Results October 18, 2019 – 46TH Annual Winter Nationals

Devil`s Bowl Speedway
46th Winter Nationals FRIDAY 10/18/2019
Results – All Classes

ASCS Sprints A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Sam Hafertape, Jr. 15H
Rockwall, Tx.
2. Roger Crockett 11
Broken Arrow, Ok.
3. Matt Covington 95
Glenpool, Ok.
4. John Carney J2
Lubbock, Tx.
5. Harli White 17W
Lindsay, Ok.
6. Blake Hahn 52
Kellyville, Ok.
7. Jack Dover 53
8. Chris Martin 44
Aukeny, Ia.
9. Dylan Westbrook 47X
10. Jake Bubak 74b
Arvada, Co.
11. Tony Bruce Jr 12M
Owasso, Ok.
12. Danny Jennings 1J
Norman, Ok.
13. Jordan Mallett 14
Greenbrier, Ar.
14. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
15. Robbie Price 21P
Newton, Ia.
16. Danny Sams Iii 24D
17. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
18. Kevin Ramey 79
Fort Worth, Tx.
19. Joe Wood, Jr. 03
Newcastle, Ok.
20. Steven Shebester 22X
Mustang, Ok.
21. Scott Bogucki 28
Porter, Tx.
22. Dalton Stevens 99X
Waxahachie, Tx.
23. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
24. Alex Hill 77X

ASCS Sprints B-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Kevin Ramey 79
Fort Worth, Tx.
2. Tony Bruce Jr 12M
Owasso, Ok.
3. Robbie Price 21P
Newton, Ia.
4. Jake Bubak 74b
Arvada, Co.
5. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
6. Dalton Stevens 99X
Waxahachie, Tx.
7. Alex Hill 77X
8. Colby Estes 71
Mansfield, Tx.
9. Chase Randall 9
10. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
11. Fred Mattox 26m
12. Mike Merrell 33
Royse City, Tx.
13. Weston Gorham 71W
Colleyville, Tx.
14. Scott Evans 118
Rhome, Tx.
15. Joey Schmidt 1S

ASCS Sprints Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Danny Jennings 1J
Norman, Ok.
2. Matt Covington 95
Glenpool, Ok.
3. Jordan Mallett 14
Greenbrier, Ar.
4. Scott Bogucki 28
Porter, Tx.
5. Tony Bruce Jr 12M
Owasso, Ok.
6. Jake Bubak 74b
Arvada, Co.
7. Alex Hill 77X
8. Dalton Stevens 99X
Waxahachie, Tx.

ASCS Sprints Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
2. Blake Hahn 52
Kellyville, Ok.
3. Danny Sams Iii 24D
4. Kevin Ramey 79
Fort Worth, Tx.
5. Steven Shebester 22X
Mustang, Ok.
6. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
7. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
8. Scott Evans 118
Rhome, Tx.

ASCS Sprints Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Roger Crockett 11
Broken Arrow, Ok.
2. Sam Hafertape, Jr. 15H
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Dylan Westbrook 47X
4. Chris Martin 44
Aukeny, Ia.
5. Robbie Price 21P
Newton, Ia.
6. Colby Estes 71
Mansfield, Tx.
7. Chase Randall 9
8. Weston Gorham 71W
Colleyville, Tx.

ASCS Sprints Heat 4

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Jack Dover 53
2. Harli White 17W
Lindsay, Ok.
3. John Carney J2
Lubbock, Tx.
4. Joe Wood, Jr. 03
Newcastle, Ok.
5. Mike Merrell 33
Royse City, Tx.
6. Joey Schmidt 1S
7. Fred Mattox 26m

Factory Stocks A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Walter Hamilton 365
Dallas, Tx.
2. Michael Marusak 45
Ennis, Tx.
3. Tommy Davis Jr. 87J
Wills Point, Tx.
4. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
5. Dylan Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
6. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.
7. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
8. Jeff Sonntag 222
Scurry, Tx.
9. Brett Arden 5
Athens, Tx.
10. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
11. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
12. Josh Landers 14x
Princeton, Tx.
13. John Miller 112m
Kennedale, Tx.
14. Jeff Hammitt 13
Terrell, Tx.
15. Don Jensen 123c
Terrell, Tx.
16. Donnie Dunman 27D
Forney, Tx.
17. Shane King 13K
Seagovile, Tx.
18. Kaine Buckmeyer 117
Forney, Tx.
19. Chris Lough 39
20. Channing Godwin 14G
Merit, Tx.
21. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
22. Brennan Marshall 123X
Wills Point, Tx.
23. Charlie Wilson 55C

Factory Stocks Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Josh Landers 14x
Princeton, Tx.
2. Dylan Ramey 7M
Fort Worth, Tx.
3. Brett Arden 5
Athens, Tx.
4. Donnie Dunman 27D
Forney, Tx.
5. Brennan Marshall 123X
Wills Point, Tx.
6. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
7. Jeff Jones 6m
Crandall, Tx.
8. Brett – B A Jensen 123
Forney, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Walter Hamilton 365
Dallas, Tx.
2. Michael Marusak 45
Ennis, Tx.
3. Shane King 13K
Seagovile, Tx.
4. John Miller 112m
Kennedale, Tx.
5. Rick Murray 8
Rowlett, Tx.
6. Chris Lough 39
7. Charlie Wilson 55C
8. Kaine Buckmeyer 117
Forney, Tx.

