Results August 24th, 2019

Devil`s Bowl Speedway
weekly show 8/24/2019
Results – All Classes

Factory Stocks A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tommy Davis Jr. 17
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
3. Jeff Sonntag 771M
Scurry, Tx.
4. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
5. Josh Landers 14x
Princeton, Tx.
6. Brett Arden 5
Athens, Tx.
7. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
8. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
9. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
10. Shane King 13K
Seagovile, Tx.
11. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
12. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.
13. Trey Hazelip 25H
Malakoff, Tx.
14. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.
15. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.
16. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
17. Jerry Cowart 22
Plano, Tx.
18. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
19. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
20. Brennan Marshall 123X
Wills Point, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tommy Davis Jr. 17
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
3. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
4. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
5. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
6. Brett Arden 5
Athens, Tx.
7. Dustin Thomas 17T
Kaufman, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
2. Shane King 13K
Seagovile, Tx.
3. Jeff Sonntag 771M
Scurry, Tx.
4. Scott Carlisle 7C
Royse City, Tx.
5. Eddie Smith 2
Terrell, Tx.
6. Robert Thomas 22T
Corsicana, Tx.
7. Randy Milligan 20
Dallas, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Josh Landers 14x
Princeton, Tx.
2. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
3. Dustin Choate 62
Forney, Tx.
4. Brennan Marshall 123X
Wills Point, Tx.
5. Trey Hazelip 25H
Malakoff, Tx.
6. Jerry Cowart 22
Plano, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
2. Austin Mundie 4b
Crandall, Tx.
3. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
4. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.
5. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
6. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
7. David Burke 6
Arlington, Tx.
8. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.
9. Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.
10. Marcus Thomas 10G
Coriscana, Tx.
11. Michael Oliver 1O
San Antonio, Tx.
12. Larry Long 1M
Crandall, Tx.
13. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
DQ Blake Mallory 6M
Joshua, Tx.
DQ Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
2. Blake Mallory 6M
Joshua, Tx.
3. Austin Mundie 4b
Crandall, Tx.
4. Marcus Thomas 10G
Coriscana, Tx.
5. Larry Long 1M
Crandall, Tx.
6. Michael Oliver 1O
San Antonio, Tx.
7. David Burke 6
Arlington, Tx.
8. David Munden 42
Corsicana, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.
2. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
3. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
4. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
5. Russell Shoulders 21S
Forney, Tx.
6. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
7. Robert Vetter V8
Wolfe City, Tx.

MODS A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Clyde Dunn Jr. 88XXX
Rockwall, Tx.
2. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
3. Jack Sartain 47
Terrell, Tx.
4. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
5. Troy Tindall 98
Sunnyvale, Tx.
6. Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
7. Glenn Hibbard 127
8. Greg Teske 82X
Princeton, Tx.
9. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
10. Johnny Philpot Jr. 12
Rockwall, Tx.
11. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
12. Bradley Bracey 161
DNS Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.

MODS Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
2. Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
3. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
4. Troy Tindall 98
Sunnyvale, Tx.
5. Bradley Bracey 161
6. Gary Brooks 21
Grand Prairie, Tx.

MODS Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Johnny Philpot Jr. 12
Rockwall, Tx.
2. Clyde Dunn Jr. 88XXX
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
4. Jack Sartain 9
Terrell, Tx.
5. Greg Teske 82X
Princeton, Tx.
DNS Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
3. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
5. Tommy Davis Jr. 25C
Wills Point, Tx.
6. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
7. Joe Contente 17
Sunnyvale, Tx.
8. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
9. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
10. Richard McGibboney 19R
Dallas, Tx.
11. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
12. David Jackson 14
13. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.
14. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
15. Seth McMackin 41JR
Lone Oak, Tx.
16. Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.
17. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
18. Andy Hulcy 13H
19. John South 34S
20. Tony Ruyle 88t
Euless, Tx.
21. Mark Greiner 93
Crosby, Tx.
22. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.
23. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
24. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Brent Jones 44bj
Royse City, Tx.
3. Richard McGibboney 19R
Dallas, Tx.
4. Matt Reid 12
Sunnyvale, Tx.
5. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
6. Seth McMackin 41JR
Lone Oak, Tx.
7. Darrell Franklin 99d
Irving, Tx.
8. John South 34S

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
2. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
3. Chase Raymond 1
Scurry, Tx.
4. Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Forney, Tx.
5. Joe Contente 17
Sunnyvale, Tx.
6. David Jackson 14
7. Andy Hulcy 13H
8. Wally Beaty 4
Forney, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tommy Davis Jr. 25C
Wills Point, Tx.
2. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
3. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
4. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
5. Kenneth Reid 36
Mesquite, Tx.
6. Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.
7. Tony Ruyle 88t
Euless, Tx.
8. Mark Greiner 93
Crosby, Tx.