Results – July 6th, 2019

Devil`s Bowl Speedway
July 6th, 2019
Results – All Classes
Factory Stocks A-Feature
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Dustin Choate                 62
     Forney, Tx.
 2.  Tom Lorenz                     84
     Mesquite, Tx.
 3.  Kevin Hazelip                 74
     Malakoff, Tx.
 4.  Jeff Jones                     6m
     Crandall, Tx.
 5.  Kevin Ramey                   1k
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 6.  Tommy McKinley                 71M
     Kaufman, Tx.
 7.  Dylan Ramey                   7M
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 8.  Josh Landers                   14x
 9.  Mike Meeks  Jr.               37
     Seagoville, Tx.
 10. Brett – B A Jensen             123
     Forney, Tx.
 11. Rick Murray                   8
     Rowlett, Tx.
 12. Shane King                     K13
     Seagovile, Tx.
 13. Joseph Miramontez             00
     Forney, Tx.
 14. Brennan Marshall               123X
     Wills Point, Tx.
 15. Kevin Sexson                   20k
     Hurst, Tx.
 16. Dustin Thomas                 17T
     Kaufman, Tx.
 17. Eddie Smith                   2
     Terrell, Tx.
 18. Robert Thomas                 22T
     Corsicana, Tx.
 19. Jerry Cowart                   22
     Plano, Tx.
 20. Randy Milligan                 20
     Dallas, Tx.
Factory Stocks Heat 1
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Kevin Hazelip                 74
     Malakoff, Tx.
 2.  Dustin Choate                 62
     Forney, Tx.
 3.  Kevin Ramey                   1k
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 4.  Josh Landers                   14x
 5.  Brett – B A Jensen             123
     Forney, Tx.
 6.  Dustin Thomas                 17T
     Kaufman, Tx.
 7.  Brennan Marshall               123X
     Wills Point, Tx.
Factory Stocks Heat 2
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Tommy McKinley                 71M
     Kaufman, Tx.
 2.  Jerry Cowart                   22
     Plano, Tx.
 3.  Eddie Smith                   2
     Terrell, Tx.
 4.  Shane King                     K13
     Seagovile, Tx.
 5.  Kevin Sexson                   20k
     Hurst, Tx.
 6.  Mike Meeks  Jr.               37
     Seagoville, Tx.
DNS  Randy Milligan                 20
     Dallas, Tx.
Factory Stocks Heat 3
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Tom Lorenz                     84
     Mesquite, Tx.
 2.  Rick Murray                   8
     Rowlett, Tx.
 3.  Dylan Ramey                   7M
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 4.  Jeff Jones                     6m
     Crandall, Tx.
 5.  Joseph Miramontez             00
     Forney, Tx.
 6.  Robert Thomas                 22T
     Corsicana, Tx.
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Dalton Stevens                 99X
     Waxahachie, Tx.
 2.  Austin Mundie                 4b
     Crandall, Tx.
 3.  George White                   10
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 4.  Casey Carter                   33C
     Red Oak, Tx.
 5.  John Ricketts                 5R
     Burleson, Tx.
 6.  Taylor Courtney               9z
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 7.  Weston Gorham                 71W
     Colleyville, Tx.
 8.  Michael Colaluca               15
     Waxahachie, Tx.
 9.  Blake Mallory                 17K
     Joshua, Tx.
 10. Colby Stubblefiled             2S
     Seagoville, Tx.
 11. Merle Scherb                   78
     Runaway Bay, Tx.
 12. Jeremy Jonas                   5J
     Denton, Tx.
 13. Corby Scherb                   32
     Decatur, Tx.
 14. Robert Byrom                   14B
     Benbrook, Tx.
 15. Michael Oliver                 1O
     San Antonio, Tx.
 16. Mark Klis Jr.                 09
     Waxahachie, Tx.
 17. David Munden                   42
     Corsicana, Tx.
 18. Russell Shoulders             21S
     Forney, Tx.
 19. Martin Edwards                 45
     Forney, Tx.
 20. Robert Vetter                 V8
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 21. Steve McMackin                 41M
     Greenville, Tx.
 22. Joseph Kasper                 24
     Rowlett, Tx.
 23. Joshua Hanna                   82
     Denton, Tx.
 24. Kevin Ramey                   7M
     Fort Worth, Tx.
DNS  Scott Scherb                   68
     Decatur, Tx.
DNS  Chip Graham                   5
     Lewisville, Tx.
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Taylor Courtney               9z
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 2.  Dalton Stevens                 99X
     Waxahachie, Tx.
 3.  Michael Colaluca               15
     Waxahachie, Tx.
 4.  Colby Stubblefiled             2S
     Seagoville, Tx.
 5.  Casey Carter                   33C
     Red Oak, Tx.
 6.  David Munden                   42
     Corsicana, Tx.
 7.  Merle Scherb                   78
     Runaway Bay, Tx.
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  George White                   10
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 2.  Steve McMackin                 41M
     Greenville, Tx.
 3.  Weston Gorham                 71W
     Colleyville, Tx.
 4.  Blake Mallory                 17K
     Joshua, Tx.
 5.  Mark Klis Jr.                 09
     Waxahachie, Tx.
 6.  Robert Byrom                   14B
     Benbrook, Tx.
DNS  Scott Scherb                   68
     Decatur, Tx.
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Austin Mundie                 4b
     Crandall, Tx.
 2.  Russell Shoulders             21S
     Forney, Tx.
 3.  John Ricketts                 5R
     Burleson, Tx.
 4.  Joseph Kasper                 24
     Rowlett, Tx.
 5.  Joshua Hanna                   82
     Denton, Tx.
DNS  Chip Graham                   5
     Lewisville, Tx.
