Results – Devil’s Bowl Speedway – June 8, 2019

Devil`s Bowl Speedway
weekly show 6-8-19
Results

Photo By Steven Janek

Honorary pit crew member for a night with sprint car driver, Martin Edwards

Factory Stocks A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Kevin Ramey 1k
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
3. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
4. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
5. Jason Gore 721
Seagoville, Tx.
6. Jeff Hammitt 13
Terrell, Tx.
7. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
8. Chris Davis 98
Wills Point, Tx.
9. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
10. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
11. Jerry Cowart 22
Plano, Tx.
12. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
13. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
14. Shane King K13
Seagovile, Tx.
15. Dylan Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
16. Michael Smith 21M
Kaufman, Tx.
17. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
18. Lee McCullough 55
Combine, Tx.
19. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
20. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.

Factory Stocks B-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
2. Shane King K13
Seagovile, Tx.
3. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
4. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
5. Coy Bullard 72B
Joshua, Tx.
6. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
7. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
8. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.
DNS Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.
DNS Bradley Zimmerman 127D
Terrell, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Michael Smith 21M
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Chris Davis 98
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Dylan Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
4. Shane King K13
Seagovile, Tx.
5. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
6. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
DNS Bradley Zimmerman 127D
Terrell, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
2. Kevin Ramey 1k
Fort Worth, Tx.
3. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
4. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
5. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
6. Coy Bullard 72B
Joshua, Tx.
7. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
2. Jeff Hammitt 13
Terrell, Tx.
3. Jerry Cowart 22
Plano, Tx.
4. Lee McCullough 55
Combine, Tx.
5. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
6. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 4

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Jason Gore 721
Seagoville, Tx.
2. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
3. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
5. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
6. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Dalton Stevens 99X
Waxahachie, Tx.
3. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
4. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
5. Raven Culp 3c
Mesquite, Tx.
6. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.
7. Justin Fifield 49
Mesquite, Tx.
8. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
9. Austin Mundie 4b
Carrollton, Tx.
10. Trey Burke 3
League City, Tx.
11. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
12. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
13. Taylor Courtney 9z
Fort Worth, Tx.
14. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
15. Jeremy Jonas 5J
Denton, Tx.
16. David Sherry 54
Seagoville, Tx.
17. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
18. George White 10
Ft Worth, Tx.
19. Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.
20. Michael Oliver 1O
San Antonio, Tx.
21. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
22. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.
2. George White 10
Ft Worth, Tx.
3. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
4. Raven Culp 3c
Mesquite, Tx.
5. Michael Oliver 1O
San Antonio, Tx.
6. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
7. David Sherry 54
Seagoville, Tx.
8. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Taylor Courtney 9z
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Justin Fifield 49
Mesquite, Tx.
3. Dalton Stevens 99X
Waxahachie, Tx.
4. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.
5. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
6. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
7. Jeremy Jonas 5J
Denton, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
2. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
3. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
4. Trey Burke 3
League City, Tx.
5. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
6. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
DNS Austin Mundie 4b
Carrollton, Tx.

MODS A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
2. Clyde Dunn , Jr. 88XX
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Johnny Philpot Jr. 12
Rockwall, Tx.
4. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
5. Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
6. Jeff Needham 99
Ennis, Tx.
7. Greg Teske 82X
Princeton, Tx.
8. Clint Plemens 83v
Forney, Tx.
9. Smokin Joe Kasper 52
Rowlett, Tx.
10. Cody Simpson 81
Quinlan, Tx.
11. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.
12. Billy Suggs 6
13. Jody Mayne 27M
DNS Richard Paul Wray 572
Dallas, Tx.

MODS Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
2. Clyde Dunn , Jr. 88XX
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
4. Cody Simpson 81
Quinlan, Tx.
5. Greg Teske 82X
Princeton, Tx.
6. Smokin Joe Kasper 52
Rowlett, Tx.
7. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.

MODS Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Johnny Philpot Jr. 12
Rockwall, Tx.
2. Jody Mayne 27M
3. Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
4. Jeff Needham 99
Ennis, Tx.
5. Clint Plemens 83v
Forney, Tx.
6. Billy Suggs 6
7. Richard Paul Wray 572
Dallas, Tx.

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tommy Davis, Jr. 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
3. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
5. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
6. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
7. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
8. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
9. Donnie Duffer Jr 110B
Forney, Tx.
10. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
11. Richard McGibboney 19R
Dallas, Tx.
12. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
13. Joe Contente 17
Sunnyvale, Tx.
14. Charles Garza 71G
Forney, Tx.
15. David G. Jones 165
Sunnyvale, Tx.
16. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
17. Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.
18. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
19. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.
DNS Frank Holsinger 27
Irving, Tx.
DNS Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
2. Joe Contente 17
Sunnyvale, Tx.
3. Charles Garza 71G
Forney, Tx.
4. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.
5. David G. Jones 165
Sunnyvale, Tx.
6. Frank Holsinger 27
Irving, Tx.
7. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
2. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
3. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
4. Donnie Duffer Jr 110B
Forney, Tx.
5. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
6. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
7. Richard McGibboney 19R
Dallas, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tommy Davis, Jr. 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
3. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
4. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
5. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
6. Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.
7. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.