Results – June 22, 2019

Devil`s Bowl Speedway
weekly show 6-22-19 6/22/2019
Results – All Classes

Factory Stocks A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Kevin Ramey 1K
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
3. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
4. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
5. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
6. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
7. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
8. Coy Bullard 72B
Joshua, Tx.
9. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
10. Shane King K13
Seagovile, Tx.
11. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
12. David M Jones 11
Rockwall, Tx.
13. Brennan Marshall 123X
Wills Point, Tx.
14. Dylan Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
15. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
16. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Kevin Ramey 1K
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
3. Mike Meeks, Jr 37
Seagoville, Tx.
4. Dylan Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
5. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
6. Shane King K13
Seagovile, Tx.
7. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
8. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
2. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
4. Coy Bullard 72B
Joshua, Tx.
5. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
6. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
7. Brennan Marshall 123X
Wills Point, Tx.
8. David M Jones 11
Rockwall, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Kevin Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Austin Mundie 4b
Crandall, Tx.
3. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
4. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
5. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
6. Weston Gorham 71W
Colleyville, Tx.
7. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
8. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
9. Blake Mallory 17
Joshua, Tx.
10. Mark Klis, Jr 09
Waxahachie, Tx.
11. Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.
12. Michael Oliver 1O
San Antonio, Tx.
13. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
14. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
15. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
16. John Ricketts 5R
Burleson, Tx.
17. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
18. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.
19. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
20. Taylor Courtney 9z
Fort Worth, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.
2. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
3. Kevin Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
4. John Ricketts 5R
Burleson, Tx.
5. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.
6. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
7. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Taylor Courtney 9z
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
3. Weston Gorham 71W
Colleyville, Tx.
4. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
5. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
6. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
7. Blake Mallory 17
Joshua, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
2. Austin Mundie 4b
Crandall, Tx.
3. Michael Oliver 1O
San Antonio, Tx.
4. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
5. Mark Klis, Jr 09
Waxahachie, Tx.
6. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.

MODS A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Clyde Dunn , Jr. 88XX
Rockwall, Tx.
2. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
3. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
4. Jody Mayne 27M
Grand Saline, Tx.
5. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
6. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.
7. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.
DNS Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
DNS Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.

MODS Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
2. Clyde Dunn , Jr. 88XX
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Wendall Bolden 28B
Greenville, Tx.
4. Jody Mayne 27M
Grand Saline, Tx.
5. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.
6. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
7. Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
8. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
9. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tommy Davis, Jr. 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Matt Goswick 121
Greenville, Tx.
4. Joe Contente 17
Sunnyvale, Tx.
5. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
6. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
7. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
8. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
9. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
10. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.
11. Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.
12. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
13. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.
14. Tony Ruyle 88t
Euless, Tx.
15. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
16. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
17. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
DNS Donnie Duffer Jr 110B
Forney, Tx.
DNS Chris Watts 98
DQ Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tommy Davis, Jr. 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
4. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
5. Tony Ruyle 88t
Euless, Tx.
6. Donnie Duffer Jr 110B
Forney, Tx.
7. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Matt Goswick 121
Greenville, Tx.
2. Bryan Bolden B1
Quinlan, Tx.
3. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
4. Joe Contente 17
Sunnyvale, Tx.
5. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
6. Chris Watts 98
DQ Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
2. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
3. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.
5. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
DQ Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.