Results – July 13th, 2019

Devil`s Bowl Speedway
7/13/2019
Results – All Classes

Factory Stocks A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
3. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
4. Mike Meeks Jr. 37
Seagoville, Tx.
5. Dylan Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
6. Shane King 13k
Seagovile, Tx.
7. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
8. Kevin Ramey 1k
Fort Worth, Tx.
9. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
10. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
11. Coy Bullard 72B
Joshua, Tx.
12. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
13. Harry Hronas 92
Sunnyvale, Tx.
14. Brennan Marshall 123X
Wills Point, Tx.
15. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
16. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.
17. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.
DQ Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
DQ Chris Davis 87j
Wills Point, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
2. Mike Meeks Jr. 37
Seagoville, Tx.
3. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Chris Davis 87j
Wills Point, Tx.
5. Harry Hronas 92
Sunnyvale, Tx.
6. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
DNS Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
2. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
3. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
4. Coy Bullard 72B
Joshua, Tx.
5. Dylan Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
6. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
2. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
4. Kevin Ramey 1k
Fort Worth, Tx.
5. Shane King 13k
Seagovile, Tx.
6. Brennan Marshall 123X
Wills Point, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Chad Wilson 20
North Richland Hills, Tx.
2. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
3. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
4. Austin Mundie 4b
Crandall, Tx.
5. George White 10
Ft Worth, Tx.
6. Weston Gorham 71W
Colleyville, Tx.
7. Blake Mallory 17K
Joshua, Tx.
8. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
9. Michael Oliver 1O
San Antonio, Tx.
10. Claud W. Estes Iii 74e
Godley, Tx.
11. Johnny Brown b51
12. Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.
13. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
14. Taylor Courtney 9z
Fort Worth, Tx.
15. Jeremy Jonas 5J
Denton, Tx.
16. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
17. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
18. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
19. Chris Horner 45x
20. Kevin Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
21. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
22. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.
DNS Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Taylor Courtney 9z
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
3. Chad Wilson 20
North Richland Hills, Tx.
4. Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.
5. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
6. Austin Mundie 4b
Crandall, Tx.
7. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.
8. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
2. Jeremy Jonas 5J
Denton, Tx.
3. George White 10
Ft Worth, Tx.
4. Blake Mallory 17K
Joshua, Tx.
5. Claud W. Estes Iii 74e
Godley, Tx.
6. Weston Gorham 71W
Colleyville, Tx.
7. Johnny Brown b51
8. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
2. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
3. Michael Oliver 1O
San Antonio, Tx.
4. Chris Horner 45x
5. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
6. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
7. Kevin Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.

MODS A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Clyde Dunn Jr. 88XXX
Rockwall, Tx.
2. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
3. Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
4. Jody Mayne 27M
Grand Saline, Tx.
5. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
6. Joseph Kasper 52x
Rowlett, Tx.
7. Colby Oneal 8C
Midlothian, Tx.
8. Clint Plemens 83v
Forney, Tx.
9. Greg Teske 82X
Princeton, Tx.
10. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.
11. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.

MODS Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
2. Jody Mayne 27M
Grand Saline, Tx.
3. Joseph Kasper 52x
Rowlett, Tx.
4. Clint Plemens 83v
Forney, Tx.
5. Clint Jones 57
Scurry, Tx.
6. Greg Teske 82X
Princeton, Tx.

MODS Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
2. Clyde Dunn Jr. 88XXX
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
4. Colby Oneal 8C
Midlothian, Tx.
5. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
2. Tommy Davis Jr. 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Matt Goswick 121
Greenville, Tx.
4. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
5. Joe Contente 17
Sunnyvale, Tx.
6. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
7. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
8. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
9. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
10. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.
11. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
12. Billy Burt 9B
Carrollton, Tx.
13. Frank Holsinger 27
Irving, Tx.
14. Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.
15. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.
16. Steven Murro 48
17. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
18. Chad Williams 7W
Forney, Tx.
19. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
20. Bailey Dosser 12*
21. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
22. David G. Jones 165
Sunnyvale, Tx.
23. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
DNS J. D. Uhrick 4j
Irving, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
3. Tommy Davis Jr. 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
4. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
5. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.
6. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
7. Steven Murro 48
8. Bailey Dosser 12*

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
2. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
3. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.
4. Joe Contente 17
Sunnyvale, Tx.
5. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
6. Billy Burt 9B
Carrollton, Tx.
7. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
DNS J. D. Uhrick 4j
Irving, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Matt Goswick 121
Greenville, Tx.
2. Chad Williams 7W
Forney, Tx.
3. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
4. David G. Jones 165
Sunnyvale, Tx.
5. Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.
6. Frank Holsinger 27
Irving, Tx.
7. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
8. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.