RESULTS – JULY 27, 2019

Devil`s Bowl Speedway
Weekly show 7/27/2019
Results – All Classes
Factory Stocks A-Feature
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Kevin Hazelip                 74
     Malakoff, Tx.
 2.  Brett – B A Jensen             123
     Forney, Tx.
 3.  Mike Meeks  Jr.               37
     Seagoville, Tx.
 4.  Scott Carlisle                 7C
     Royse City, Tx.
 5.  Tom Lorenz                     84
     Mesquite, Tx.
 6.  Rick Murray                   8
     Rowlett, Tx.
 7.  Shane King                     13K
     Seagovile, Tx.
 8.  Tommy McKinley                 71M
     Kaufman, Tx.
 9.  Dustin Choate                 62
     Forney, Tx.
 10. Dustin Thomas                 17T
     Kaufman, Tx.
 11. Jeff Jones                     6m
     Crandall, Tx.
 12. Eddie Smith                   2
     Terrell, Tx.
 13. Jerry Cowart                   22
     Plano, Tx.
 14. Brennan Marshall               123X
     Wills Point, Tx.
 15. Robert Thomas                 22T
     Corsicana, Tx.
Factory Stocks Heat 1
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Dustin Choate                 62
     Forney, Tx.
 2.  Tommy McKinley                 71M
     Kaufman, Tx.
 3.  Shane King                     13K
     Seagovile, Tx.
 4.  Eddie Smith                   2
     Terrell, Tx.
 5.  Jeff Jones                     6m
     Crandall, Tx.
 6.  Mike Meeks  Jr.               37
     Seagoville, Tx.
 7.  Rick Murray                   8
     Rowlett, Tx.
 8.  Robert Thomas                 22T
     Corsicana, Tx.
Factory Stocks Heat 2
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Kevin Hazelip                 74
     Malakoff, Tx.
 2.  Brett – B A Jensen             123
     Forney, Tx.
 3.  Tom Lorenz                     84
     Mesquite, Tx.
 4.  Scott Carlisle                 7C
     Royse City, Tx.
 5.  Jerry Cowart                   22
     Plano, Tx.
 6.  Dustin Thomas                 17T
     Kaufman, Tx.
 7.  Brennan Marshall               123X
     Wills Point, Tx.
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Kevin Ramey                   7M
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 2.  Martin Edwards                 45
     Forney, Tx.
 3.  Chip Graham                   5
     Lewisville, Tx.
 4.  Steve McMackin                 41M
     Greenville, Tx.
 5.  Colby Stubblefiled             2S
     Seagoville, Tx.
 6.  Robert Vetter                 V8
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 7.  Austin Mundie                 4b
     Crandall, Tx.
 8.  Michael Colaluca               15
     Waxahachie, Tx.
 9.  Jacob Harris                   26
 10. Joseph Kasper                 24
     Rowlett, Tx.
 11. Johnny Brown                   51B
     Orange, Tx.
 12. Michael Oliver                 1O
     San Antonio, Tx.
 13. Chris Henson                   35
 14. David Munden                   42
     Corsicana, Tx.
 15. Russell Shoulders             21S
     Forney, Tx.
 16. George White                   10
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 17. Blake Mallory                 17K
     Joshua, Tx.
 18. Casey Carter                   33C
     Red Oak, Tx.
 19. John Ricketts                 5R
     Burleson, Tx.
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Steve McMackin                 41M
     Greenville, Tx.
 2.  George White                   10
     Ft Worth, Tx.
 3.  Austin Mundie                 4b
     Crandall, Tx.
 4.  Martin Edwards                 45
     Forney, Tx.
 5.  Blake Mallory                 17K
     Joshua, Tx.
 6.  Chris Henson                   35
 7.  David Munden                   42
     Corsicana, Tx.
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Michael Colaluca               15
     Waxahachie, Tx.
 2.  Colby Stubblefiled             2S
     Seagoville, Tx.
 3.  Chip Graham                   5
     Lewisville, Tx.
 4.  Russell Shoulders             21S
     Forney, Tx.
 5.  Casey Carter                   33C
     Red Oak, Tx.
 6.  John Ricketts                 5R
     Burleson, Tx.
IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Michael Oliver                 1O
     San Antonio, Tx.
