Results – June 15, 2019 REV

Devil`s Bowl Speedway
6-15-19 wing mod show 6/15/2019
Results – All Classes

Factory Stocks A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
2. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
3. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
5. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
6. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
7. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
8. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
9. Coy Bullard 72B
Joshua, Tx.
10. Jerry Cowart 22
Plano, Tx.
11. Shane King K13
Seagovile, Tx.
12. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
13. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
14. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
15. Brennan Marshall 123X
DNS Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
DQ Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
2. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
3. Coy Bullard 72B
Joshua, Tx.
4. Jerry Cowart 22
Plano, Tx.
5. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
6. Kyle Kent 47
Kaufman, Tx.
7. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
8. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
9. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
2. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
3. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
5. Shane King K13
Seagovile, Tx.
6. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
7. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
8. Brennan Marshall 123X

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Austin Mundie 4b
Crandall, Tx.
2. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
3. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
4. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
5. Jeremy Jonas 5J
Denton, Tx.
6. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
7. Hunter Bloxom 4
Mesquite, Tx.
8. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
9. Mark Zoeller 64
Palmer, Tx.
10. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
11. George White 10
Ft Worth, Tx.
12. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
DQ Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
2. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
3. Jeremy Jonas 5J
Denton, Tx.
4. Austin Mundie 4b
Crandall, Tx.
5. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
6. Hunter Bloxom 4
Mesquite, Tx.
7. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
2. George White 10
Ft Worth, Tx.
3. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
4. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
5. Mark Zoeller 64
6. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.

TX Winged Mods A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Rick McCommas 39
2. Kadale Kolar 331
3. Billy Bachmayer 38
4. Mark Zoeller 64
5. Jimmy McComas 21M
6. Steve Adrian 75
7. Michael Marusak 43
Ennis, Tx.
8. Rex Adrian 76
9. Nick Cooper 77
10. Ashton Wester 21
11. Scott Trowell 23
12. Korey Keimig 7
13. David Flannigan 19
14. Kodey Keimig 27
15. Terry White 55
DNS Matt Wester 12M

TX Winged Mods Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Rick McCommas 39
2. Korey Keimig 7
3. Billy Bachmayer 38
4. Jimmy McComas 21M
5. Nick Cooper 77
6. Steve Adrian 75
7. Kodey Keimig 27
8. Terry White 55

TX Winged Mods Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Mark Zoeller 64
2. Ashton Wester 21
3. Michael Marusak 43
Ennis, Tx.
4. Kadale Kolar 331
5. Scott Trowell 23
6. Rex Adrian 76
7. Matt Wester 12M
8. David Flannigan 19

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tommy Davis, Jr. 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
3. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
5. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
6. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
7. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
8. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
9. Donnie Duffer Jr 110B
Forney, Tx.
10. Harry Hronas 92
Sunnyvale, Tx.
11. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.
12. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
13. Richard McGibboney 19M
Dallas, Tx.
14. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
15. Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.
16. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
17. Joe Contente 17
Sunnyvale, Tx.
DNS Brandon Kirkland 192
Forney, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
3. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
4. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
5. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
6. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
7. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.
8. Harry Hronas 92
Sunnyvale, Tx.
9. Brandon Kirkland 192
Forney, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tommy Davis, Jr. 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
3. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
4. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
5. Donnie Duffer Jr 110B
Forney, Tx.
6. Joe Contente 17
Sunnyvale, Tx.
7. Richard McGibboney 19M
Dallas, Tx.
8. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
9. Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.