RESULTS – JULY 20, 2019

Devil`s Bowl Speedway
SOUTHERN TEXAS LATE MODELS show 7/20/2019
Results – All Classes

Factory Stocks A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Josh Landers 14x
Princeton, Tx.
2. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
3. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
5. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
6. Mike Meeks Jr. 37
Seagoville, Tx.
7. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
8. Shane King K13
Seagovile, Tx.
9. Coy Bullard 72B
Joshua, Tx.
10. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
11. Dylan Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
12. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
13. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
14. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
15. Kevin Ramey 1k
Fort Worth, Tx.
DNS Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.
DNS Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
2. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
3. Shane King K13
Seagovile, Tx.
4. Kevin Ramey 1k
Fort Worth, Tx.
5. Dylan Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
6. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
2. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
4. Coy Bullard 72B
Joshua, Tx.
5. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
6. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
2. Josh Landers 14x
Princeton, Tx.
3. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
4. Mike Meeks Jr. 37
Seagoville, Tx.
5. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Weston Gorham 71W
Colleyville, Tx.
3. Austin Mundie 4b
Crandall, Tx.
4. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
5. Marcus Thomas 15t
Coriscana, Tx.
6. Chad Wilson 20
North Richland Hills, Tx.
7. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
8. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
9. Mark Klis Jr. 09
Waxahachie, Tx.
10. George White 10
Ft Worth, Tx.
11. Joshua Hanna 82
Tyler, Tx.
12. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
13. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
14. Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.
15. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
16. Corby Scherb 32
Decatur, Tx.
17. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
18. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
19. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
20. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
21. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.
22. Jim Gardner 68X
23. Taylor Courtney 9z
Fort Worth, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Mark Klis Jr. 09
Waxahachie, Tx.
2. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
3. Corby Scherb 32
Decatur, Tx.
4. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
5. Austin Mundie 4b
Crandall, Tx.
6. Joshua Hanna 82
Tyler, Tx.
7. Jim Gardner 68X
8. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.
2. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
3. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
4. Taylor Courtney 9z
Fort Worth, Tx.
5. George White 10
Ft Worth, Tx.
6. Marcus Thomas 15t
Coriscana, Tx.
7. Chad Wilson 20
North Richland Hills, Tx.
8. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
2. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
3. Matthew Holt 16p
Dallas, Tx.
4. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
5. Weston Gorham 71W
Colleyville, Tx.
6. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
7. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.

STLMS A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Colton Horner X
2. Cody Leonard 48
3. Nate Jantz 99
4. Mark Shipman 57
5. Sloppy Hogg zz
6. Neal Manchester 40
7. Kc Fielding 78
8. Landen Zakalowski 57*
9. Mike Fenton 118
10. Kara Langley zzx
11. Ron Sprayue 42
12. Gw Egbert 717
13. Patrik Daniel 75
Wills Point, Tx.
14. Austin Theiss 7D
15. Joseph Kasper 92
Rowlett, Tx.

STLMS Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Colton Horner X
2. Patrik Daniel 75
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Joseph Kasper 92
Rowlett, Tx.
4. Gw Egbert 717
5. Nate Jantz 99
6. Sloppy Hogg zz
7. Cody Leonard 48
8. Kc Fielding 78

STLMS Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Austin Theiss 7D
2. Mark Shipman 57
3. Kara Langley zzx
4. Landen Zakalowski 57*
5. Mike Fenton 118
6. Ron Sprayue 42
7. Neal Manchester 40

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tommy Davis Jr. 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
3. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
5. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
6. Matt Goswick 121
Greenville, Tx.
7. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
8. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
9. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
10. Mark Greiner 93
11. Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.
12. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
13. Donnie Duffer Jr 110B
Forney, Tx.
14. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.
15. Tony Ruyle 88t
Euless, Tx.
16. Billy Burt 9B
Carrollton, Tx.
17. Chad Williams 7W
Forney, Tx.
18. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
19. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.
20. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
21. Steven Muro 48
22. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
23. Gw Egbert 717
DNS Wendall Bolden 39
Greenville, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
2. Tommy Davis Jr. 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
4. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
5. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
6. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
7. Matt Goswick 121
Greenville, Tx.
8. Tandy Boroughs 6
Mesquite, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Wendall Bolden 39
Greenville, Tx.
2. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
4. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.
5. Donnie Duffer Jr 110B
Forney, Tx.
6. Billy Burt 9B
Carrollton, Tx.
7. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
8. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
2. Chad Williams 7W
Forney, Tx.
3. Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.
4. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
5. Mark Greiner 93
6. Tony Ruyle 88t
Euless, Tx.
7. Steven Muro 48
DNS Gw Egbert 717