Results – August 17th, 2019 – TOMS

Devil`s Bowl Speedway
TOMS Show 8/17/2019
Results – All Classes

Factory Stocks A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Jeff Sonntag 771M
Balch Springs, Tx.
2. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
3. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
5. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
6. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
7. Shane King 13K
Seagovile, Tx.
8. Brennan Marshall 123X
Wills Point, Tx.
9. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
10. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
11. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.
12. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.
13. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
14. Harry Hronas 92
Sunnyvale, Tx.
15. Josh Landers 14x
Princeton, Tx.
16. Jerry Cowart 22
Plano, Tx.
DNS Donnie Dunman 27D
Forney, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Josh Landers 14x
Princeton, Tx.
2. Jeff Sonntag 771M
Balch Springs, Tx.
3. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
4. Brennan Marshall 123X
Wills Point, Tx.
5. Jerry Cowart 22
Plano, Tx.
6. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Shane King 13K
Seagovile, Tx.
2. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
3. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
5. Harry Hronas 92
Sunnyvale, Tx.
6. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
2. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
3. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
4. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
DNS Donnie Dunman 27D
Forney, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Marcus Thomas 10G
Coriscana, Tx.
2. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
3. Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.
4. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
5. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
6. Blake Mallory 6M
Joshua, Tx.
7. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
8. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
9. Mark Klis Jr. 09
Waxahachie, Tx.
10. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
11. Weston Gorham 71W
Colleyville, Tx.
12. Michael Oliver 1O
San Antonio, Tx.
13. Joshua Hanna 82
Tyler, Tx.
14. David Burke 6
15. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
16. Joshua Stewart 48N
17. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
2. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
3. Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.
4. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
5. Mark Klis Jr. 09
Waxahachie, Tx.
6. Blake Mallory 6M
Joshua, Tx.
7. Joshua Hanna 82
Tyler, Tx.
8. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
9. Joshua Stewart 48N

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
2. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
3. Marcus Thomas 10G
Coriscana, Tx.
4. Weston Gorham 71W
Colleyville, Tx.
5. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
6. Michael Oliver 1O
San Antonio, Tx.
7. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
8. David Burke 6

MODS A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Bo Day 4
Greenville, Tx.
2. Colby Smith 01
Greenville, Tx.
3. Chris Henigan 16
Marshall, Tx.
4. Clyde Dunn Jr. 88XXX
Rockwall, Tx.
5. Triston Dycus 14t
6. Charlie Smith 3C
Forney, Tx.
7. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
8. Chris Huckeba 2c
Midothian, Tx.
9. Wendall Bolden 81X
Greenville, Tx.
10. Monty – Skip Oneal 8
Midlothian, Tx.
11. Troy Taylor 56
Midlothian, Tx.
12. Daniel Caldwell 81
13. Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
14. Greg Teske 82X
Princeton, Tx.
15. Danny Florence 51X
Mckinney, Tx.
16. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
17. Sean Gaddis 7
Diana, Tx.
18. Kenny Gaddis 2g
Diana, Tx.
19. Wayne Melton 18M
Caddo Mills, Tx.
20. Michael Walker 34
21. Shane Clement 2
22. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.

MODS B-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Wendall Bolden 81X
Greenville, Tx.
2. Chris Huckeba 2c
Midothian, Tx.
3. Daniel Caldwell 81
4. Michael Walker 34
5. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.
6. Wayne Melton 18M
Caddo Mills, Tx.
7. Sean Gaddis 7
Diana, Tx.
8. Shane Clement 2
9. Kenny Gaddis 2g
Diana, Tx.
10. Clint Plemens 83v
Forney, Tx.
11. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
12. Greg Teske 82X
Princeton, Tx.
13. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
14. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.
DNS Anthony Heflin 84X
Irving, Tx.

MODS Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
2. Troy Taylor 56
Midlothian, Tx.
3. Triston Dycus 14t
4. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
5. Kenny Gaddis 2g
Diana, Tx.
6. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
7. Michael Walker 34
8. Wayne Melton 18M
Caddo Mills, Tx.
9. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.

MODS Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Bo Day 4
Greenville, Tx.
2. Chris Henigan 16
Marshall, Tx.
3. Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
4. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
5. Charlie Smith 3C
Forney, Tx.
6. Wendall Bolden 81X
Greenville, Tx.
7. Daniel Caldwell 81
8. Sean Gaddis 7
Diana, Tx.
9. Chris Huckeba 2c
Midothian, Tx.

MODS Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Colby Smith 01
Greenville, Tx.
2. Clyde Dunn Jr. 88XXX
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Monty – Skip Oneal 8
Midlothian, Tx.
4. Danny Florence 51X
Mckinney, Tx.
5. Jason Sartain 17
Greenville, Tx.
6. Shane Clement 2
7. Clint Plemens 83v
Forney, Tx.
8. Greg Teske 82X
Princeton, Tx.
9. Anthony Heflin 84X
Irving, Tx.

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Rowdy Day 20D
Greenville, Tx.
2. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
3. Tommy Davis Jr. 25C
Wills Point, Tx.
4. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
5. Joe Contente 17
Sunnyvale, Tx.
6. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
7. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
8. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
9. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
10. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
11. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
12. Jax Redline 327
Amarillo, Tx.
13. Charlie Knight 2K
Grandbury, Tx.
14. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.
15. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
16. Tony Ruyle 88t
Euless, Tx.
17. Steven Muro 48
18. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
19. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
DNS Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Rowdy Day 20D
Greenville, Tx.
2. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
3. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
5. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
6. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
7. Jax Redline 327
Amarillo, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Joe Contente 17
Sunnyvale, Tx.
2. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
3. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
4. Tony Ruyle 88t
Euless, Tx.
5. Steven Muro 48
6. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
7. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
2. Tommy Davis Jr. 25C
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
5. Charlie Knight 2K
Grandbury, Tx.
6. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.