 11. James Sisco                   77
     Quinlan, Tx.
 12. Robert Thomas                 22T
     Corsicana, Tx.
DNS  Greg Hammitt                   25
DNS  Chance Morris                 6
     Burleson, Tx.
Factory Stocks Heat 1
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Rick Murray                   8
     Rowlett, Tx.
 2.  Kyle Kent                     47
     Kaufman, Tx.
 3.  Tom Lorenz                     84
     Mesquite, Tx.
 4.  Bradley Zimmerman             127D
     Terrell, Tx.
 5.  Tommy McKinley                 71M
     Kaufman, Tx.
 6.  Jeff Hammitt                   13
     Terrell, Tx.
 7.  Don Jensen                     123c
     Terrell, Tx.
 8.  Robert Thomas                 22T
     Corsicana, Tx.
Factory Stocks Heat 2
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Jeff Jones                     6m
     Crandall, Tx.
 2.  Robert Vetter                 V8
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 3.  Shane King                     K13
     Seagovile, Tx.
 4.  Tim West                       10W
     Royse City, Tx.
 5.  Daryl McCullough               13D
 6.  David M Jones                 11
     Rockwall, Tx.
 7.  Greg Hammitt                   25
 DQ  James Sisco                   77
     Quinlan, Tx.
Factory Stocks Heat 3
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Kevin Hazelip                 74
     Malakoff, Tx.
 2.  Dustin Choate                 62
     Forney, Tx.
 3.  Dustin Thomas                 17T
     Kaufman, Tx.
 4.  Eddie Smith                   2
     Terrell, Tx.
 5.  Dylan Ramey                   7m
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 6.  Coy Bullard                   72B
     Joshua, Tx.
 7.  Chance Morris                 6
     Burleson, Tx.
Factory Stocks Heat 4
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Brett – B A Jensen             123
     Forney, Tx.
 2.  Joseph Miramontez             00
     Forney, Tx.
 3.  Kevin Ramey                   1k
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 4.  Mark Ross                     8r
     Nevada, Tx.
 5.  Mike Smith                     21m
     Wylie, Tx.
 6.  Scott Carlisle                 7C
     Royse City, Tx.
 7.  Jerry Cowart                   22
     Plano, Tx.
USA Limited Mods A-Feature
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Steven Ashcraft               56
     Duncanville, Tx.
 2.  Tommy Davis, Jr.               25c
     Wills Point, Tx.
 3.  Kevin Rowland                 4R
     Forney, Tx.
 4.  Bryan Bolden                   B1
     Quinlan, Tx.
 5.  Thomas Blackwell               15B
     Crandall, Tx.
 6.  Josh Graham                   15
     Argyle, Tx.
 7.  Brent Jones                   44bj
     Royse City, Tx.
 8.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 9.  Jeff Sonntag                   373
     Balch Springs, Tx.
 10. Robert McCutcheon             87M
     Prosper, Tx.
 11. Blake Hazelip                 47
     Kemp, Tx.
 12. Darrell Franklin               99d
     Irving, Tx.
 13. Eric Luttrell                 11
     Kaufman, Tx.
 14. Tom Lorenz                     84
     Mesquite, Tx.
 15. Joe Contente                   17
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 16. Jason Ingalls                 12x
     Longview, Tx.
 17. Mark Ross                     877
     Nevada, Tx.
 18. Jeff McGibboney               19
     Dallas, Tx.
 19. James Sisco                   77
     Quinlan, Tx.
DNS  Rick Murray                   8
     Rowlett, Tx.
USA Limited Mods B-Feature
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Jeff McGibboney               19
     Dallas, Tx.
 2.  Blake Hazelip                 47
     Kemp, Tx.
 3.  Rick Murray                   8
     Rowlett, Tx.
 4.  Jason Ingalls                 12x
     Longview, Tx.
 5.  Kenneth Reid                   36
     Mesquite, Tx.
 6.  Charles Garza                 71G
     Forney, Tx.
 7.  David G. Jones                 165
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 8.  Kaine Buckmeyer               69x
     Forney, Tx.
 9.  Chase Raymond                 1
     Scurry, Tx.
DNS  Justin Fifield                 23x
     Mesquite, Tx.
USA Limited Mods Heat 1
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Steven Ashcraft               56
     Duncanville, Tx.
 2.  Thomas Blackwell               15B
     Crandall, Tx.
 3.  Tom Lorenz                     84
     Mesquite, Tx.
 4.  Darrell Franklin               99d
     Irving, Tx.
 5.  Jeff McGibboney               19
     Dallas, Tx.
 6.  David G. Jones                 165
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
DNS  Justin Fifield                 23x
     Mesquite, Tx.
USA Limited Mods Heat 2
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 2.  Kevin Rowland                 4R
     Forney, Tx.
 3.  Robert McCutcheon             87M
     Prosper, Tx.
 4.  Jeff Sonntag                   373
     Balch Springs, Tx.
 5.  Chase Raymond                 1
     Scurry, Tx.
 6.  Rick Murray                   8
     Rowlett, Tx.
 7.  Kenneth Reid                   36
     Mesquite, Tx.
USA Limited Mods Heat 3
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Eric Luttrell                 11
     Kaufman, Tx.
 2.  Josh Graham                   15
     Argyle, Tx.
 3.  Joe Contente                   17
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 4.  Brent Jones                   44bj
     Royse City, Tx.
 5.  Jason Ingalls                 12x
     Longview, Tx.
 6.  Charles Garza                 71G
     Forney, Tx.
USA Limited Mods Heat 4
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Tommy Davis, Jr.               25c
     Wills Point, Tx.
 2.  Bryan Bolden                   B1
     Quinlan, Tx.
 3.  James Sisco                   77
     Quinlan, Tx.
 4.  Blake Hazelip                 47
     Kemp, Tx.
 5.  Mark Ross                     877
     Nevada, Tx.
 6.  Kaine Buckmeyer               69x
     Forney, Tx.