RESULTS – AUGUST 10, 2019

Devil`s Bowl Speedway
Johnny Suggs Classic 8/10/2019
Results – All Classes

Elite Non-Wing A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Justin Zimmerman #1
Athens, Tx.
2. Paul White 1
3. Weston Gorham 71W
Colleyville, Tx.
4. Justin Fifield 49
Mesquite, Tx.
5. Craig Carroll 24c
6. Kyle Jones 04
7. Stephen Smith 3s
Lavon, Tx.
8. Gary Floyd 48d
9. Chase Parson 57
Abilene, Tx.
10. Michelle Melton 21
Flower Mound, Tx.
11. Bryan Debrick 10x
Irving, Tx.
12. Jarrod Jennings 98j
13. J D Fry 52
Arlington, Tx.
14. Scott Evans 118
Rhome, Tx.
15. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
16. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
17. Mike Merrell 33
Royse City, Tx.
18. David Sherry 54
Seagoville, Tx.
19. Dillon Burks 02
20. Steven Shebester 22X
Mustang, Ok.
21. Johnny Miller 15
Burleson, Tx.
DNS Jeb Sessums 01j
Burleson, Tx.
DNS Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
DNS Brad Wesp 9TX
Galveston, Tx.

Elite Non-Wing Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Steven Shebester 22X
Mustang, Ok.
2. Chase Parson 57
Abilene, Tx.
3. Justin Fifield 49
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Dillon Burks 02
5. J D Fry 52
Arlington, Tx.
6. Mike Merrell 33
Royse City, Tx.
7. Johnny Miller 15
Burleson, Tx.
8. Brad Wesp 9TX
Galveston, Tx.

Elite Non-Wing Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Justin Zimmerman #1
Athens, Tx.
2. Craig Carroll 24c
3. Weston Gorham 71W
Colleyville, Tx.
4. Michelle Melton 21
Flower Mound, Tx.
5. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
6. Scott Evans 118
Rhome, Tx.
7. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
8. Jeb Sessums 01j
Burleson, Tx.

Elite Non-Wing Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Kyle Jones 04
2. Gary Floyd 48d
3. Paul White 1
4. Stephen Smith 3s
Lavon, Tx.
5. Jarrod Jennings 98j
6. Bryan Debrick 10x
Irving, Tx.
7. David Sherry 54
Seagoville, Tx.
8. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.

Elite Non-Wing Qualifying 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Steven Shebester 22X
Mustang, Ok.
2. Jeb Sessums 01j
Burleson, Tx.
3. Paul White 1
4. Justin Fifield 49
Mesquite, Tx.
5. Weston Gorham 71W
Colleyville, Tx.
6. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
7. Brad Wesp 9TX
Galveston, Tx.
8. Justin Zimmerman #1
Athens, Tx.
9. Kyle Jones 04
10. Chase Parson 57
Abilene, Tx.
11. Craig Carroll 24c
12. Gary Floyd 48d
13. J D Fry 52
Arlington, Tx.
14. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
15. Stephen Smith 3s
Lavon, Tx.
16. Dillon Burks 02
17. Michelle Melton 21
Flower Mound, Tx.
18. Bryan Debrick 10x
Irving, Tx.
19. Johnny Miller 15
Burleson, Tx.
20. Scott Evans 118
Rhome, Tx.
21. Jarrod Jennings 98j
22. Mike Merrell 33
Royse City, Tx.
23. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
24. David Sherry 54
Seagoville, Tx.

Factory Stocks A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
2. Tommy Davis Jr. 87j
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Josh Landers 14x
Princeton, Tx.
4. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
5. Brett Arden 5
6. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
7. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
8. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
9. Coy Bullard 72B
Joshua, Tx.
10. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
11. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.
12. Trey Hazelip 25H
Malakoff, Tx.
13. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.
14. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
15. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.
16. Mike Meeks Jr. 37
Seagoville, Tx.
DNS Shane King 13K
Seagovile, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Josh Landers 14x
Princeton, Tx.
2. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
4. Trey Hazelip 25H
Malakoff, Tx.
5. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.
6. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.
7. Shane King 13K
Seagovile, Tx.
8. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
9. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Brett Arden 5
2. Tommy Davis Jr. 87j
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
4. Mike Meeks Jr. 37
Seagoville, Tx.
5. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
6. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
7. Coy Bullard 72B
Joshua, Tx.
8. Joseph Miramontez 00
Forney, Tx.

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tommy Davis Jr. 25C
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
4. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
5. Joe Contente 17
Sunnyvale, Tx.
6. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
7. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
8. Mark Greiner 93
Crosby, Tx.
9. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
10. Tony Ruyle 88t
Euless, Tx.
11. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.
12. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
13. Wendall Bolden 67
Greenville, Tx.
14. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
15. Bobby Ruffin 121
Combine, Tx.
16. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
17. Chad Williams 7W
Forney, Tx.
18. Steven Muro 48
19. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
20. Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
3. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
4. Chad Williams 7W
Forney, Tx.
5. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
6. Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.
7. Steven Muro 48

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Bobby Ruffin 121
Combine, Tx.
2. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
3. Wendall Bolden 67
Greenville, Tx.
4. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
5. Tommy Davis Jr. 25C
Wills Point, Tx.
6. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
7. Tony Ruyle 88t
Euless, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
2. Joe Contente 17
Sunnyvale, Tx.
3. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
4. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.
5. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
6. Mark Greiner 93
Crosby, Tx.