RESULTS – OPENING NIGHT – MAY 30, 2020

Results for 5/30/2020 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

IMCA Racesaver Sprints 27 Entries

A Feature 1 20 Laps

1. 4-Austin Mundie[8]; 2. 10G-Marcus Thomas[11]; 3. 49-Justin Fifield[1]; 4. 71W-Weston Gorham[14]; 5. 1M-Larry Long[6]; 6. 45-Martin Edwards[12]; 7. 15-Michael Colaluca[2]; 8. 16W-Will Gonzalez[9]; 9. 2-Colby Stubblefield[10]; 10. M-Richard Wilbee[5]; 11. 6J-Jett Carney[17]; 12. 6-David Burke[7]; 13. 4B-Hunter Bloxom[19]; 14. 33S-Briley Stone[20]; 15. 5-Chip Graham[4]; 16. 21S-Russell Shoulders[16]; 17. 09-Mark Klis Jr[3]; 18. 42-David Munden[13]; 19. 16P-Matthew Holt[15]; 20. (DNS) 5J-Jeremy Jonas

B Feature 1 10 Laps | 00:09:15.819
1. 6J-Jett Carney[3]; 2. 5J-Jeremy Jonas[4]; 3. 4B-Hunter Bloxom[10]; 4. 33S-Briley Stone[11]; 5. 77-Gary Ray Spears Jr[6];

6. 00-Jaden Brown[7]; 7. 4X-Heath Nestrick[1]; 8. 1O-Michael Oliver[2]; 9. 24-Joseph Kasper[5]

Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 1M-Larry Long[1]; 2. 15-Michael Colaluca[3]; 3. M-Richard Wilbee[7]; 4. 42-David Munden[4]; 5. 4X-Heath Nestrick[2]; 6.

24-Joseph Kasper[5]; 7. (DNS) V8-Robert Vetter

Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 10G-Marcus Thomas[1]; 2. 5-Chip Graham[2]; 3. 49-Justin Fifield[7]; 4. 71W-Weston Gorham[6]; 5. 1O-Michael Oliver[4];

6. 77-Gary Ray Spears Jr[5]; 7. 4B-Hunter Bloxom[3]

Heat 3 8 Laps
1. 45-Martin Edwards[3]; 2. 4-Austin Mundie[5]; 3. 2-Colby Stubblefield[2]; 4. 16P-Matthew Holt[4]; 5. 6J-Jett Carney[6]; 6.

00-Jaden Brown[7]; 7. 33S-Briley Stone[1]

Heat 4 8 Laps
1. 09-Mark Klis Jr[2]; 2. 6-David Burke[1]; 3. 16W-Will Gonzalez[6]; 4. 21S-Russell Shoulders[4]; 5. 5J-Jeremy Jonas[5]; 6.

41M-Steve McMackin[3]
Powered by MyRacePass 5/31/2020 9:57AM CST

Results for 5/30/2020 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

USRA Factory Stocks 22 Entries

A Feature 1 12 Laps | 00:04:33.975

1. 74-Kevin Hazelip[3]; 2. 17-Tommy Davis Jr[6]; 3. 71M-Tommy McKinley[4]; 4. J23-Joe Miller[1]; 5. 84-Tom Lorenz[7]; 6. 34RY-Hunter Hopson[2]; 7. 8-Rick Murray[8]; 8. 6M-Jeff Jones[5]; 9. 62-Dustin Choate[13]; 10. K13-Shane King[12]; 11. 2- Eddie Smith[10]; 12. 23-Don Jensen[11]; 13. 75-Dalton Spear[9]; 14. K10-Colton King[19]; 15. 7C-Scott Carlisle[15]; 16. U81-Brennan Marshall[21]; 17. 77-Joseph Kasper[16]; 18. 22T-Robert Thomas[17]; 19. 17T-Dustin Thomas[14]; 20. 22- Jerry Cowart[20]; 21. (DNS) 123-Brett Jensen; 22. (DNS) 79-Gary Parker

Heat 1 6 Laps
1. 74-Kevin Hazelip[2]; 2. 34RY-Hunter Hopson[1]; 3. 75-Dalton Spear[3]; 4. 23-Don Jensen[5]; 5. 17T-Dustin Thomas[6]; 6.

(DNF) 79-Gary Parker[8]; 7. (DNF) K10-Colton King[7]; 8. (DNF) U81-Brennan Marshall[4]

Heat 2 6 Laps
1. 71M-Tommy McKinley[2]; 2. 6M-Jeff Jones[3]; 3. 84-Tom Lorenz[6]; 4. 8-Rick Murray[7]; 5. 7C-Scott Carlisle[4]; 6. 77-

Joseph Kasper[5]; 7. (DNF) 22-Jerry Cowart[1]

Heat 3 6 Laps
1. 17-Tommy Davis Jr[3]; 2. J23-Joe Miller[6]; 3. 2-Eddie Smith[2]; 4. K13-Shane King[5]; 5. 62-Dustin Choate[7]; 6. 22T-

Robert Thomas[1]; 7. (DNS) 123-Brett Jensen
Powered by MyRacePass 5/31/2020 9:57AM CST

Results for 5/30/2020 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

Buckmeyer Motorsports USRA Limited Mods 29 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps | 00:14:44.634

