Results October 19th, 2019 – 46th Annual Winter Nationals

Devil`s Bowl Speedway
46th Winter Nationals SATURDAY 10/19/2019
Results – All Classes

ASCS Sprints A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Roger Crockett 11
Broken Arrow, Ok.
2. Sam Hafertape, Jr. 15H
Rockwall, Tx.
3. Jack Dover 53
4. John Carney J2
Lubbock, Tx.
5. Tony Bruce Jr 12h
Owasso, Ok.
6. Jake Bubak 74b
Arvada, Co.
7. Scott Bogucki 28
Porter, Tx.
8. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
9. Jordan Mallett 14
Greenbrier, Ar.
10. Danny Jennings 1J
Norman, Ok.
11. Dylan Westbrook 47X
12. Danny Sams Iii 24D
13. Chris Martin 44
Aukeny, Ia.
14. Harli White 17W
Lindsay, Ok.
15. Robbie Price 21P
Newton, Ia.
16. Blake Hahn 52
Kellyville, Ok.
17. Colby Estes 71
Mansfield, Tx.
18. Alex Hill 77X
19. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
20. Joe Wood, Jr. 03
Newcastle, Ok.
21. Fred Mattox 26m
22. Matt Covington 95
Glenpool, Ok.
23. Joey Schmidt 1S

ASCS Sprints B-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Dylan Westbrook 47X
2. Robbie Price 21P
Newton, Ia.
3. Alex Hill 77X
4. Chris Martin 44
Aukeny, Ia.
5. Danny Sams Iii 24D
6. Colby Estes 71
Mansfield, Tx.
7. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
8. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
9. Steven Shebester 22X
Mustang, Ok.
10. Dalton Stevens 99X
Waxahachie, Tx.
11. Mike Merrell 33
Royse City, Tx.

ASCS Sprints Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Roger Crockett 11
Broken Arrow, Ok.
2. Jake Bubak 74b
Arvada, Co.
3. Joey Schmidt 1S
4. Matt Covington 95
Glenpool, Ok.
5. Blake Hahn 52
Kellyville, Ok.
6. Danny Jennings 1J
Norman, Ok.
7. Steven Shebester 22X
Mustang, Ok.
8. Colby Estes 71
Mansfield, Tx.
9. Dalton Stevens 99X
Waxahachie, Tx.

ASCS Sprints Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Fred Mattox 26m
2. Jordan Mallett 14
Greenbrier, Ar.
3. Tucker Doughty 2X
Heath, Tx.
4. Harli White 17W
Lindsay, Ok.
5. Dylan Westbrook 47X
6. Joe Wood, Jr. 03
Newcastle, Ok.
7. Robbie Price 21P
Newton, Ia.
8. Casey Carter 33C
Red Oak, Tx.
9. Mike Merrell 33
Royse City, Tx.

ASCS Sprints Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Jack Dover 53
2. Tony Bruce Jr 12h
Owasso, Ok.
3. John Carney J2
Lubbock, Tx.
4. Scott Bogucki 28
Porter, Tx.
5. Sam Hafertape, Jr. 15H
Rockwall, Tx.
6. Danny Sams Iii 24D
7. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
8. Alex Hill 77X
9. Chris Martin 44
Aukeny, Ia.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Sam Hafertape, Jr. 10X
Rockwall, Tx.
2. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
3. Marcus Thomas 10G
Coriscana, Tx.
4. Buddy Tubbs 95
5. Chad Wilson 20
North Richland Hills, Tx.
6. Blake Scott 29$
7. Joe Wood, Jr. 03
Newcastle, Ok.
8. Gary Owens 33
Pauls Valley, Ok.
9. John Carney 17
Lubbock, Tx.
10. Colby Estes 74
Mansfield, Tx.
11. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
12. Brandon Anderson 55b
Glenpool, Ok.
13. Aric Sooter 224
14. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
15. Johnny Brown b51
Orange, Tx.
16. Michael Oliver 1O
San Antonio, Tx.
17. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
18. Richard Wilbee M
19. Austin Mundie 4b
Crandall, Tx.
20. Dalton Stevens 99X
Waxahachie, Tx.
21. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
22. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
23. Taylor Courtney 9z
Fort Worth, Tx.
24. Brett Becker 2B

