RESULTS – AUGUST 3, 2019

Devil`s Bowl Speedway
Weekly show 8/3/2019
Results – All Classes

Factory Stocks A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
2. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
3. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
4. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
5. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
6. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
7. Tommy Davis Jr. 87j
Wills Point, Tx.
8. Mark Ross 8r
Nevada, Tx.
9. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
10. Trey Hazelip 25H
11. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
12. Dylan Ramey 2M
Fort Worth, Tx.
13. Jerry Cowart 22
Plano, Tx.
14. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.
15. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
16. Steven Nabors 184
Heath, Tx.
17. Josh Landers 14x
Princeton, Tx.
18. Kevin Ramey 1k
Fort Worth, Tx.
DNS Brennan Marshall 123X
Wills Point, Tx.
DNS Shane King 13K
Seagovile, Tx.
DNS Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Dylan Ramey 2M
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Steven Nabors 184
Heath, Tx.
3. Josh Landers 14x
Princeton, Tx.
4. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
5. Mark Ross 8r
Nevada, Tx.
6. Brennan Marshall 123X
Wills Point, Tx.
7. Shane King 13K
Seagovile, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Kevin Ramey 1k
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
4. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
5. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
DNS Jerry Cowart 22
Plano, Tx.
DNS Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
2. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
3. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
4. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
5. Tommy Davis Jr. 87j
Wills Point, Tx.
6. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.
7. Trey Hazelip 25H

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
2. Weston Gorham 71W
Colleyville, Tx.
3. Mark Klis Jr. 09
Waxahachie, Tx.
4. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
5. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
6. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
7. Cody Freeman 02
Longview, Tx.
8. Blake Mallory 17K
Joshua, Tx.
9. David Burke 6
10. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
11. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
12. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
13. Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.
14. Marcus Thomas 15t
Coriscana, Tx.
15. Chance McCrary 13M
Farmersville, Tx.
16. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
17. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
18. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.
2. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
3. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
4. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
5. Chance McCrary 13M
Farmersville, Tx.
6. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
2. Marcus Thomas 15t
Coriscana, Tx.
3. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
4. Blake Mallory 17K
Joshua, Tx.
5. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
6. Cody Freeman 02
Longview, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Mark Klis Jr. 09
Waxahachie, Tx.
2. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
3. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
4. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
5. Weston Gorham 71W
Colleyville, Tx.
6. David Burke 6

MODS A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Clyde Dunn Jr. 88XXX
Rockwall, Tx.
2. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
3. Johnny Philpot Jr. 12
Rockwall, Tx.
4. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
5. Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
6. Mark Johannesen 1*
Mabank, Tx.
7. Greg Teske 82X
Princeton, Tx.
8. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.
9. Chris Tarrant 72x
Rockwall, Tx.
10. Joseph Kasper 52k
Rowlett, Tx.
11. Tracy Adams 477
Rowlett, Tx.

MODS Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Mark Johannesen 1*
Mabank, Tx.
2. Johnny Philpot Jr. 12
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Joseph Kasper 52k
Rowlett, Tx.
4. Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
5. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.
6. Tracy Adams 477
Rowlett, Tx.

MODS Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Clyde Dunn Jr. 88XXX
Rockwall, Tx.
2. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
3. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
4. Chris Tarrant 72x
Rockwall, Tx.
5. Greg Teske 82X
Princeton, Tx.

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tommy Davis Jr. 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
3. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
5. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
6. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
7. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
8. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
9. Jax Redline 327
11. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.
12. Chad Williams 7W
Forney, Tx.
13. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
14. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
15. Travis Rivers 45
Irving, Tx.
16. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
17. Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
2. Tommy Davis Jr. 25c
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
4. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
5. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
6. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
7. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
8. Travis Rivers 45
Irving, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
2. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
4. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
5. Chad Williams 7W
Forney, Tx.
6. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.
7. Jax Redline 327
8. Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.