1. 25C-Tommy Davis Jr[8]; 2. 23-Steven Nabors[3]; 3. 15B-Thomas Blackwell[10]; 4. 1-Chase Raymond[7]; 5. 711-Michael Daniels[2]; 6. 75-Wally Beaty[6]; 7. 17-Joe Contente[11]; 8. 84-Tom Lorenz[9]; 9. 69X-Kaine Buckmeyer[17]; 10. 8-Rick Murray[15]; 11. 56-Steven Ashcraft[4]; 12. 15-Josh Graham[14]; 13. 19-Jeff McGibboney[1]; 14. 79-Tyler Parker[13]; 15. 74-Kevin Hazelip[19]; 16. 9B-Billy Burt[20]; 17. 36-Kenneth Reid[12]; 18. 11-Eric Luttrell[5]; 19. 22-Scott Prather[18]; 20. 99D-Darrell Franklin[16]

B Feature 1 10 Laps

1. 69X-Kaine Buckmeyer[1]; 2. 22-Scott Prather[6]; 3. 74-Kevin Hazelip[7]; 4. 9B-Billy Burt[2]; 5. 5-Brandon Williams[9]; 6. 84X-Anthony Heflin[3]; 7. 47-Blake Hazelip[12]; 8. 155-Austin Wanderscheid[8]; 9. 27-Frank Holsinger[10]; 10. 165-David Jones[11]; 11. (DNS) 33-Pepper Kuykendall; 12. (DNS) 41JR-Seth McMockon; 13. (DNS) 14X-David Chenoweth

Heat 1 6 Laps | 00:02:02.000
1. 23-Steven Nabors[3]; 2. 1-Chase Raymond[5]; 3. 15-Josh Graham[1]; 4. 15B-Thomas Blackwell[7]; 5. 8-Rick Murray[6];

6. 69X-Kaine Buckmeyer[8]; 7. 165-David Jones[4]; 8. 14X-David Chenoweth[2]

Heat 2 6 Laps | 00:02:06.000
1. 19-Jeff McGibboney[2]; 2. 711-Michael Daniels[5]; 3. 36-Kenneth Reid[3]; 4. 9B-Billy Burt[1]; 5. 99D-Darrell Franklin[6]; 6.

74-Kevin Hazelip[4]; 7. 5-Brandon Williams[7]

Heat 3 6 Laps | 00:06:29.000
1. 75-Wally Beaty[7]; 2. 56-Steven Ashcraft[5]; 3. 79-Tyler Parker[3]; 4. 84X-Anthony Heflin[1]; 5. 41JR-Seth McMockon[2];

6. 22-Scott Prather[6]; 7. 47-Blake Hazelip[4]

Heat 4 6 Laps | 00:02:02.000
1. 11-Eric Luttrell[1]; 2. 84-Tom Lorenz[3]; 3. 25C-Tommy Davis Jr[6]; 4. 17-Joe Contente[7]; 5. 33-Pepper Kuykendall[4]; 6.

155-Austin Wanderscheid[2]; 7. 27-Frank Holsinger[5]
Powered by MyRacePass 5/31/2020 9:57AM CST

Results for 5/30/2020 at Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX

Whitehorse Tuning and Dyno USRA Modifieds 19 Entries

A Feature 1 15 Laps | 00:29:25.218

1. 88XXX-Clyde Dunn Jr[7]; 2. 82-Max Eddie Thomas[6]; 3. 12-Johnny Philpot Jr[2]; 4. 23-Steven Nabors[11]; 5. 51X-Danny Florence[8]; 6. 316-Junior Styles[10]; 7. 128-John Henry[1]; 8. 572-Richard Wray Sr[19]; 9. 4B-Danny Booth[18]; 10. 32- Doug Byrns[14]; 11. 45-Frank Rose[16]; 12. 20-Dakota Thomas[13]; 13. 87M-Robert McCutcheon[4]; 14. 18-Buddy Harrison[9]; 15. 82X-Greg Teske[12]; 16. 58X-Bryan Gunwall[15]; 17. 27M-Jody Mayne[17]; 18. 711-Michael Daniels[3]; 19. 2C-Ross Malone II[5]

Heat 1 8 Laps
1. 12-Johnny Philpot Jr[4]; 2. 711-Michael Daniels[2]; 3. 23-Steven Nabors[1]; 4. 128-John Henry[6]; 5. 20-Dakota

Thomas[5]; 6. 45-Frank Rose[7]; 7. 572-Richard Wray Sr[3]

Heat 2 8 Laps
1. 82-Max Eddie Thomas[2]; 2. 87M-Robert McCutcheon[1]; 3. 51X-Danny Florence[4]; 4. 82X-Greg Teske[3]; 5. 32-Doug

Byrns[5]; 6. 27M-Jody Mayne[6]

Heat 3 8 Laps
1. 88XXX-Clyde Dunn Jr[2]; 2. 2C-Ross Malone II[5]; 3. 316-Junior Styles[3]; 4. 18-Buddy Harrison[6]; 5. 58X-Bryan

Gunwall[4]; 6. 4B-Danny Booth[1]
Powered by MyRacePass 5/31/2020 9:57AM CST