 2.  Kevin Ramey                   7M
     Fort Worth, Tx.
 3.  Joseph Kasper                 24
     Rowlett, Tx.
 4.  Robert Vetter                 V8
     Wolfe City, Tx.
 5.  Jacob Harris                   26
 6.  Johnny Brown                   51B
     Orange, Tx.
MODS A-Feature
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Clyde Dunn  Jr.               88XXX
     Rockwall, Tx.
 2.  Donnie Shipp                   25d
     Princeton, Tx.
 3.  Max Eddie Thomas               82
     Quinlan, Tx.
 4.  Lance Plant                   11
     Kaufman, Tx.
 5.  Jody Mayne                     27M
     Grand Saline, Tx.
 6.  Kevin Rowland                 4R
     Forney, Tx.
 7.  Kyle Cave                     15
     Lavon, Tx.
 8.  Gary Brooks                   21
     Grand Prairie, Tx.
 9.  Greg Teske                     82X
     Princeton, Tx.
 10. Clint Plemens                 83v
     Forney, Tx.
 11. Casey Fowler                   32f
     Grand Saline, Tx.
 12. Clint Jones                   57
     Scurry, Tx.
 13. Richard D Wray                 72
     Dallas, Tx.
 14. Joseph Kasper                 52k
     Rowlett, Tx.
MODS Heat 1
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Donnie Shipp                   25d
     Princeton, Tx.
 2.  Joseph Kasper                 52k
     Rowlett, Tx.
 3.  Lance Plant                   11
     Kaufman, Tx.
 4.  Kyle Cave                     15
     Lavon, Tx.
 5.  Jody Mayne                     27M
     Grand Saline, Tx.
 6.  Greg Teske                     82X
     Princeton, Tx.
DNS  Casey Fowler                   32f
     Grand Saline, Tx.
MODS Heat 2
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Clyde Dunn  Jr.               88XXX
     Rockwall, Tx.
 2.  Max Eddie Thomas               82
     Quinlan, Tx.
 3.  Kevin Rowland                 4R
     Forney, Tx.
 4.  Richard D Wray                 72
     Dallas, Tx.
 5.  Gary Brooks                   21
     Grand Prairie, Tx.
 6.  Clint Jones                   57
     Scurry, Tx.
 7.  Clint Plemens                 83v
     Forney, Tx.
USA Limited Mods A-Feature
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Tommy Davis Jr.               25c
     Wills Point, Tx.
 2.  Josh Graham                   15
     Argyle, Tx.
 3.  Eric Luttrell                 11
     Kaufman, Tx.
 4.  Chase Raymond                 1
     Scurry, Tx.
 5.  Tom Lorenz                     84
     Mesquite, Tx.
 6.  Steven Ashcraft               56
     Duncanville, Tx.
 7.  Joe Contente                   17
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 8.  Robert McCutcheon             87M
     Prosper, Tx.
 9.  Kevin Hazelip                 74
     Malakoff, Tx.
 10. Jeff McGibboney               19
     Dallas, Tx.
 11. Kenneth Reid                   36
     Mesquite, Tx.
 12. Darrell Franklin               99d
     Irving, Tx.
 13. Kaine Buckmeyer               69x
     Forney, Tx.
DNS  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.
USA Limited Mods Heat 1
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Eric Luttrell                 11
     Kaufman, Tx.
 2.  Chase Raymond                 1
     Scurry, Tx.
 3.  Joe Contente                   17
     Sunnyvale, Tx.
 4.  Robert McCutcheon             87M
     Prosper, Tx.
 5.  Kenneth Reid                   36
     Mesquite, Tx.
 6.  Kevin Hazelip                 74
     Malakoff, Tx.
 7.  Jeff McGibboney               19
     Dallas, Tx.
USA Limited Mods Heat 2
     Driver                         Nbr
     —————————— —–
 1.  Tommy Davis Jr.               25c
     Wills Point, Tx.
 2.  Josh Graham                   15
     Argyle, Tx.
 3.  Tom Lorenz                     84
     Mesquite, Tx.
 4.  Steven Ashcraft               56
     Duncanville, Tx.
 5.  Kaine Buckmeyer               69x
     Forney, Tx.
DNS  Darrell Franklin               99d
     Irving, Tx.
DNS  Steven Nabors                 23
     Heath, Tx.