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints B-Feature 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. John Carney 17
Lubbock, Tx.
2. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
3. Brandon Anderson 55b
Glenpool, Ok.
4. Austin Mundie 4b
Crandall, Tx.
5. Larry Long 1M
Crandall, Tx.
6. Nathan Moore 48
Kaufman, Tx.
7. Hunter Bloxom 4
Mesquite, Tx.
8. Chase Parson 57
Abilene, Tx.
9. Jt Kelley 33K
10. Robert Byrom 14B
Benbrook, Tx.
DNS John Ricketts 5R
Burleson, Tx.
DNS Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.
DNS Dewayne White 10K

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints B-Feature 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Colby Estes 74
Mansfield, Tx.
2. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
3. Taylor Courtney 9z
Fort Worth, Tx.
4. Brett Becker 2B
5. Joshua Hanna 82
Tyler, Tx.
6. Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.
7. Blake Mallory 6M
Joshua, Tx.
8. Mark Klis Jr. 09
Waxahachie, Tx.
9. Jerrad Warhurst 7J
Joshua, Tx.
10. Larry Neighbors 29N
11. Claud W. Estes Iii 74e
Godley, Tx.
DNS Joshua Harner 41
Godley, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Aric Sooter 224
2. Kevin Ramey 7m
Fort Worth, Tx.
3. Chip Graham 5
Lewisville, Tx.
4. John Carney 17
Lubbock, Tx.
5. Austin Mundie 4b
Crandall, Tx.
6. Taylor Courtney 9z
Fort Worth, Tx.
7. Larry Long 1M
Crandall, Tx.
8. Claud W. Estes Iii 74e
Godley, Tx.
9. Blake Mallory 6M
Joshua, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Johnny Brown b51
Orange, Tx.
2. Steve McMackin 41M
Greenville, Tx.
3. Michael Oliver 1O
San Antonio, Tx.
4. Chad Wilson 20
North Richland Hills, Tx.
5. Joshua Hanna 82
Tyler, Tx.
6. Jerrad Warhurst 7J
Joshua, Tx.
7. Robert Byrom 14B
Benbrook, Tx.
8. Larry Neighbors 29N

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Colby Stubblefiled 2S
Seagoville, Tx.
2. Gary Owens 33
Pauls Valley, Ok.
3. Dalton Stevens 99X
Waxahachie, Tx.
4. Marcus Thomas 10G
Coriscana, Tx.
5. Joe Wood, Jr. 03
Newcastle, Ok.
6. Michael Colaluca 15
Waxahachie, Tx.
7. Mark Klis Jr. 09
Waxahachie, Tx.
8. John Ricketts 5R
Burleson, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 4

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Sam Hafertape, Jr. 10X
Rockwall, Tx.
2. Richard Wilbee M
3. Martin Edwards 45
Forney, Tx.
4. Dale Wester 12w
Ovilla, Tx.
5. Hunter Bloxom 4
Mesquite, Tx.
6. Chase Parson 57
Abilene, Tx.
7. Nathan Moore 48
Kaufman, Tx.
DNS Joseph Kasper 24
Rowlett, Tx.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprints Heat 5

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Blake Scott 29$
2. Buddy Tubbs 95
3. Colby Estes 74
Mansfield, Tx.
4. Brandon Anderson 55b
Glenpool, Ok.
5. Brett Becker 2B
6. Jt Kelley 33K
DNS Joshua Harner 41
Godley, Tx.
DNS Dewayne White 10K

TX Winged Mods A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Korey Keimig 7
2. Steve Adrian 75
3. Jimmy McCommas 21M
4. Billy Bachmayer 38
5. Rex Adrian 76
6. Thomas Burge 10b
7. Nick Cooper 77
8. Chip Graham 29
Lewisville, Tx.
9. Kodey Keimig 27
10. Bob Westmoreland 5
11. Marsh Landers 24
12. Terry White 55
13. Rick McCommas 39
14. Ashton Wester 21
15. Matt Wester 12M
16. Michael Marusak 43
Ennis, Tx.
DNS Jimmy Settles 81