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 4
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Robert Vetter                 V8
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 2.  Martin Edwards                 45
     Forney, Tx.
 3.  Jeremy Jonas                   5J
     Denton, Tx.
 4.  Michael Oliver                 1O
     San Antonio, Tx.
 5.  Corby Scherb                   32
     Decatur, Tx.
 6.  Kevin Ramey                   7M
     Fort Worth, Tx.
MODS A-Feature
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Max Eddie Thomas               82
     Quinlan, Tx.
 2.  Clyde Dunn  Jr.               88XXX
     Rockwall, Tx.
 3.  Charlie Smith                 3C
     Forney, Tx.
 4.  Troy Taylor                   56
     Midlothian, Tx.
 5.  Bo Day                         4
     Greenville, Tx.
 6.  Jody Mayne                     27M
     Grand Saline, Tx.
 7.  Billy Brierton                 2b
     Greenville, Tx.
 8.  Donnie Shipp                   25d
     Princeton, Tx.
 9.  Wendall Bolden                 28B
     Greenville, Tx.
 10. Kyle Cave                     15
     Lavon, Tx.
 11. Troy Tindall                   98
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 12. Clint Plemens                 83v
     Forney, Tx.
 13. Greg Teske                     82X
     Princeton, Tx.
 14. Joseph Kasper                 52x
     Rowlett, Tx.
 15. Colby Smith                   01
     Greenville, Tx.
 16. Michael Daniels               711
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
 17. Gary Brooks                   21
     Grand Prairie, Tx.
 18. Chase Allen                   81c
     Midlothian, Tx.
DNS  Jason Sartain                 17
     Greenville, Tx.
DNS  George White                   10
     Ft Worth, Tx.
DNS  Anthony Heflin                 84X
     Irving, Tx.
MODS Heat 1
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Clyde Dunn  Jr.               88XXX
     Rockwall, Tx.
 2.  Billy Brierton                 2b
     Greenville, Tx.
 3.  Joseph Kasper                 52x
     Rowlett, Tx.
 4.  Clint Plemens                 83v
     Forney, Tx.
 5.  Jason Sartain                 17
     Greenville, Tx.
 6.  Gary Brooks                   21
     Grand Prairie, Tx.
DNS  Anthony Heflin                 84X
     Irving, Tx.
MODS Heat 2
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Charlie Smith                 3C
     Forney, Tx.
 2.  Troy Taylor                   56
     Midlothian, Tx.
 3.  Wendall Bolden                 28B
     Greenville, Tx.
 4.  Troy Tindall                   98
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 5.  Donnie Shipp                   25d
     Princeton, Tx.
 6.  Kyle Cave                     15
     Lavon, Tx.
 7.  Michael Daniels               711
     Caddo Mills, Tx.
MODS Heat 3
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Colby Smith                   01
     Greenville, Tx.
 2.  Max Eddie Thomas               82
     Quinlan, Tx.
 3.  Bo Day                         4
     Greenville, Tx.
 4.  Chase Allen                   81c
     Midlothian, Tx.
 5.  Jody Mayne                     27M
     Grand Saline, Tx.
 6.  Greg Teske                     82X
     Princeton, Tx.
 7.  George White                   10
     Ft Worth, Tx.
USA Limited Mods A-Feature
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Tommy Davis Jr.               25c
     Wills Point, Tx.
 2.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 3.  Jack Sartain                   9
     Terrell, Tx.
 4.  Tom Lorenz                     84
     Mesquite, Tx.
 5.  Steven Ashcraft               56
     Duncanville, Tx.
 6.  Brent Jones                   44bj
     Royse City, Tx.
 7.  Joe Contente                   17
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 8.  Seth McMackin                 41JR
     Lone Oak, Tx.
 9.  Matt Reid                     12
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 10. Josh Graham                   15
     Argyle, Tx.
 11. Tandy Boroughs                 6
     Mesquite, Tx.
 12. Jeff McGibboney               19
     Dallas, Tx.
 13. Billy Burt                     9B
     Carrollton, Tx.
 14. Darrell Franklin               99d
     Irving, Tx.
 15. Eric Luttrell                 11
     Kaufman, Tx.
 16. Kenneth Reid                   36
     Mesquite, Tx.
 17. Blake Hazelip                 47
     Kemp, Tx.
DNS  Kevin Hazelip                 74
     Malakoff, Tx.
DNS  Chad Williams                 7W
     Forney, Tx.
USA Limited Mods Heat 1
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Jack Sartain                   9
     Terrell, Tx.
 2.  Tommy Davis Jr.               25c
     Wills Point, Tx.
 3.  Eric Luttrell                 11
     Kaufman, Tx.
 4.  Brent Jones                   44bj
     Royse City, Tx.
 5.  Joe Contente                   17
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 6.  Jeff McGibboney               19
     Dallas, Tx.
 7.  Darrell Franklin               99d
     Irving, Tx.
USA Limited Mods Heat 2
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Josh Graham                   15
     Argyle, Tx.
 2.  Seth McMackin                 41JR
     Lone Oak, Tx.
 3.  Matt Reid                     12
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 4.  Kenneth Reid                   36
     Mesquite, Tx.
 5.  Blake Hazelip                 47
     Kemp, Tx.
 6.  Kevin Hazelip                 74
     Malakoff, Tx.
USA Limited Mods Heat 3
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
 2.  Tom Lorenz                     84
     Mesquite, Tx.
 3.  Steven Ashcraft               56
     Duncanville, Tx.
 4.  Tandy Boroughs                 6
     Mesquite, Tx.
 5.  Billy Burt                     9B
     Carrollton, Tx.
 6.  Chad Williams                 7W
     Forney, Tx.