Factory Stocks Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Jeff Sonntag 222
Scurry, Tx.
2. Tommy McKinley 71M
Kaufman, Tx.
3. Tommy Davis Jr. 87J
Wills Point, Tx.
4. Jeff Hammitt 13
Terrell, Tx.
5. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
6. Channing Godwin 14G
Merit, Tx.
7. Don Jensen 123c
Terrell, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. John Carney 17
Lubbock, Tx.
2. Marcus Thomas 10G
Coriscana, Tx.
3. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
4. Austin Mundie 4b
Crandall, Tx.
5. Blake Scott 29$
6. Joe Wood, Jr. 03
Newcastle, Ok.
7. Gary Owens 33
Pauls Valley, Ok.
8. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
9. Buddy Tubbs 95
10. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
11. Blake Mallory 6M
Joshua, Tx.
12. Aric Scooter 224
13. Michael Oliver 1O
San Antonio, Tx.
14. Johnny Brown b51
Orange, Tx.
15. Brett Becker 2B
16. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
17. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
18. Chase Parson 57
Abilene, Tx.
19. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
20. John Ricketts 5R
Burleson, Tx.
21. Robert Byrom 14B
Benbrook, Tx.
22. Larry Long 1M
Crandall, Tx.
23. Brandon Anderson 55b
Glenpool, Ok.
24. Taylor Courtney 9z
Fort Worth, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints B-Feature 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Blake Mallory 6M
Joshua, Tx.
2. Blake Scott 29$
3. Michael Oliver 1O
San Antonio, Tx.
4. John Ricketts 5R
Burleson, Tx.
5. Joshua Harner 41
Godley, Tx.
6. Mark Klis Jr. 09
Waxahachie, Tx.
7. Richard Wilbee M
8. Jt Kelley 33K
9. Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.
DNS Sam Hafertape, Jr. 10x
Rockwall, Tx.
DNS Mark Zoeller 64
Palmer, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints B-Feature 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Chase Parson 57
Abilene, Tx.
2. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
3. Robert Byrom 14B
Benbrook, Tx.
4. Brett Becker 2B
5. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
6. Cody Freeman 02
Longview, Tx.
7. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
8. Jerrad Warhurst 7J
Joshua, Tx.
DNS Larry Neighbors 29N
DNS Chad Wilson 20
North Richland Hills, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Gary Owens 33
Pauls Valley, Ok.
2. Brandon Anderson 55b
Glenpool, Ok.
3. Austin Mundie 4b
Crandall, Tx.
4. Sam Hafertape, Jr. 10x
Rockwall, Tx.
5. Blake Mallory 6M
Joshua, Tx.
6. Blake Scott 29$
7. Cody Freeman 02
Longview, Tx.
DNS Mark Zoeller 64
Palmer, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Larry Long 1M
Crandall, Tx.
2. Marcus Thomas 10G
Coriscana, Tx.
3. Joe Wood, Jr. 03
Newcastle, Ok.
4. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
5. Larry Neighbors 29N
6. Joshua Harner 41
Godley, Tx.
7. Richard Wilbee M
8. Chad Wilson 20
North Richland Hills, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. John Carney 17
Lubbock, Tx.
2. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
3. Aric Scooter 224
4. Taylor Courtney 9z
Fort Worth, Tx.
5. Robert Byrom 14B
Benbrook, Tx.
6. Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
7. Jerrad Warhurst 7J
Joshua, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 4

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
2. Buddy Tubbs 95
3. Johnny Brown b51
Orange, Tx.
4. John Ricketts 5R
Burleson, Tx.
5. Mark Klis Jr. 09
Waxahachie, Tx.
6. Michael Oliver 1O
San Antonio, Tx.
7. Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 5

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
2. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
3. Shane Thompson 5$
Garland, Tx.
4. Chase Parson 57
Abilene, Tx.
5. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
6. Brett Becker 2B
7. Jt Kelley 33K

MODS A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Clyde Dunn Jr. 88XXX
Rockwall, Tx.
2. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
3. Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
4. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
5. Sam Cox 3
6. Troy Tindall 98
Sunnyvale, Tx.
7. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
8. Greg Teske 82X
Princeton, Tx.
9. Doug Byrns 32
10. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
11. Carl Large 33c
Ovilla, Tx.
12. Bradley Bracey 161
Mabank, Tx.
13. Danny Florence 51X
Mckinney, Tx.
14. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
DNS Tracy Adams 477
Rowlett, Tx.
DNS Jody Mayne 27M
Grand Saline, Tx.

MODS Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Max Eddie Thomas 82
Quinlan, Tx.
2. Michael Daniels 711
Caddo Mills, Tx.
3. Doug Byrns 32
4. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
5. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
6. Kyle Cave 15
Lavon, Tx.
7. Bradley Bracey 161
Mabank, Tx.
DNS Jody Mayne 27M
Grand Saline, Tx.

MODS Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Donnie Shipp 25d
Princeton, Tx.
2. Clyde Dunn Jr. 88XXX
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Sam Cox 3
4. Carl Large 33c
Ovilla, Tx.
5. Troy Tindall 98
Sunnyvale, Tx.
6. Danny Florence 51X
Mckinney, Tx.
7. Greg Teske 82X
Princeton, Tx.
8. Tracy Adams 477
Rowlett, Tx.