TX Winged Mods Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Korey Keimig 7
2. Ashton Wester 21
3. Steve Adrian 75
4. Jimmy McCommas 21M
5. Kodey Keimig 27
6. Rex Adrian 76
7. Bob Westmoreland 5
8. Jimmy Settles 81
9. Terry White 55

TX Winged Mods Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Rick McCommas 39
2. Thomas Burge 10b
3. Billy Bachmayer 38
4. Nick Cooper 77
5. Marsh Landers 24
6. Matt Wester 12M
7. Chip Graham 29
Lewisville, Tx.
8. Michael Marusak 43
Ennis, Tx.

USA Limited Mods A-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Thomas Blackwell 15B
Crandall, Tx.
2. Tommy Davis Jr. 25C
Wills Point, Tx.
3. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
4. Joe Contente 17
Sunnyvale, Tx.
5. Pepper Kuykendall 33
Venus, Tx.
6. James McCreery 13J
Midlothian, Tx.
7. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
8. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
9. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
10. Richard McGibboney 19R
Dallas, Tx.
11. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
12. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
13. Donnie Duffer Jr 110B
Forney, Tx.
14. Tyler Parker 79
Flint, Tx.
15. Chad Williams 7W
Forney, Tx.
16. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
17. Jaden Brown 00
Seagoville, Tx.
18. Seth McMackin 41JR
Lone Oak, Tx.
19. Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.
DNS Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.

USA Limited Mods B-Feature

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Jaden Brown 00
Seagoville, Tx.
2. Pepper Kuykendall 33
Venus, Tx.
3. Donnie Duffer Jr 110B
Forney, Tx.
4. Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.
5. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.
6. Aaron Benedict 77A
Fort Worth, Tx.
7. Chris Reavis 7
Mesquite, Tx.
8. Mark Greiner 93
Crosby, Tx.
9. Tony Ruyle 88t
Euless, Tx.
10. Tyler Smith 13H
11. Kaine Buckmeyer 69X
Forney, Tx.
12. Steve Morris 7X
Forney, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 1

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Eric Luttrell 11
Kaufman, Tx.
2. Steven Nabors 23
Heath, Tx.
3. Tommy Davis Jr. 25C
Wills Point, Tx.
4. Seth McMackin 41JR
Lone Oak, Tx.
5. Donnie Duffer Jr 110B
Forney, Tx.
6. Pepper Kuykendall 33
Venus, Tx.
7. Tyler Smith 13H

USA Limited Mods Heat 2

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Tom Lorenz 84
Mesquite, Tx.
2. Jeff McGibboney 19
Dallas, Tx.
3. Kevin Hazelip 74
Malakoff, Tx.
4. Robert McCutcheon 87M
Prosper, Tx.
5. Chris Reavis 7
Mesquite, Tx.
6. Kaine Buckmeyer 69X
Forney, Tx.
7. Steve Morris 7X
Forney, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 3

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. James McCreery 13J
Midlothian, Tx.
2. Chad Williams 7W
Forney, Tx.
3. Kevin Rowland 4R
Forney, Tx.
4. Jaden Brown 00
Seagoville, Tx.
5. Blake Hazelip 47
Kemp, Tx.
6. Aaron Benedict 77A
Fort Worth, Tx.
7. Josh Graham 15
Argyle, Tx.

USA Limited Mods Heat 4

Driver Nbr
—————————— —–
1. Joe Contente 17
Sunnyvale, Tx.
2. Thomas Blackwell 15B
Crandall, Tx.
3. Richard McGibboney 19R
Dallas, Tx.
4. Steven Ashcraft 56
Duncanville, Tx.
5. Tyler Parker 79
Flint, Tx.
6. Tony Ruyle 88t
Euless, Tx.
7. Mark Greiner 93
Crosby, Tx.